13 |
Naperville Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nicholas Keeling |
12 |
9:38.72 |
2/5/22 |
York Boys Quad |
2 |
Owen Foster |
12 |
9:54.47 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3 |
Tyler Browning |
10 |
9:55.60 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
4 |
Samuel Barnard |
11 |
9:56.62 |
5/13/22 |
DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Boys |
5 |
Thomas Mask |
11 |
9:59.67 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
6 |
Lucas De La Cruz |
11 |
9:59.96 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
7 |
Luke Noren |
11 |
10:01.0 |
4/12/22 |
Metea Valley, Naperville Cental, Neuqua Valley Triangul.. |
8 |
Nick Kamp |
10 |
10:12.94 |
4/22/22 |
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Inv |
9 |
Dylan Evans |
10 |
10:24.02 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
10 |
Ryan Gewin |
12 |
10:28.6 |
4/5/22 |
HC-NC Dual |
11 |
Samir Hussain |
12 |
10:25.92 |
2/18/22 |
WWS Indoor Invitational #1 |
12 |
Dylan Evans |
10 |
10:28.03 |
2/25/22 |
Huntley Boys Indoor Invite |
13 |
Paul Villasenor |
12 |
10:28.83 |
2/18/22 |
WWS Indoor Invitational #1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Downers Grove North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Roy Llewellyn |
12 |
9:14.04 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
2 |
Topher Ferris |
12 |
9:33.13 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Sectionals (Lockport) |
3 |
Karan Shetty |
12 |
9:35.32 |
5/9/22 |
McCarthy Memorial Invitational |
4 |
Ryan Eddington |
10 |
9:53.96 |
4/9/22 |
Glenbard South Raider Open |
5 |
Caden Weber |
10 |
9:53.97 |
4/9/22 |
Glenbard South Raider Open |
6 |
Asa Gaspar |
11 |
9:54.70 |
4/29/22 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Bebee Invitational |
7 |
Kyle McNally |
12 |
9:55.00 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
8 |
Jack Benge |
12 |
9:57.94 |
4/28/22 |
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite |
9 |
Jonathan Hogg |
11 |
9:59.60 |
5/7/22 |
WSC - Freshmen/JV Championships |
10 |
Connor Wood |
12 |
10:00.31 |
4/29/22 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Bebee Invitational |
11 |
Zach Bender |
10 |
10:06.31 |
4/9/22 |
Glenbard South Raider Open |
12 |
Leo Gartlan |
11 |
10:08.97 |
4/9/22 |
Glenbard South Raider Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Neuqua Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Noah Schalliol |
12 |
9:25.92 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
2 |
Zac Close |
10 |
9:25.95 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Ryan Palmer |
11 |
9:50.06 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
4 |
Charlie Rook |
12 |
9:59.50 |
3/12/22 |
York Boys Invite |
5 |
Andres Lopez |
11 |
10:18.88 |
3/18/22 |
DVC Boys Indoors |
6 |
Charlie Rook |
12 |
9:50.66 |
5/13/22 |
DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Boys |
7 |
Andres Lopez |
11 |
10:01.52 |
5/13/22 |
DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Boys |
8 |
Nicolas Castrillon |
11 |
10:11.65 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
9 |
Robert Glenn |
10 |
10:20.32 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational |
10 |
Logan Brown |
11 |
10:21.43 |
4/30/22 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
New Trier HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Winnetka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nick Falk |
12 |
8:53.44 |
4/9/22 |
Arcadia Invitational |
2 |
George Cahill |
12 |
9:11.13 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Gabe Nosek |
11 |
9:38.59 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Ben Crane |
9 |
9:42.74 |
5/13/22 |
CSL Conference Championship |
5 |
Oscar Dueno-Alda |
11 |
9:43.52 |
4/16/22 |
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational |
6 |
James Flynn |
10 |
10:00.43 |
3/12/22 |
Rantoul Invitational |
7 |
Jack Moran |
12 |
10:03.38 |
4/16/22 |
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational |
8 |
Andrew Hepner |
11 |
10:12.59 |
4/22/22 |
WWS Red Grange ABC Invite |
9 |
Felix Hekster |
10 |
10:23.27 |
4/22/22 |
WWS Red Grange ABC Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Palatine HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Mukal Verma |
12 |
9:35.36 |
5/12/22 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
Mason Krieg |
11 |
9:37.06 |
4/30/22 |
Palatine Relays |
3 |
Jack Casaccio |
11 |
9:45.56 |
3/4/22 |
York Boys Invite |
4 |
Tyler Murphy |
12 |
9:55.63 |
4/30/22 |
Palatine Relays |
5 |
Andrew Hansen |
10 |
10:05.71 |
2/12/22 |
Hononegah Boys Indoor #1 |
6 |
Riley Beasley |
12 |
10:04.27 |
4/12/22 |
Palatine Tri Meet |
7 |
Carter Hayes |
9 |
10:12.37 |
4/12/22 |
Palatine Tri Meet |
8 |
Owen Elliott |
11 |
10:14.48 |
4/16/22 |
Palatine/Fremd Boys Crosstown Classic |
9 |
Konrad Jakubowski |
11 |
10:24.49 |
4/16/22 |
Palatine/Fremd Boys Crosstown Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Plainfield North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Oliver Burns |
11 |
9:23.24 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times |
2 |
Cooper Shelton |
12 |
9:35.78 |
4/28/22 |
Hunt Tracktown Invite |
3 |
Ryan Tracey |
11 |
9:51.94 |
4/28/22 |
Hunt Tracktown Invite |
4 |
Suchir Sumant |
12 |
9:58.06 |
4/16/22 |
Metea Invite |
5 |
Owen Stahl |
10 |
9:59.57 |
4/16/22 |
Metea Invite |
6 |
Chris Suarez |
12 |
10:00.15 |
4/28/22 |
Hunt Tracktown Invite |
7 |
Easton Miller |
10 |
10:07.52 |
5/2/22 |
@ Kaneland |
8 |
Quinn Davis |
9 |
10:18.55 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Invite |
9 |
Cullen Williams |
10 |
10:28.77 |
4/5/22 |
Home vs MV, AND, DGN, YV, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Prospect HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Prospect IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
TJ Garland |
12 |
9:36.56 |
3/19/22 |
MSL Indoor |
2 |
Luka Kuzmanovic |
11 |
9:39.86 |
4/4/22 |
Prospect Tri |
3 |
Sean Kura |
12 |
9:43.04 |
3/4/22 |
York Invite |
4 |
Michael Piagari |
10 |
10:14.44 |
3/4/22 |
York Invite |
5 |
Jobin Chiramel |
12 |
10:14.44 |
4/19/22 |
MSL East Championship |
6 |
