|
XC Zone Regional Top Ten Team Lists - Boys - October 18, 2018
Published by
Oct 18th 2018, 8:06pm
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
New York |
|
|
|
Northeast |
|
October 18, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 18, 2018 |
1 |
Burnt Hills NY |
|
|
1 |
Bishop Henricksen RI |
2 |
Fayetteville Manlius NY |
|
|
2 |
Christian Brothers NJ |
3 |
Smithtown NY |
|
|
3 |
LaSalle Academy RI |
4 |
Saratoga Springs NY |
|
|
4 |
Haddonfield Memorial NJ |
5 |
Liverpool NY |
|
|
5 |
North Alleghany PA |
6 |
Corning NY |
|
|
6 |
Cherokee NJ |
7 |
Shenendehowa NY |
|
|
7 |
Mendham NJ |
8 |
Frontier NY |
|
|
8 |
LaSalle College PA |
9 |
Northport NY |
|
|
9 |
Concord NH |
10 |
Arlington NY |
|
|
10 |
Downington West PA |
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
Southeast |
|
|
|
South |
|
October 18, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 18, 2018 |
1 |
Loudoun Valley VA |
|
|
1 |
Flower Mound TX |
2 |
Bolles School FL |
|
|
2 |
The Woodlands TX |
3 |
Severna Park MD |
|
|
3 |
Katy Tompkins TX |
4 |
Weddington NC |
|
|
4 |
Southlake Carroll TX |
5 |
Huntsville AL |
|
|
5 |
Smithson Valley TX |
6 |
Cardinal Gibbons NC |
|
|
6 |
Eastwood TX |
7 |
Salesianum DE |
|
|
7 |
Woodlands College Park TX |
8 |
Brentwood Acaemy TN |
|
|
8 |
Keller TX |
9 |
St. Pius X GA |
|
|
9 |
Bentonville AR |
10 |
Scottsboro AL |
|
|
10 |
Plano West TX |
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
Midwest |
|
|
|
Heartland |
|
October 18, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 18, 2018 |
1 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South IL |
|
|
1 |
Wayzata MN |
2 |
St. Charles East IL |
|
|
2 |
Edina MN |
3 |
York IL |
|
|
3 |
Stillwater Area MN |
4 |
Indianapolis Cathedral IN |
|
|
4 |
St. Michael-Albertville MN |
5 |
Ann Arbor Pioneer MI |
|
|
5 |
Eden Prairie MN |
6 |
Downers Grove South IL |
|
|
6 |
Olathe North KS |
7 |
Carmel IN |
|
|
7 |
Downing Catholic IA |
8 |
Glenbard West IL |
|
|
8 |
Hopkins MN |
9 |
Neuqua Valley IL |
|
|
9 |
Madison West WI |
10 |
Hersey IL |
|
|
10 |
St. Thomas Aquinas KS |
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
Northwest |
|
|
|
Southwest |
|
October 18, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 18, 2018 |
1 |
Rocky Mountain ID |
|
|
1 |
American Fork UT |
2 |
Kamiakin WA |
|
|
2 |
Niwot CO |
3 |
Idaho Falls ID |
|
|
3 |
Corner Canyon UT |
4 |
Redmond WA |
|
|
4 |
Riverton UT |
5 |
Portland Franklin OR |
|
|
5 |
Dakota Ridge CO |
6 |
Edmonds-Woodbury WA |
|
|
6 |
Skyridge UT |
7 |
Lewis & Clark WA |
|
|
7 |
Pine View UT |
8 |
Tahoma WA |
|
|
8 |
Davis UT |
9 |
North Central WA |
|
|
9 |
Lone Peak UT |
10 |
Portland Jesuit OR |
|
|
10 |
Centaurius CO |
|
XC Zone - Regional Rankings |
|
California |
|
October 18, 2018 |
1 |
Great Oak CA |
2 |
Claremont CA |
3 |
Dana Hills CA |
4 |
Newbury Park CA |
5 |
West Ranch CA |
6 |
LaCosta Canyon CA |
7 |
Laguna Beach CA |
8 |
Dublin CA |
9 |
Mountain View St. Francis CA |
10 |
Crecesntia Valley CA |
.
|