IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Richard Spring Invitational
September 16th 2023 8327 N Galena Rd, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
2015 - (10 videos)
2016 - (9 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (12 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2021 - (13 videos)
2022 - (13 videos)
2023 - (10 videos)
Interviews
6
Featured
Dylan Jacobs of Sandburg HS wins Boys Varsity Race - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:58pm
Featured
Katelynne Hart of Glenbard West wins Girls Varsity Race - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:54pm
Logan Hall of Arthur-Lovington 2nd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:50pm
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS 2nd Girls Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:48pm
Zach Kinne of Neuqua Valley HS 3rd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:46pm
Madison Marasco of Schaumburg HS 3rd Girls Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 10:43pm
Race Highlights
4
All
10
Featured
4
Search
Zach Kinne of Neuqua Valley HS 3rd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Published by
Richard Spring Invitational
Sep 16th 2017, 10:46pm
Comments
Richard Spring Invitational - Sep 16, 2017
Detweiller Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Jacobs, Dylan
sr
Sandburg
14:23.0
2
Hall, Logan
sr
Arthur (A.-Lovin
14:37.3
3
Kinne, Zachary
jr
Neuqua Valley
14:39.4
4
Laning, Nick
sr
Barrington
14:46.9
5
McNabola, Jack
sr
Chicago (Francis
14:47.5
6
Powell, Mathias
jr
Mahomet-Seymour
14:51.9
7
Shilgalis, Thomas
jr
Naperville (Cent
14:53.4
8
Dixon, Garrett
so
Monticello
14:59.7
9
Methner, Josh
so
Hersey
15:01.9
10
MacGregor, Sean
sr
Elmhurst (York)
15:02.3
11
Stevenson, Tim
sr
Elmhurst (York)
15:04.2
12
Vietzen, Matt
sr
Oak Park-River F
15:06.7
13
Kirkham, Colin
sr
Roselle (Lake Pa
15:07.1
14
Hodge, Ryan
sr
Mahomet-Seymour
15:07.2
15
Burns, Patrick
sr
Lake Zurich
15:07.8
16
Theisen, Ryan
sr
Hersey
15:08.0
17
Knowlton, Christian
jr
Plainfield (Sout
15:08.4
18
Maison, Scott
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:08.5
19
Kennedy, Ryan
sr
Neuqua Valley
15:08.6
20
Maison, Sean
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:11.2
21
Hauenstein, William
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:12.0
22
Adesso, Cole
sr
St. Charles (Eas
15:12.7
23
Garcia, Marcos
sr
Waukegan
15:14.5
24
Jacobo, Richie
so
Palatine
15:17.0
25
Rodgers, Josh
jr
Geneva
15:18.6
26
Balutowski, Adam
sr
Naperville (Cent
15:19.4
27
Mayo, Nate
sr
Hersey
15:23.9
28
Kluckhohn, Jacob
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:24.7
29
Higueros, Julian
jr
Lane Tech
15:26.0
30
Winek, Danny
sr
Neuqua Valley
15:26.7
31
Sommer, Konnor
sr
Pleasant Valley
15:27.2
32
Keeley, Chris
jr
Neuqua Valley
15:27.5
33
Schuckman, Jared
sr
Normal Universit
15:28.6
34
Buch, Ryan
jr
Hersey
15:29.9
35
Parrish, Charlie
sr
Freeburg
15:30.2
36
Blackwell, Brody