Jack Murphy |
11 |
10:25.03 |
5/12/22 |
MSL Conference |
7 |
Colin Awe |
10 |
10:25.94 |
4/19/22 |
MSL East Championship |
8 |
Demetri Pangakos |
10 |
10:26.33 |
5/12/22 |
MSL Conference |
9 |
Alex Bonnette |
10 |
10:29.91 |
5/12/22 |
MSL Confernce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Minooka HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Minooka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Zachary Balzer |
11 |
9:25.64 |
5/2/22 |
Minooka Quad (Boys Only) |
2 |
Emerson Fayman |
12 |
9:27.45 |
5/2/22 |
Minooka Quad (Boys Only) |
3 |
Cole Kics |
12 |
9:46.74 |
5/6/22 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
4 |
Daniel Schalk |
12 |
9:45.55 |
2/25/22 |
Huntley Boys Indoor Invite |
5 |
Alex Forster |
12 |
9:54.79 |
5/2/22 |
Minooka Quad (Boys Only) |
6 |
Nick Paugys |
11 |
10:22.77 |
3/18/22 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Indoor |
7 |
Tyler Herrera |
10 |
10:15.10 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
8 |
Nick Paugys |
11 |
10:17.39 |
5/6/22 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
9 |
Benjamin Paugys |
11 |
10:17.96 |
5/6/22 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lane Tech HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Hunter Whitney |
11 |
9:07.07 |
6/5/22 |
Music City Track Carnival |
2 |
Will Kozlowski |
10 |
9:39.94 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #7 - Proviso East |
3 |
Tommy Stecz |
11 |
10:08.95 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
4 |
Ian Yeagle |
11 |
10:13.52 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
5 |
Tommy Hunt |
12 |
10:22.41 |
3/19/22 |
CPS Indoor Championships |
6 |
Eli Furgeson |
11 |
10:26.00 |
3/4/22 |
Proviso West Quad 4 |
7 |
Eli Furgeson |
11 |
10:24.73 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
8 |
Charlie Beals |
11 |
10:29.35 |
3/4/22 |
Proviso West Quad 4 |
9 |
Emmet Christiansen |
12 |
10:29.12 |
4/2/22 |
Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Deerfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Deerfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Lucas Moskovitz |
12 |
9:50.25 |
4/30/2022 |
Deerfield Invitational |
2 |
Cole Bernstein |
12 |
9:51.48 |
4/23/2022 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
David Fisher |
12 |
9:56.21 |
5/5/2022 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
4 |
Evan Morris |
12 |
9:56.27 |
3/19/2022 |
Gene Armer Invitational |
5 |
Ryan Bernstein |
12 |
9:58.49 |
3/5/2022 |
Maine East Invite |
6 |
Dylan Cohen |
10 |
10:11.63 |
4/30/2022 |
Deerfield Invitational |
7 |
Jon Wool |
10 |
10:15.49 |
2/26/2022 |
Olivet Nazarene HS Classic |
8 |
Eric Hogenkamp |
10 |
10:23.73 |
4/26/2022 |
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hersey HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington Heights IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Connor Oiler |
12 |
9:27.49 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Sean Safford |
12 |
9:32.54 |
4/12/22 |
Palatine Tri Meet |
3 |
Liam Naughton |
10 |
9:39.83 |
4/12/22 |
Palatine Tri Meet |
4 |
Johnny Lifka |
12 |
9:48.53 |
5/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
5 |
Cameron Donner |
10 |
10:03.72 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenbrook South |
6 |
Zach Frayder |
10 |
10:13.21 |
2/26/22 |
Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet #2 |
7 |
AJ Svienty |
10 |
10:17.04 |
5/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
8 |
Rob Geissenberger |
10 |
10:27.03 |
5/12/22 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barrington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Barrington IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Joey Furlong |
12 |
9:12.03 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Ryan Fryer |
12 |
9:34.65 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central) |
3 |
Joe Bregenzer |
9 |
9:54.74 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
4 |
Zach Daniel |
12 |
9:57.30 |
4/21/22 |
Bear Invitational |
5 |
Max Lewis |
10 |
10:05.29 |
4/19/22 |
MSL-West Division Boys Conference |
6 |
Ethan Scott |
9 |
10:10.51 |
4/30/22 |
Palatine Relays |
7 |
Sam Deweerdt |
11 |
10:14.53 |
4/5/22 |
Barrington / Palatine / Schaumburg Tri Meet |
8 |
Justin Hurtado |
9 |
10:21.05 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Oswego HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ethan Forsell |
12 |
9:12.38 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Benjamin Huey |
12 |
9:28.26 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A |
3 |
Balin Doud |
12 |
9:34.25 |
4/26/22 |
Kaneland Boys vs Oswego |
4 |
Benjamin Forsell |
12 |
9:45.47 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
5 |
Brady Nelson |
11 |
9:48.80 |
4/26/22 |
Kaneland Boys vs Oswego |
6 |
Matt Padilla |
11 |
9:57.22 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
7 |
Michael Smart |
12 |
10:00.78 |
2/12/22 |
Hononegah Boys Indoor #1 |
8 |
Colby Lee |
12 |
10:03.29 |
4/26/22 |
Kaneland Boys vs Oswego |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Plainfield South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Camyn Viger |
10 |
9:27.75 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Dylan Maloney |
9 |
9:28.98 |
3/18/22 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Indoor |
3 |
Ethan Reynoso |
11 |
9:36.68 |
4/9/22 |
Kiwanis Invitational |
4 |
Scott Crabb |
12 |
9:46.45 |
4/28/22 |
Plainfield Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
5 |
Jack Wright |
11 |
9:48.26 |
4/28/22 |
Plainfield Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
6 |
BJ Sorg |
11 |
9:51.77 |
4/28/22 |
Plainfield Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
7 |
Gavin Borger |
10 |
10:05.38 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational |
8 |
Tyler Anderson |
11 |
10:29.12 |
4/23/22 |
Lake Forest Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hinsdale Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Hinsdale IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Michael Skora |
11 |
9:37.03 |
5/13/22 |
WSC Outdoors |
2 |
Abhi Reddy |
12 |
9:39.82 |
5/19/22 |
