|
School |
2018 Finish |
|
1 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
1 |
2 |
Arlington Heights Hersey |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
2 |
3 |
Elmhurst York |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
4 |
4 |
St. Charles East |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
5 |
5 |
Naperville Neuqua Valley |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
3 |
6 |
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
6 |
7 |
Downers Grove North |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
8 |
8 |
Downers Grove South |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
14 |
9 |
Park Ridge Maine South |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
13 |
10 |
Oswego East |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
10 |
11 |
Hinsdale Central |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
11 |
12 |
Winnetka New Trier |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
12 |
13 |
LaGrange Lyons Township |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
21 |
14 |
Orland Park Sandburg |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
16 |
15 |
Huntley |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
17 |
16 |
Naperville North |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
15 |
17 |
Naperville Central |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
6 |
18 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
6 |
19 |
Barrington |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
9 |
20 |
O'Fallon |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
7 |
21 |
Mundelein |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
19 |
22 |
Plainfield South |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
6 |
23 |
Geneva |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
7 |
24 |
Chatham-Glenwood |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
1 |
25 |
Edwardsville |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
20 |
26 |
Rolling Meadows |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
18 |
27 |
Aurora Waubonsie Valley |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
8 |
28 |
Wheaton North |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
8 |
29 |
Chicago Jones Prep |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
7 |
30 |
Minooka |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
22 |
31 |
Lake Zurich |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
23 |
32 |
Lockport Township |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
24 |
33 |
Maple Park Kaneland |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
4 |
34 |
Batavia |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
9 |
35 |
Springfield |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
2 |
36 |
Wilmette Loyola Academy |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
9 |
37 |
Clifton Central |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
1 |
38 |
Aurora Marmion Academy |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
10 |
39 |
Dixon |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
5 |
40 |
Evanston Township |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
10 |
41 |
Berwyn-Cicero Morton |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
7 |
42 |
Chicago St. Ignatius Prep |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
11 |
43 |
Monticello |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
3 |
44 |
Yorkville |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional |
6 |
45 |
Algonquin Jacobs |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
6 |
46 |
Lisle Benet Academy |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
7 |
47 |
Bloomington |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
3 |
48 |
Normal University |
IHSA 3A State XC Championships |
25 |
49 |
Metamora |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
9 |
50 |
DeKalb |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
11 |
51 |
Elmwood-Brimfield |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
2 |
52 |
Glenview Glenbrook South |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
7 |
53 |
Libertyville |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
8 |
54 |
Chicago Lane Tech |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
12 |
55 |
Oswego |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional |
7 |
56 |
Burlington Central |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
10 |
57 |
Danville |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
8 |
58 |
Centralia |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
15 |
59 |
Washington |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
11 |
60 |
Robinson |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
6 |
61 |
Plainfield North |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
8 |
62 |
Aurora West |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional |
8 |
63 |
Franklin Park/Northlake Leyden |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
13 |
64 |
Stanford-Olympia |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
4 |
65 |
Carbondale |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
17 |
66 |
Gurnee Warren Township |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
9 |
67 |
St. Charles North |
IHSA 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
12 |
68 |
Palatine |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
13 |
69 |
Normal Community West |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional |
7 |
70 |
Lake Forest |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
13 |
71 |
Sycamore |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
6 |
72 |
Lincolnshire Stevenson |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
10 |
73 |
Cary-Grove |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
12 |
74 |
Mt. Zion |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional |
6 |
75 |
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional |
8 |
76 |
El Paso-Gridley |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
7 |
77 |
Urbana University |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
5 |
78 |
Niles Northridge Prep |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
9 |
79 |
Peoria Notre Dame |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
16 |
80 |
Aurora East |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional |
9 |
81 |
Carpentersville Dundee Crown |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
14 |
82 |
Crystal Lake Central |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
12 |
83 |
Carol Stream Glenbard North |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
16 |
84 |
Eureka |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
10 |
85 |
Lake Villa Lakes |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
14 |
86 |
Deerfield |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
15 |
87 |
Wheeling |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional |
11 |
88 |
Athens |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
11 |
89 |
Pekin |
IHSA 3A Normal Comm Regional |
7 |
90 |
Plainfield Central |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
9 |
91 |
Troy Triad |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional |
7 |
92 |
Skokie Niles North |
IHSA 3A Niles West Sectional |
14 |
93 |
Freeburg |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
12 |
94 |
Chicago University |
IHSA 1A State XC Championships |
8 |
95 |
Chicago Brother Rice |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
10 |
96 |
Oak Park Fenwick |
IHSA 3A Marist Sectional |
11 |
97 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
IHSA 2A East Peoria Sectional |
6 |
98 |
New Lenox Providence Catholic |
IHSA 2A State XC Championships |
20 |
99 |
Rockford Christian |
IHSA 2A Woodstock N Sectional |
6 |
100 |
Mascoutah |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional |
9 |