jr
Pekin
15:30.4
37
Madiol, Michael
jr
Neuqua Valley
15:30.6
38
Eckels, Evan
sr
Palatine
15:31.3
39
Fortune, Riley
sr
Mahomet-Seymour
15:31.5
40
Nelson, Brandon
sr
Oswego
15:31.6
41
Merriweather, Stephen
sr
Plainfield (Sout
15:31.8
42
Zeller, David
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:36.5
43
Stiglic, Jonathan
jr
Lincoln-Way West
15:38.0
44
Minsky, Eli
sr
Grayslake (Centr
15:38.9
45
Capistrant, Lucas
sr
O'Fallon
15:39.7
46
Gold, Matt
sr
Deerfield
15:40.6
47
Wade, Timmy
jr
Plainfield (Sout
15:41.1
48
Helmuth, Alex
jr
Monticello
15:41.8
49
Svienty, Max
so
Hersey
15:42.0
50
Furmanek, Xander
sr
Sandburg
15:42.2
51
Liking, Bob
so
St. Charles (Eas
15:42.3
52
Patel, Rohan
sr
St. Charles (Eas
15:43.0
53
Koch, Campbell
sr
St. Charles (Eas
15:44.0
54
Melone, Bennett
jr
St. Charles (Eas
15:45.0
55
Ibarra, Guillermo
so
J. Sterling Mort
15:45.2
56
Oshinson, Art
sr
Palatine
15:46.6
57
Johnson, Alexander
sr
Neuqua Valley
15:47.2
58
Pena, Anthony
sr
Pleasant Valley
15:47.8
59
VanAlstine, Will
jr
O'Fallon
15:48.4
60
King, Aidan
sr
Barrington
15:48.6
61
Hoag, Connor
sr
Loyola Academy
15:48.8
62
Murphy, Keegan
sr
Oswego
15:49.2
63
Ruttens, Bojan
sr
St. Charles (Nor
15:49.2
64
King, Aidan
so
St. Charles (Eas
15:49.8
65
Pope, Brendan
sr
Oswego
15:50.0
66
Haffner, Brett
sr
Hinsdale South
15:50.5
67
Boughter, Kyle
so
Springfield
15:50.5
68
Bradford, Mitchell
sr
Oswego
15:51.4
69
Peterson, Cooper
jr
Chatham (Glenwoo
15:52.1
70
Bode, Jackson
sr
Elmhurst (York)
15:52.6
71
Salodawala, Zahid
sr
Plainfield (East
15:53.0
72
Leonard, Thomas
so
Chicago (Marist)
15:53.7
73
Rodriguez, Sam
so
Sandburg
15:54.9
74
Hauser, Matthew
fr
Rock Bridge
15:55.8
75
Klysh, Daniel
so
Elmhurst (York)
15:56.2
76
Alexander, Dane
jr
Normal Universit
15:56.3
77
Keeble, Bryson
jr
Mahomet-Seymour
15:58.7
78
Holba, Andrew
sr
Plainfield (Sout
15:58.9
79
Ginn, Sean
sr
Lake Zurich
15:59.2
80
Cook, Ben
so
St. Charles (Nor
15:59.4
81
Frossard, Dean
sr
Rock Bridge
15:59.6
82
Allen, Jake
so
Naperville (Nort
16:00.1
83
Calderon, Nico
jr
Sandburg
16:00.2
84
Tejeda, Oscar
sr
Joliet (Central)
16:00.4
85
Sieczkowski, Robbie
sr
Sandburg
16:00.5
86
Cunningham, Quinn
sr
Hersey
16:00.5
87
Van Hollen, Gregory
jr
Barrington
16:00.6
88
Laboe, Luke
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:00.7
89
Formea, Will
jr
Springfield
16:01.0
90
Ridge, Jeffrey
sr
Wheaton Academy
16:01.1
91
Keys, John
sr
Wheaton Warrenvi
16:01.1
92
Trattner, Nicholas
jr
Naperville (Nort
16:01.5
93
Wentz, Luke
fr
Oswego (East)
16:01.7
94
Griffin, McLean
jr
Naperville (Nort
16:01.7
95
Kredell, Ryan
jr
Geneva
16:02.0
96
Alvarez, Heriberto
fr
Oswego (East)
16:02.2
97
Porter, Harrison
sr
Normal Universit
16:02.3
98
Angomas, Emmanuel
jr
Plainfield (East
16:02.8
99
Ahlgrim, Joe
jr
Palatine
16:03.3
100
Shore, Henry
sr
Deerfield
16:04.8
101
Hielkema, Spencer
jr
Hononegah
16:05.2
102
Smith, Gavin
jr
Pleasant Valley
16:06.1
103
Maton, Dathan
jr
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:06.2