Sectionals |
3 |
Jesse Gamboa |
11 |
9:46.63 |
5/9/22 |
McCarthy |
4 |
Rohan Mahajan |
12 |
9:58.13 |
5/9/22 |
McCarthy |
5 |
Josh Smak |
11 |
10:18.61 |
4/28/22 |
Pete Struck Invite |
6 |
James Gruber |
11 |
10:20.77 |
4/16/22 |
Bud Mohns |
7 |
Aaron Doorhy |
11 |
10:23.1 |
3/19/22 |
JV Conference |
8 |
Evan Kurimay |
10 |
10:28.82 |
5/13/22 |
WSC Outdoors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Oak Park-River Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Liam Newhart |
11 |
9:32.23 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Owen Augustine |
11 |
9:38.36 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
3 |
Nick Parrell |
11 |
9:46.04 |
5/13/22 |
West Suburban Conference Silver Boys Championship |
4 |
Micheal Michelotti |
10 |
9:46.18 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
5 |
Michael Michelotti |
10 |
9:52.19 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational |
6 |
Liam O'Connor |
9 |
10:24.17 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
7 |
Charles Ader |
12 |
10:26.61 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
8 |
Lewis O'Connor |
10 |
10:27.35 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Waubonsie Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jacob Tukker |
12 |
9:38.62 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A |
2 |
Ethan Marshall |
12 |
9:46.78 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational |
3 |
Zach Self |
10 |
9:53.81 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
4 |
Angel Solis |
12 |
9:57.2 |
4/19/22 |
DVC TRI - MV, NN, WV, YORK |
5 |
Zack Hayden |
10 |
10:21.02 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
6 |
Chris Miserendino |
12 |
10:24.10 |
2/12/22 |
Lockport Golden Open |
7 |
Andres Perez |
12 |
10:24.83 |
2/12/22 |
Lockport Golden Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
St. Ignatius Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Matthew Conroy |
10 |
9:49.11 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
2 |
Zach Kiley |
12 |
9:52.81 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
3 |
Nick Kiley |
12 |
9:54.21 |
4/6/22 |
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual @ St. Ignatius |
4 |
Henry Fink |
10 |
10:03.04 |
4/9/22 |
Skippy Keefer Relays |
5 |
Brandon Mendoza |
10 |
10:17.80 |
4/9/22 |
Skippy Keefer Relays |
6 |
Henry Gilbert |
12 |
10:21.65 |
4/30/22 |
Palatine Relays |
7 |
Ted Schmiedeler |
12 |
10:27.33 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Warren Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Gurnee IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luke Wiley |
12 |
9:01.01 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Kimi Vesely |
10 |
9:34.63 |
4/29/22 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
3 |
David Lara |
12 |
9:47.65 |
3/19/22 |
Lake Michigan Invitational |
4 |
Nathan Garcia |
12 |
9:53.60 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
5 |
Ozzie Bandera |
12 |
10:06.51 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
6 |
Ryan Alyassir |
12 |
10:18.0 |
5/2/22 |
NSC Boys #3: Warren & Lake Zurich @Zion-Benton |
7 |
Calix Flores |
12 |
10:22.32 |
4/16/22 |
Metea Valley Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jones College Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sam Berlinghof |
10 |
9:36.25 |
4/2/22 |
Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
2 |
Alan Menninger |
12 |
9:37.88 |
2/26/22 |
Olivet Nazarene HS 3A Invitational |
3 |
Ethan Sterling |
12 |
9:56.87 |
4/14/22 |
Lane Tech Pizza Battle |
4 |
Jayden Reyes |
11 |
10:07.70 |
5/14/22 |
CPL Boys Championship |
5 |
Samuel Mortensen |
11 |
10:13.18 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
6 |
Esteban Medina |
11 |
10:13.23 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
7 |
Dev Dassani |
11 |
10:15.30 |
3/19/22 |
CPS Indoor Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
York HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jeff Luka |
12 |
9:28.80 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
2 |
Ethan Summer |
12 |
9:35.33 |
4/16/22 |
Bud Mohns Invitational |
3 |
Payton Bryk |
11 |
10:14.97 |
3/4/22 |
York Boys Invite |
4 |
Eric Rutherford |
12 |
10:19.42 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #5 - Glenbard North.. |
5 |
Jacob Stramel |
12 |
10:23.93 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
6 |
Luke Lestina |
11 |
10:27.5 |
4/9/22 |
York Boys Tri Mini Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Naperville North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Gabe Ryan |
12 |
9:31.35 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Peter Harrison |
12 |
9:57.02 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3 |
Gabe Russell |
11 |
10:16.09 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
4 |
Addisu Wolski |
11 |
10:19.61 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
5 |
Luke Donaldson |
10 |
10:22.20 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
6 |
Sean Chilcoat |
11 |
10:25.17 |
3/18/22 |
DVC Boys Indoors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wheaton-Warrenville So. HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Michael Atkins |
12 |
9:20.75 |
3/4/22 |
York Boys Invite |
2 |
Lucas Yonker |
11 |
9:50.92 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
3 |
Josiah Narayanan |
9 |
9:55.74 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
4 |
Michael Macabobby |
12 |
10:02.55 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
5 |
Caleb Hatzinger |
11 |
10:13.33 |
2/26/22 |
D117 Clash at the Coliseum |
6 |
Angelo Ruggio |
10 |
10:27.03 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wheaton North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Zydek |
12 |
9:45.47 |
2/26/22 |
Proviso West 56th Boys Invitational |
2 |
Caleb Youngstedt |
11 |
9:58.55 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #5 - Carol Stream (Glenbard.. |
3 |
Aidan Murphy |
9 |
10:00.38 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
4 |
Ben Shebar |
11 |
10:01.59 |
4/19/22 |
Lake Park vs Wheaton North Coed Dual |
5 |
Jude Hubbard |
10 |
10:05.48 |
4/19/22 |
Lake Park vs Wheaton North Coed Dual |
6 |
Dixon Stapleton |
11 |
10:23.58 |
5/7/22 |
DuPage County Boys Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edwardsville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Edwardsville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Watts |
12 |
8:54.09 |
4/22/22 |
Carmel 3200 Distance Showcase |
2 |
Geordan Patrylak |
12 |
9:20.25 |
4/22/22 |
Carmel 3200 Distance Showcase |
3 |
Ryan Luitjohan |
12 |
10:09.11PR |
3/5/22 |
SIU Boys Invitational |
4 |
Hugh Davis |
9 |
10:13.38 |
5/19/19 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 - O'Fallon (H.S.) |
5 |
Jacob Grandone |
12 |
10:22.28 |
4/26/26 |
Madison County Championships |
6 |
Ben Ziobro |
11 |
10:25.33 |
4/15/15 |
Mascoutah Military Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lincoln-Way East |
|
|
|
|
|
Frankfort IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nolan Rogers |
12 |
9:15.49 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Justin Falejczyk |
11 |
9:59.48 |
5/7/22 |
Carlin Nalley Invitational |
3 |
Drew Arnold |
10 |
10:00.23 |
5/7/22 |
Carlin Nalley Invitational |
4 |
Kyle Arnold |
10 |
10:24.98 |
5/12/22 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
5 |
Sean Hanrahan |
9 |
10:27.43 |
5/12/22 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
6 |
Hayden Stairs |
12 |
10:27.88 |
4/29/22 |
Lincoln Way West Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lake Zurich HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Zurich IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Myers |
11 |
9:32.29 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Danny Burns |
12 |
9:38.98 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #2 - Grayslake (Central) |
3 |
Cole Boudreault |
11 |
9:44.8 |
4/11/22 |
NSC Boys Waukegan at Lake Zurich |
4 |
Will Perez |
11 |
9:47.71 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
5 |
Braden Eckman |
11 |
9:52.9h |
4/11/22 |
NSC Boys Waukegan at Lake Zurich |
6 |
Kevin Loftus |
12 |
9:57.89 |
2/22/22 |
CHS Boys Indoor Tri-Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Downers Grove South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Tim Neumann |
12 |
9:19.83 |
2/26/22 |
Proviso West 56th Boys Invitational |
2 |
Jacob Curulewski |
12 |
9:40.73 |
5/12/22 |
2022 WSC Gold Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Josh Poeschel |
10 |
9:55.10 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Carter Smott |
11 |
9:59.10 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #8 - Lockport (Twp.) |
5 |
Logan Rodi |
11 |
10:26.08 |
3/4/22 |
Proviso West Quad 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lyons Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
LaGrange IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Charlie McLawhorn |
12 |
9:33.32 |
2/26/22 |
Proviso West 56th Boys Invitational |
2 |
Finn Gallagher |
12 |
9:35.64 |
2/26/22 |
Proviso West 56th Boys Invitational |
3 |
Aidan Collins |
11 |
9:40.25 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #6 - Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
4 |
Matthew Lynch |
12 |
10:14.95 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #6 - Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
5 |
Vincent Stobart |
11 |
10:22.73 |
4/29/22 |
Joe Wanner Knights Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
St. Charles East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Charles IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Micah Wilson |
12 |
8:57.40 |
4/9/22 |
2022 Arcadia Invitational |
2 |
Mitch Garcia |
11 |
9:44.73 |
3/4/22 |
York Boys Invite |
3 |
Jed Wilson |
10 |
10:06.45 |
3/19/22 |
DuKane Boys Indoor |
4 |
Joseph Xotla |
12 |
10:11.26 |
4/9/22 |
St. Charles East Elmore McCornack Invite |
5 |
Adrian Ahuatl |
10 |
10:20.89 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Batavia HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Batavia IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Quintin Lowe |
11 |
9:23.91 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Adam Miller |
11 |
10:03.32 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3 |
Colin Knowles |
10 |
10:15.65 |
5/9/22 |
Kane County Boys Championships |
4 |
Francesco Benelli |
9 |
10:21.13 |
4/29/22 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
5 |
David Bednarek |
9 |
10:23.21 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
West Aurora HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sean Heetland |
10 |
10:02.39 |
4/16/22 |
John Bell Boys Invitational |
2 |
Branden Deleon |
10 |
10:20.40 |
3/18/22 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Indoor |
3 |
Ayden Jenkins |
10 |
10:20.94 |
4/23/22 |
Peterson Prep Invite |
4 |
Devyn Jenkins |
10 |
10:24.30 |
4/23/22 |
Peterson Prep Invite |
5 |
Jesus Sanchez |
12 |
10:28.77 |
4/29/22 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Oswego East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Parker Nold |
11 |
9:27.78 |
5/6/22 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
2 |
Alexander Das |
11 |
9:44.30 |
4/16/22 |
Ottawa Invitational (Boys Only) |
3 |
Carter Pankiewicz |
11 |
10:17.92 |
5/6/22 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
4 |
Jack Schultz |
10 |
10:18.74 |
5/6/22 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
5 |
Jacob Lanzara |
11 |
10:23.24 |
4/30/22 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Plainfield Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Paul DeAvila |
12 |
9:53.16 |
4/11/22 |
Blue Smoke Invite |
2 |
Mike Forbear |
12 |
9:59.0 |
4/11/22 |
Blue Smoke Invite |
3 |
Aaron Wyckoff |
12 |
10:04.21 |
3/18/22 |
SPC Indoor Championship |
4 |
Alex Rojo |
12 |
10:19.01 |
4/16/22 |
Bud Mohns |
5 |
Harlan Matson |
10 |
10:28.24 |
4/23/22 |
Red Grange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Payton Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Griffin Braunreiter |
12 |
9:52.77 |
4/2/22 |
Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
2 |
Ritvik Viniak |
11 |
9:56.07 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Elias Wilkin |
12 |
10:02.29 |
5/6/22 |