104
Fioresi, Joe
sr
Oswego
16:07.0
105
McCowin, Jack
jr
Naperville (Cent
16:07.9
106
Sulocha, Matthew
jr
Carol Stream (Gl
16:07.9
107
Lechowicz, Henry
sr
Palatine
16:08.0
108
Sottosanto, James
jr
Plainfield (Sout
16:08.5
109
Gillam, Tanner
sr
Normal Universit
16:10.0
110
Witters, Andrew
sr
Pleasant Valley
16:10.3
111
Schatz, Marat
jr
Carol Stream (Gl
16:10.7
112
Grill, Jimmy
jr
New Lenox (Provi
16:10.9
113
Cherry, Chris
fr
Taylorville
16:11.3
114
Rankin, Parker
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:11.3
115
Montgomery, Cole
sr
Geneva
16:11.4
116
Lynch, Jack
jr
Loyola Academy
16:11.8
117
Dunkelbarger, Kolton
sr
Pekin
16:12.1
118
Bombacino, Tyler
sr
Neuqua Valley
16:12.4
119
Huhn, Parker
jr
Pleasant Valley
16:14.5
120
Halloran, Peter
sr
Oak Park-River F
16:14.9
121
Arnold, Ryan
so
St. Charles (Nor
16:15.4
122
Harrison, Kody
sr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
16:15.5
123
Brummit, Parker
sr
Rock Bridge
16:16.7
124
Czaja, Ryan
sr
Carol Stream (Gl
16:17.6
125
Pedersen, Nick
sr
Plainfield (East
16:17.8
126
Peters, Angelo
jr
Bartlett
16:18.6
127
Mines, Julian
jr
Joliet (Central)
16:18.7
128
Eifler, John
sr
Naperville (Nort
16:18.8
129
Fredian, Jack
sr
Hersey
16:19.2
130
Saelens, Corey
sr
Oswego
16:19.4
131
Hall, Elijah
jr
Rantoul
16:20.2
132
Maton, Drey
jr
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:20.7
133
Shonekan, Mo
jr
Rock Bridge
16:21.4
134
Hoskins, Matt
sr
Geneva
16:21.9
135
Albers, Max
sr
Elmhurst (York)
16:24.1
136
Spellman, Dan
so
Chicago (Brother
16:24.1
137
Bieniek, Jacob
sr
Lake Zurich
16:24.5
138
Osuch, Bradley
sr
Oswego
16:24.5
139
Jackson, Teddy
sr
Plainfield (Sout
16:25.1
140
Firozi, Hamzah
sr
Rock Bridge
16:26.3
141
Owens, Alex
so
Loyola Academy
16:26.5
142
Munoz, Anthony
jr
J. Sterling Mort
16:26.5
143
Rottinghaus, Kylan
sr
Rock Bridge
16:26.7
144
Cintron, Eduardo
jr
Plainfield (East
16:26.9
145
Witte, Nathan
sr
Normal Community
16:27.3
146
Muppuru, Ajitesh
jr
Normal Community
16:28.0
147
Bletz, Hunter
jr
St. Charles (Nor
16:28.2
148
Luz, Chris
jr
Oswego (East)
16:28.2
149
Hesselbein, Jeff
sr
Barrington
16:28.5
150
Wilson, Tyler
sr
Hononegah
16:29.0
151
Kaffenberger, Ian
so
Pleasant Valley
16:29.0
152
Kinison, Zach
jr
Springfield
16:30.9
153
Gilbert, Chris
jr
Peoria (Notre Da
16:31.1
154
Tarantino, Jared
sr
Amos Alonzo Stag
16:31.2
155
Estlund, Jacob
sr
St. Charles (Nor
16:31.3
156
Dorrance, Jack
jr
St. Charles (Nor
16:31.6
157
Evans, Tyler
jr
Naperville (Cent
16:32.2
158
Baines, Eddie
sr
Hononegah
16:32.3
159
Supan, Sean
jr
Normal Universit
16:32.5
160
Haddad, Antoine
sr
Peoria (Notre Da
16:32.9
161
Magrini, Dominic
jr
Champaign (St. T
16:33.4
162
Rios, Nick
sr
Joliet (Central)
16:33.8
163
Johnson, Brady
so
Machesney Park (
16:33.9
164
Branch, Kennedy
jr
Plainfield (Sout
16:34.9
165
Burke-Olson, Frank
jr
Lane Tech
16:35.4
166
Wiggins, Brad
fr
Oswego (East)
16:36.2
167
Kurmann, Barrett
sr
Springfield
16:37.2
168
Slack, Eddie
jr
Sandburg
16:37.7
169
Schwable, Corbin
jr
Freeburg
16:38.3
170
Heisterkamp, Drake
sr
Lake Zurich
16:38.7
171
Schwartz, Matthew
sr
Lake Zurich
16:38.7
172
Ehrenhofer, Nathan
sr
Fox Lake (Grant)
16:38.9
173
Capps, Logan
sr
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:39.3
174
King, Daniel
jr
Oswego (East)
16:39.4
175
Ryan, Eddie
jr
Elmhurst (York)
16:39.8
176
Gallo, Ian
jr
Loyola Academy
16:40.4
177
Melin, Steven
jr
Pleasant Plains
16:40.6
178
Bayer, Eric
sr
Roselle (Lake Pa
16:40.9
179
Hendrickson, Michael
jr
Barrington
16:40.9
180
Gilster, Matthew
sr
O'Fallon
16:41.4
181
Minich, Garrett
jr
Oak Park-River F
16:41.8
182
Reblin, Luke
sr
Grayslake (Centr
16:42.3
183
Ure, Raymond
so
Maine West
16:42.5
184
Haile, Kyle
sr
Lane Tech
16:43.2
185
Gancarczyk, Jonathan
sr
Plainfield (East
16:43.4
186
Baffa, Jake
sr
Lake Zurich
16:43.7
187
Ihms, Aidan
so
Lombard (Glenbar
16:44.5
188
Bach, Justin
sr
Geneva
16:44.6
189
Smith, Cameron
fr
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:44.9
190
Klein-Collins, Seth
jr
Naperville (Cent
16:45.3
191
Schnitker, Brandon
sr
Nashville
16:45.5
192
George, Robbie
sr
Oak Park-River F
16:45.5
193
Fleer, Noah
jr
Quincy
16:46.0
194
Davis, Kaelan
jr
Mahomet-Seymour
16:46.1
195
Ramirez, Jacob
jr
O'Fallon
16:46.3
196
Walter, Ben
jr
Sandburg
16:46.5
197
Sauerland, Luke
jr
Palatine
16:46.7
198
D'souza, Brian
jr
Naperville (Nort
16:46.8
199
Bell, Kyle
jr
New Lenox (Provi
16:46.8
200
Hatter, Blake
jr
Freeburg
16:47.0
201
Agarwal, Aayush
jr
Barrington
16:47.7
202
Hobart, Justin
sr
Amos Alonzo Stag
16:48.4
203
Sommer, Kole
fr
Pleasant Valley
16:50.0
204
Doherty, John
sr
Amos Alonzo Stag
16:50.3
205
Daly, Marc
sr
Loyola Academy
16:50.4
206
Fitzgerald, Colin
so
Normal Community
16:51.1
207
Mazander, Mitchell
jr
Peoria (Notre Da
16:51.4
208
Murphy, Charles
jr
St. Charles (Eas
16:52.1
209
Garcia, Jonathan
jr
J. Sterling Mort
16:52.9
210
Carter, Martin
sr
Chatham (Glenwoo
16:53.6
211
McClure, Jackson
jr
Normal Universit
16:54.2
212
Gille, Michael
so
Machesney Park (
16:54.8
213
Vaile, Nick
sr
Naperville (Nort
16:58.9
214
Flesner, Jack
jr
Springfield
16:59.4
215
Wilson, Andrew
jr
Hononegah
16:59.5
216
Wolf, Lukas
so
Oswego (East)
17:01.0
217
Romig, Colton
fr
Fox Lake (Grant)
17:01.3
218
Paltzer, Tommy
fr
Naperville (Nort
17:01.5
219
Crossland, David
sr
Lombard (Glenbar
17:02.8
220
Smith, Carson
jr
Freeburg
17:02.9
221
Sokolowski, Luke
fr
Monticello
17:03.0
222
Matuszewski, Andrew
sr
Bartlett
17:03.2
223
Carrillo, Lucas
sr
Oak Park-River F
17:03.6
224
Cesarone, Kellen
jr
Geneva
17:03.9
225
Dripps, Lorenzo
jr
St. Charles (Nor
17:04.3
226
Blenkush, Garrett
sr
O'Fallon
17:04.8
227
Thorpe, Spencer
jr
Oak Park-River F
17:05.3
228
Stephen, Patrick
jr
Bartlett
17:05.6
229
Humphrey, Dalvin
jr
Shepard
17:05.8
230
Limacher, Andrew
jr
Joliet (West)
17:06.7
231
Ibarra, Rafael
sr
J. Sterling Mort
17:06.9
232
Hess, Ashton
jr
O'Fallon
17:06.9
233
Clapper, Ian
so
Champaign (St. T
17:07.4
234
Smith, Nathan