Ignatius Friday Invite |
4 |
Colin Symons |
12 |
10:24.00 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. |
5 |
Gavin Lee |
10 |
10:26.44 |
5/14/22 |
CPL Boys Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Evanston Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Evanston IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Solomon Greene |
12 |
9:54.45 |
3/18/22 |
CSL-South Boys Indoor Championships |
2 |
Arber Bombaci |
9 |
10:09.41 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
3 |
Sam Froum |
9 |
10:10.01 |
4/30/22 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
4 |
Henry O'Malley |
10 |
10:19.68 |
2/26/22 |
Olivet Nazarene HS 3A Invitational |
5 |
Paul Garcia |
12 |
10:29.24 |
2/26/22 |
Olivet Nazarene HS 3A Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sandburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Orland Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Declan Tunney |
12 |
9:07.29 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
2 |
Sean Marquardt |
12 |
9:35.09 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
3 |
Grant Giblin |
10 |
9:55.75 |
3/12/22 |
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational |
4 |
Brock Rice |
12 |
9:59.82 |
4/12/22 |
Lincoln Way East Boys Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Loyola Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmette IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Spencer Werner |
12 |
9:14.17c |
3/12/22 |
Nike Indoor Nationals |
2 |
Aidan Simon |
12 |
9:39.94 |
5/14/22 |
Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
3 |
Ben Howland |
11 |
10:04.59 |
4/30/22 |
Deerfield Invitational |
4 |
James Lombardo |
11 |
10:06.45 |
3/18/22 |
CCL Indoor Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kaneland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Maple Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Evan Nosek |
9 |
9:53.13 |
3/19/22 |
Lake Michigan Invitational |
2 |
Christian Phillips |
12 |
10:01.05 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle |
3 |
David Valkanov |
10 |
10:07.72 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle |
4 |
Logan Cunz |
12 |
10:16.53 |
3/11/22 |
Central Rocket Indoor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Metea Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Austin Brown |
10 |
9:58.65 |
5/6/22 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
2 |
Benjamin Lamsma |
12 |
10:16.78 |
2/5/22 |
Jerry Lowe Invitational |
3 |
Nathan Behr |
10 |
10:16.89 |
3/18/22 |
DVC Boys-Indoors |
4 |
Haricharan Musunuri |
12 |
10:26.76 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
DeKalb HS |
|
|
|
|
|
DeKalb IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Riley Newport |
11 |
9:13.17c |
6/19/22 |
Nike Outdoor Nationals |
2 |
Alex Boyden |
12 |
9:49.46 |
4/16/22 |
Ottawa Invitational (Boys Only) |
3 |
Zander Ward |
12 |
10:12.59 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Angel Fernandez |
11 |
10:27.95 |
4/16/22 |
Ottawa Invitational (Boys Only) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Geneva HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Geneva IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nathan Lehman |
12 |
9:22.22 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Brady Ahern |
12 |
9:39.78 |
5/13/22 |
DuKane Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Luke Cerwin |
12 |
10:11.6 |
4/19/22 |
Geneva vs. STCE - COED |
4 |
Andrew Warcup |
11 |
10:17.09 |
4/29/22 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Maine South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Park Ridge IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luca Arcuri |
11 |
9:23.11 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Joey Karlesky |
11 |
9:36.37 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Owynn Garrelts |
9 |
10:07.62 |
4/21/22 |
Bear Invitational |
4 |
Alex Wille |
11 |
10:10.50 |
4/21/22 |
Bear Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grayslake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Grayslake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Bryan Vale |
12 |
9:46.62 |
4/30/22 |
Deerfield Invitational |
2 |
William Welty |
10 |
9:59.19 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
3 |
Trey Sato |
10 |
10:16.0 |
4/19/22 |
Co-ed Grayslake Central Vs Wauconda |
4 |
Kyle Bianchi |
11 |
10:25.80 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fremd HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Theodore Cunningham |
11 |
9:57.23 |
4/29/22 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
2 |
Thomas Border |
10 |
10:02.02 |
4/21/22 |
Bear Invitational |
3 |
Rory Gaan |
9 |
10:09.72 |
4/29/22 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
4 |
Manasyu Chaudhari |
10 |
10:19.26 |
4/16/22 |
Palatine/Fremd Boys Crosstown Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Huntley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntley IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Tommy Nitz |
9 |
9:32.46 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Chase Porsche |
12 |
10:10.23 |
3/6/22 |
HF Boys ABC Invitational |
3 |
Ty Rasmussen |
11 |
10:22.98 |
4/29/22 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
4 |
Zachary Zuzzio |
10 |
10:25.86 |
4/16/22 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
DePaul College Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Mac Kittrell |
11 |
9:23.42 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Charles Malelo |
9 |
9:45.95 |
2/19/22 |
MVP VIBE FEST Chicagoland |
3 |
Bryan Malkowski |
10 |
10:07.26 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #4 - Chicago (DePaul Colleg.. |
4 |
Jack Fry |
11 |
10:28.35 |
2/19/22 |
MVP VIBE FEST Chicagoland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lincoln-Way Central |
|
|
|
|
|
New Lenox IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Caden Simone |
12 |
9:06.80 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Ethan Hoff |
11 |
10:05.48 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3 |
Andrew Flais |
12 |
10:12.91 |
2/26/22 |