sr
Bartlett
17:07.7
235
Withaeger, Gavin
sr
Plainfield (East
17:08.7
236
Cruz, Arturo
jr
Joliet (West)
17:08.8
237
Ranallo, Eugene
sr
Roselle (Lake Pa
17:08.9
238
Custer, Bennett
jr
Pekin
17:09.1
239
Sandoval, Kenneth
jr
J. Sterling Mort
17:09.6
240
Cattan, Jonathan
jr
Lane Tech
17:09.8
241
Schauer, Trevor
sr
Hinsdale South
17:10.0
242
Burge, Evan
sr
Mahomet-Seymour
17:10.3
243
Pennix, Lucas
jr
Chicago (Marist)
17:11.0
244
Latif, Shaul
sr
Springfield
17:11.3
245
Mason, Nathan
sr
Plainfield (East
17:11.5
246
Dowell, Will
sr
Deerfield
17:11.7
247
Gilboy, Kyle
sr
Lake Zurich
17:12.2
248
Klapatch, Kellen
jr
West Chicago
17:12.4
249
Lawless, Mickey
jr
Peoria (Notre Da
17:13.2
250
Michalek, Alan
jr
Bartlett
17:13.3
251
Sloan, Seth
so
Taylorville
17:13.4
252
Motto, William
jr
Lincoln-Way West
17:14.7
253
Toohill, Drew
jr
Normal Community
17:14.9
254
Baker, Riley
sr
St. Joseph (Ogde
17:15.6
255
Gleeson, Tommy
so
Chicago (Brother
17:15.6
256
Wittstock, Ryan
sr
Wheaton Academy
17:16.0
257
Bright, Ethan
so
Monticello
17:17.0
258
Kasinger, Seth
so
Pekin
17:18.3
259
Deegan, Mike
sr
Carol Stream (Gl
17:18.6
260
Oviedo, Cielo
sr
Chicago (Lincoln
17:19.8
261
Islas, Erick
sr
Joliet (Central)
17:20.3
262
Rydens, Kaden
so
Machesney Park (
17:21.5
263
Wilken, Cooper
jr
Normal Universit
17:21.9
264
Daniel, Kembre
so
Chicago (Lincoln
17:22.3
265
Fahey, Brendan
jr
Springfield (Sac
17:23.6
266
Splitt, Justin
so
Fox Lake (Grant)
17:24.2
267
Johnson, Donny
sr
Maine West
17:24.3
268
Procopio, Sam
jr
Machesney Park (
17:24.5
269
Sato, Ty
jr
Grayslake (Centr
17:24.6
270
Conroy, Brendan
jr
Amos Alonzo Stag
17:25.5
271
Grindeanu, Alex
jr
Hinsdale South
17:25.5
272
Murphy, Jack
so
Roselle (Lake Pa
17:25.8
273
McCusker, Peter
jr
Rantoul
17:26.7
274
Williams, Brett
jr
Joliet (West)
17:26.8
275
Bylsma, Andrew
so
Lombard (Glenbar
17:26.9
276
Mojica, Joey
so
Joliet (West)
17:27.2
277
Pokorn, John
sr
Lombard (Glenbar
17:27.6
278
Macie, Robert
fr
Lincoln-Way West
17:27.8
279
Patel, Haren
jr
Carol Stream (Gl
17:28.0
280
Robison, David
so
Peoria (Notre Da
17:28.4
281
Ginschel, Tobin
fr
Chicago (Lincoln
17:28.4
282
Turk, Graham
so
Chatham (Glenwoo
17:28.4
283
Cordogan, Alex
sr
Geneva
17:28.5
284
Cardy, Donald
jr
Fox Lake (Grant)
17:28.9
285
Bergschneider, Jase
so
Taylorville
17:30.0
286
Schaffer, Evan
sr
Carol Stream (Gl
17:30.2
287
Myers, Jacob
jr
Normal Community
17:30.3
288
Bright, Ryan
so
Monticello
17:30.4
289
Zelchenko, Abraham
so
Chicago (Univers
17:31.4
290
Roeder, William
so
Oswego (East)
17:33.2
291
Davis, Keegan
so
Monticello
17:33.2
292
Waldinger, Ryan
jr
Springfield
17:34.3
293
Meyer, William
jr
Chicago (Lincoln
17:34.6
294
Rynne, Josiah
sr
Rockford (Keith
17:35.0
295
Kiefer, Aiden
sr
Palatine
17:35.8
296
Bishop, Ryan
so
Fox Lake (Grant)
17:35.9
297
Butler, Matt
sr
Deerfield
17:36.1
298
Garcia, Antonio
jr
Hinsdale South
17:36.6
299
Wright, Grant
jr
Amos Alonzo Stag
17:36.8
300
Woll, Spencer
sr
O'Fallon
17:37.0
301
Patino, Leo
sr
Joliet (Central)
17:38.5
302
Tumbarello, Matt
jr
Roselle (Lake Pa
17:39.6
303
Bierly, Nate
so
Wheaton Academy
17:39.7
304
Smith, Cade
fr
Freeburg
17:41.7
305
Heberling, John
so
Taylorville
17:42.3
306
Johnson, Isaac
jr
Bartlett
17:42.8
307
Baker, Owen
sr
Loyola Academy
17:43.2
308
Tracy, Colin
jr
Chicago (Marist)
17:43.8
309
O'Leary, Aidan
so
Amos Alonzo Stag
17:45.6
310
Pruitt, KC
sr
Lane Tech
17:47.4
311
Miller, Ian
so
Champaign (St. T
17:47.5
312
Kim, Brandon
sr
Bartlett
17:48.0
313
Wolfe, Andrew
jr
Pekin
17:48.7
314
Lopez, Ruben
sr
Joliet (Central)
17:51.9
315
Blaustein, Noah
sr
Deerfield
17:52.6
316
Merchan, Hector
jr
Lane Tech
17:53.2
317
Bracco, Michael
sr
Springfield (Sac
17:53.9
318
Trost, Ethan
jr
Lincoln-Way West
17:54.7
319
St. Julien, Alec
jr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
17:54.8
320
Schnabel, Nik
so
Paxton (P.-Buckl
17:55.1
321
Valaika, George
sr
Oak Park-River F
17:55.3
322
Shapiro, Harrison
jr
Chicago (Univers
17:55.6
323
Madura, Kyle
sr
Amos Alonzo Stag
17:56.0
324
Beugnet, Steve
sr
Roselle (Lake Pa
17:56.4
325
Zavala, George
jr
Joliet (Central)
17:56.6
326
Rudolph, Tim
jr
Hinsdale South
17:57.6
327
Kang, Jonathan
so
Maine West
17:58.1
328
Soria, Angel
sr
Maine West
17:59.4
329
Anderson, Colin
sr
J. Sterling Mort
17:59.9
330
Lotz, Ryan
sr
Wheaton Academy
18:00.5
331
Ewald, Ben
so
Machesney Park (
18:01.2
332
Naway, Rikson
jr
West Chicago
18:01.7
333
Spooner, Jacob
jr
Quincy
18:02.0
334
Reyes, Nicolas
fr
Lincoln-Way West
18:02.4
335
Owen, Carter
so
Normal Community
18:02.8
336
Atwaters, Alexander
fr
Waukegan
18:04.0
337
Needelman, Brett
jr
Deerfield
18:04.0
338
Brockmeier, Andrew
fr
Northridge Prep
18:06.4
339
Auchstetter, Kyle
so
Lincoln-Way West
18:07.2
340
Owens, Liam
sr
Peoria (Notre Da
18:07.4
341
VanSlyke, Alex
jr
Peoria (Notre Da
18:08.2
342
Ratts, Josiah
so
Monticello
18:09.2
343
Schmeltz, John
jr
Loyola Academy
18:09.3
344
Bergschneider, Reese
sr
Taylorville
18:09.9
345
Reck, Erik
jr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
18:11.0
346
Breiten, David
sr
Hononegah
18:11.9
347
Harshbarger, Kaleb
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
18:14.0
348
Lehmann, Trevor
jr
Hinsdale South
18:15.4
349
Meyers, Braden
jr
Hononegah
18:16.1
350
Munson, Sam
so
Joliet (West)
18:17.9
351
Churm, Joe
sr
Mahomet-Seymour
18:18.3
352
Wilkerson, Evan
fr
Freeburg
18:18.8
353
McGrath, Jeremy
sr
Shepard
18:19.1
354
Madigan, John
sr
Northridge Prep
18:19.2
355
Blisset, Gavin
sr
Springfield (Lan
18:19.2
356
Gossett, Jonathan
jr
Rantoul
18:22.3
357
Morse, Trevor
so
Paxton (P.-Buckl
18:24.1
358
Crull, Josh
jr
Hononegah
18:24.4
359
Szczekocki, Derek
sr
Roselle (Lake Pa
18:27.5
360
Flores, Christopher
so
Waukegan
18:27.9
361
Sain, Anthony
jr
Joliet (West)
18:28.1
362
Flanagan, Tom
sr
Lombard (Glenbar
18:32.0
363
Dillon, Aidan
jr
Chicago (Marist)
18:32.8
364
Bugos, Kevin
fr
Chicago (Marist)
18:34.0
365
Kuchar-Hinthorn, Tyler
sr
Joliet Catholic
18:34.6
366
Walsh, Brian
jr