Olivet Nazarene HS 3A Inv |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Civic Memorial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bethalto IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jackson Collman |
11 |
9:43.05 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 2A State Finals |
2 |
Justice Eldridge |
10 |
10:01.57 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Invite |
3 |
Lucas Naugle |
10 |
10:29.58 |
4/25/22 |
Madison County Small School Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Berwyn-Cicero IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Daniel Chavez |
12 |
9:18.12 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Alex Bacci |
12 |
9:25.48 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A |
3 |
Alex Aragon |
10 |
10:27.55 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bolingbrook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bolingbrook IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ignacio Escamilla |
9 |
9:59.91 |
4/29/22 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Beebe Invitational |
2 |
Brett Wasick |
12 |
10:01.6 |
4/12/22 |
Raider Boys Quad #1 |
3 |
Connor Wasick |
12 |
10:21.2 |
4/12/22 |
Raider Boys Quad #1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
AA Stagg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Palos Hills IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luke Barham |
10 |
10:16.25 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #8 - Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
Adam Krzysztofek |
11 |
10:16.77 |
4/28/22 |
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite |
3 |
Nick Skweres |
12 |
10:29.64 |
5/5/22 |
Harry McDaniel Invite at Richards HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marmion Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Connor Carlson |
10 |
10:03.65 |
5/14/22 |
Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
2 |
Jack Schokora |
12 |
10:10.99 |
3/18/22 |
CCL Indoor Championships |
3 |
John Daffenberg |
9 |
10:27.04 |
4/16/22 |
Metea Valley Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fenwick HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nate McKillop |
10 |
9:50.40 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #3 - Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
Zac Daley |
12 |
9:55.32 |
4/30/22 |
Deerfield Invitational |
3 |
Grayden Rill |
11 |
9:59.20 |
2/12/22 |
HF Boys Indoor Meet #1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Benet Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Lisle IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Finn Richards |
9 |
10:05.86 |
4/22/22 |
Bob Cohoon Invite |
2 |
Charlie Phelan |
10 |
10:06.49 |
4/29/22 |
Mike Yavorski Invitational |
3 |
Aiden Hulett |
9 |
10:18.77 |
5/11/22 |
ESCC Track & Field Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Glenbrook South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Glenview IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brian Hiltebrand |
12 |
10:09.0 |
4/6/22 |
Glenbrook South Triangular |
2 |
Jayson Stamm |
12 |
10:12.82 |
5/13/22 |
CSL South Boys Championships |
3 |
Andy Ordway |
10 |
10:25.08 |
5/7/22 |
Loyola-New Trier-Glenbrook South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
O'Fallon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
O'Fallon IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Ybarra |
10 |
9:21.95 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Zach Thoman |
9 |
10:00.58 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
3 |
Ethan Nieroda |
11 |
10:14.81 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 - O'Fallon (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Morton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Keegan Anderson |
12 |
9:58.82 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #8 - Metamora |
2 |
Chase Sauder |
11 |
10:07.60 |
4/30/22 |
Morton Distance Gala 2022 |
3 |
Josh Weeks |
10 |
10:19.34 |
5/2/22 |
Morton Potters Frosh-Soph Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Riverside-Brookfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Paul Proteau |
12 |
10:03.19 |
4/9/22 |
Riverside Brookfield Relays |
2 |
Jack O'Brien |
10 |
10:08.20 |
5/13/22 |
MSC Championship--Blue |
3 |
Brady Norman |
9 |
10:14.55 |
3/26/22 |
Proviso East Midwest Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mahomet-Seymour HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mahomet IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Kyle Nofziger |
12 |
9:56.91 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A |
2 |
Karsten Waisath |
12 |
10:22.83 |
5/5/22 |
Apollo Conference |
3 |
Joseph Scheele |
12 |
10:23.84 |
4/11/22 |
Seneca Multiteam Meet 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Belvidere North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Belvidere IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nick Lenzen |
12 |
9:53.35 |
5/6/22 |
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only) |
2 |
Orlando Hernandez |
11 |
9:53.44 |
3/12/22 |
Hononegah Boys Invitational |
3 |
Brandon Massman |
12 |
10:03.34 |
4/29/22 |
Crystal Lake Central Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Glenbard South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jaden Frederick |
10 |
10:04.35 |
3/26/22 |
Proviso East Midwest Classic |
2 |
Ethan Woods |
12 |
10:08.09 |
3/26/22 |
Proviso East Midwest Classic |
3 |
Matthew King |
11 |
10:29.47 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #3 - Oak Park (Fenwick) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
St. Teresa HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Decatur IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Evan Cook |
9 |
10:07.75 |
4/26/22 |
Macon County Track Meet |
2 |
Gus Striglos |
10 |
10:09.86 |
4/19/22 |
Piatt - Macon County Track and Field Meet at Monticello |
3 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
11 |
10:29.38 |
4/5/22 |
Central A&M, Sullivan, St. Teresa @ Shelbyville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marist HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jake Phillips |
12 |