Northridge Prep
18:34.8
367
White, Joshua
sr
Springfield (Sou
18:35.2
368
Prado, Saul
sr
Maine West
18:35.5
369
Giese, Jordan
jr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
18:36.3
370
Gannon, Patrick
sr
Shepard
18:36.5
371
Stillwell, Bryce
jr
Quincy
18:39.7
372
Triplett, Carson
jr
Quincy
18:40.8
373
McGrath, Josh
sr
Shepard
18:45.5
374
Madaras, George
jr
Chicago (Marist)
18:46.1
375
Alwan, Jordan
jr
Carol Stream (Gl
18:48.1
376
Stillwell, Blake
jr
Quincy
18:48.3
377
Flanagan, Dylan
sr
New Lenox (Provi
18:49.4
378
Patel, Kamal
jr
West Chicago
18:52.2
379
Krabbe, Nathan
jr
New Lenox (Provi
18:53.1
380
Droessler, Matthew
jr
Grayslake (Centr
18:55.2
381
Farlow, Nathan
jr
Quincy
18:55.4
382
Olvera, Jesus
so
Joliet (West)
18:55.7
383
Hortsman, Luke
so
Chicago (Marist)
18:57.4
384
Guzman, Luis
so
West Chicago
18:57.7
385
Tabb, Jayden
jr
Pekin
18:59.2
386
Williamson, Joseph
fr
West Chicago
19:00.2
387
Wittstock, Blake
fr
Wheaton Academy
19:00.3
388
Swift, Billy
sr
Springfield (Sac
19:02.2
389
Wrobel, Aj
so
Champaign (St. T
19:03.5
390
Figueroa, Noel
jr
Waukegan
19:04.5
391
Schulte, Christian
sr
Hinsdale South
19:05.4
392
Hampton, Nathan
jr
Springfield (Sou
19:08.0
393
Carpenter, Jace
jr
Champaign (St. T
19:09.4
394
Patel, Vrutik
sr
Maine West
19:09.6
395
Prasil, Jacob
jr
Wheaton Academy
19:10.1
396
Barfield, Brady
sr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
19:10.7
397
Wolf, David
jr
Chicago (Brother
19:11.4
398
Murphy, Joe
jr
New Lenox (Provi
19:13.0
399
Morrison, John
jr
New Lenox (Provi
19:15.7
400
Herrera, Brandon
jr
Shepard
19:16.2
401
Madden, Luke
sr
West Chicago
19:17.9
402
Cantore, Dominic
sr
Shepard
19:18.2
403
Nicholas, Jared
jr
Grayslake (Centr
19:19.8
404
MacDonald, Alex
jr
Lombard (Glenbar
19:21.0
405
Molakala, Sujith
sr
Normal Community
19:23.0
406
Wagoner, Jake
jr
Springfield (Sac
19:23.8
407
Marocco, Brady
so
Machesney Park (
19:24.9
408
Brown, Ryan
sr
Taylorville
19:25.9
409
Sivori, Noah
fr
Pekin
19:28.3
410
Richards, Tyler
sr
Springfield (Lan
19:32.1
411
Thrasher, Nick
sr
Quincy
19:33.2
412
Owen, Luke
jr
Lombard (Glenbar
19:33.6
413
Anaya, Guillermo
so
Waukegan
19:34.0
414
Contreras, Jon
jr
Machesney Park (
19:35.7
415
Damian, Fabyan
jr
Joliet Catholic
19:36.6
416
Cairncross, Tyler
sr
Wheaton Academy
19:38.5
417
Murphy, Nathan
sr
Springfield (Sac
19:40.2
418
Barker, Riley
sr
Taylorville
19:41.2
419
Ginsburg, Eli
fr
Chicago (Univers
19:41.3
420
McGuire, John
jr
New Lenox (Provi
19:42.9
421
Wolfe, Ben
sr
Deerfield
19:45.2
422
Vasquez, Anthony
fr
Northridge Prep
19:46.8
423
Martin, Aidan
fr
Northridge Prep
19:47.4
424
Harnish, Ryan
sr
Chicago (Lincoln
19:47.7
425
Morgan, Mark
sr
Elmhurst (York)
19:48.9
426
Pierce, Matt
jr
Shepard
19:51.5
427
Gomez, Nathan
so
Northridge Prep
19:51.5
428
Stringer, Jack
fr
Chicago (Lincoln
19:52.7
429
Bonansinga, Gabe
jr
Springfield (Sac
19:55.9
430
Boehme, Ayden
sr
Springfield (Sac
20:02.9
431
Pace, Derek
sr
Maine West
20:03.1
432
Blevins, Nathan
jr
Chicago (Univers
20:04.9
433
Bauer, Nolan
jr
Fox Lake (Grant)
20:06.1
434
Porter, Adam
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
20:18.2
435
Patel, Raj
jr
Rantoul
20:20.2
436
McLean, Josiah
fr
West Chicago
20:25.8
437
Gochee, Matthew
sr
Joliet Catholic
20:37.6
438
Wagaman, Ethan
jr
Fox Lake (Grant)
20:58.4
439
Smith, McKallen
so
Freeburg
20:59.3
440
Clark, Jonathan
jr
Chicago (Lincoln
21:07.8
441
Smith, Jack
jr
Joliet Catholic
21:08.4
442
Flannery, Seamus
so
Chicago (Univers
21:19.1
443
McAfee, Jay
jr
Springfield (Lut
21:20.6
444
Ludwig, David
jr
Springfield (Lut
22:31.4
445
Thornborough, Blue
fr
Chicago (Lincoln
22:43.9
446
Bogert, Taylor
jr
Chicago (Univers
22:44.8
447
Davis, Liam
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
22:49.6
448
Coleman, Noah
jr
Rantoul
22:53.1
449
Brosseau, Zach
so
Chicago (Brother
22:55.5
450
Kapushman, Jason
sr
Joliet Catholic
23:02.7
451
Wheeler, Cody
sr
Springfield (Lan
23:07.0
452
White, Sean
jr
Chicago (Univers
23:27.7
453
Neumann, Alan
fr
Rantoul
28:04.2
454
Merrill, Kalub
fr
Rantoul
29:44.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2
Boys Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Dylan Jacobs of Sandburg HS wins Boys Varsity Race - Richard Spri
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 201
Katelynne Hart of Glenbard West wins Girls Varsity Race - Richard
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS 2nd Girls Varsity - Richard Spr
Logan Hall of Arthur-Lovington 2nd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring
Madison Marasco of Schaumburg HS 3rd Girls Varsity - Richard Spri
Zach Kinne of Neuqua Valley HS 3rd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#richard-spring-classic
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#illinois
#detweiller
#park
#peoria
#peoria
#notre
#dame
#high
More videos
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS 2nd Girls Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Madison Marasco of Schaumburg HS 3rd Girls Varsity - Richard Spring Classic 2017
0 shares:
Richard Spring Invitational
,
Bais Rochel School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, New York
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
,
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
mbkinne
Nice work Neuqua Valley HS!!! First place....
Nice job Zachary Kinne...proud of you son.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 17th 2017, 3:58am
History for Richard Spring Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
10
2
438
2022
1
13
4
493
2021
1
13
4
181
2019
1
8
4
270
2018
1
12
6
2017
1
10
4
2016
1
9
4
2015
1
10
4
2014
1
6
4
2013
1
12
5
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
3
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#richard-spring-classic
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#illinois
#detweiller
#park
#peoria
#peoria
#notre
#dame
#high
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!