9:43.66 |
3/19/22 |
Gene Armer Invitational |
2 |
Andrew Kerlin |
12 |
10:01.67 |
2/27/22 |
ICOPS Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burlington Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Yusuf Baig |
12 |
9:17.56 |
4/23/22 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Ryan Kries |
10 |
9:53.72 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Joliet Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Joliet IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Alex Ortiz |
12 |
10:24.28 |
3/12/22 |
Lockport Tri Boys |
2 |
Daniel Zavala |
12 |
10:27.66 |
3/12/22 |
Lockport Tri Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bradley-Bourbonnais HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bradley IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jeremiah Lanum |
10 |
9:41.76 |
4/26/22 |
Lockport, HF, Bradley Tri |
2 |
Ethan Piper |
9 |
10:14.15 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
St. Charles North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Charles IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Joey Santoro |
12 |
9:49.07 |
5/13/22 |
DuKane Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
Ryle Traub |
12 |
10:20.5 |
4/12/22 |
SCN Co-Ed Dual Meet vs. Geneva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yorkville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jake Younger |
10 |
10:13.80 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
2 |
Brody Greyer |
9 |
10:16.39 |
4/30/22 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Northside Prep HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Liam Pentangelo |
11 |
10:28.17 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA 2A DePaul Sectional |
2 |
Addison Morley |
11 |
10:29.57 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA 2A DePaul Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Highland Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Highland Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nate Wehner |
10 |
9:34.86 |
3/26/22 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A |
2 |
Carter Livermore |
9 |
9:56.49 |
5/13/22 |
CSL North Boys Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Libertyville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Libertyville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jack Hamilton |
12 |
9:56.52 |
5/5/22 |
Lake County Boys Invitational |
2 |
Ali Faiz |
12 |
9:57.59 |
3/19/22 |
Lake Michigan Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Glenbrook North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Northbrook IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
John Ihrke |
10 |
10:10.27 |
4/26/22 |
New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite |
2 |
Alan Sung |
11 |
10:10.52 |
4/21/22 |
Bear Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Conant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Hoffman Estates IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Gaven Coprin |
10 |
10:24.53 |
4/29/22 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
2 |
Kyle Corpin |
10 |
10:24.91 |
5/6/22 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Fox Lake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Memphis Roman |
10 |
10:10.94 |
5/13/22 |
NLCC Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
John Nehmzow |
10 |
10:26.06 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #1 - Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
South Elgin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
South Elgin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Angel Lainez |
12 |
9:30.16 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
2 |
Andrew Strama |
11 |
10:29.94 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hononegah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Bailen Estrada |
12 |
10:11.39 |
4/22/22 |
Harold "Red" Grange Invitational |
2 |
Nicolo Altomore |
10 |
10:19.69 |
4/9/22 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mather HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Yasir Hirsi |
12 |
9:19.80 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Mohamed Abdullahi |
10 |
10:05.80 |
5/14/22 |
CPL Boys Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
St. Francis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sam Andrzejewski |
11 |
10:22.75 |
3/18/22 |
Heart of Illinois Conference Indoor |
2 |
Christopher Spahn |
12 |
10:29.13 |
2/25/22 |
Olivet Nazarene 1A/2A HS Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Notre Dame HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Peoria IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Trey Socha |
12 |
9:55.46 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Andrew Elward |
10 |
10:18.62 |
4/30/22 |
Morton Distance Gala 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Crystal Lake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Crystal Lake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Karson Hollander |
11 |
9:47.05 |
4/16/22 |
B.A.T.E. Track & Field Invitational |
2 |
Aiden Shulfer |
10 |
10:18.92 |
4/29/22 |
Crystal Lake Central Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mt. Zion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Zion IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Julian Baker |
10 |
9:41.46 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #9 - Tolono (Unity) |
2 |
Daniel Grauer |
9 |
10:13.61 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #9 - Tolono (Unity) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Washington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Washington IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jackson Ward |
12 |
9:47.90 |
3/19/22 |
Gene Armer Invitational |
2 |
Fisher Rinkenberger |
9 |
10:25.32 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #9 - Rock Island (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Latin School |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Akili Parekh |
11 |
9:18.99 |
6/5/22 |
Music City Track Carnival |
2 |
Ryan Hardiman |
12 |
9:22.57 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond |
|
|
|
Arthur IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Logan Beckmier |
11 |
9:53.56 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional #10 - Tuscola |
2 |
Jacob Adcock |
11 |
10:23.61 |
4/29/22 |
Spartan Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
St. Joseph-Ogden HS |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luke Stegall |
12 |
10:21.36 |
5/3/22 |
Illini Prairie Conference |
2 |
Carson Maroon |
10 |
10:29.97 |
5/3/22 |
Illini Prairie Conference |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pinckneyville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Pinckneyville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Isaac Teel |
10 |
9:34.85 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Dylan Bledsoe |
12 |
10:24.0 |
3/29/22 |
Fairfield Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Riverdale HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Byron IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Tommy Murray |
11 |
9:31.76 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Peyton Sand |
11 |
10:27.29 |
3/12/22 |
St. Ambrose Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Newton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Newton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nick Zwilling |
12 |
10:10.91 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional #11 - Newton |
2 |
Clay Bergbower |
11 |
10:26.69 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional #11 - Newton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Glenbard West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Michael Miller |
12 |
9:55.96 |
3/4/22 |
Coach DiDomenico Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reavis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Burbank IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jose Lozano |
11 |
9:40.08 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #6 - Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Andrew HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Tinley Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Reese DeVriendt |
10 |
10:18.16 |
4/28/22 |
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Quincy HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Quincy IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Fiker Rosen |
12 |
9:34.42 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #11 - O'Fallon (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hampshire HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Hampshire IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aidan Gonzalez |
12 |
10:04.0 |
4/9/22 |
Al Bohrer Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Guilford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brandon Lawson |
10 |
9:55.28 |
5/13/22 |
NIC-10 Boys Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Elgin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Yahya Arastu |
12 |
10:07.97 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #4 - St. Charles (North) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Glenbard East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lombard IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Van Dam |
10 |
10:24.91 |
5/6/22 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Woodstock HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodstock IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Hanson |
11 |
10:21.0 |
4/29/22 |
Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sycamore HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Sycamore IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ethan Solfisburg |
11 |
10:21.65 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Marion IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylon Nalley |
10 |
9:28.42 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Urbana HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Urbana IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sam Lambert |
12 |
9:44.48 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #9 - Tolono (Unity) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dunlap HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Dunlap IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jacob Gladstone |
9 |
10:23.04 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #8 - Metamora |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Highland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Highland IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dallas Mancinas |
10 |
10:23.46 |
5/19/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #10 - Troy (Triad) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Normal Community West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Normal IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sky Riddle |
11 |
10:28.55 |
4/29/22 |
Pekin Dragon Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Geneseo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Geneseo IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Gehl |
9 |
10:28.29 |
4/15/22 |
10th Annual Streak ABC Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Limestone HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bartonville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Wilson Georges |
12 |
8:56.91 |
5/7/22 |
Rocket Time Trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rockford Christian HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Weston Forward |
10 |
9:41.56 |
3/11/22 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Benton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Benton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Gavin Genisio |
10 |
9:18.44 |
5/4/22 |
Chuck Oyler Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Monticello HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jackson Grambart |
12 |
10:22.58 |
5/3/22 |
Illini Prairie Conference Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Northridge Prep HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Niles IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Max Elder |
11 |
10:09.77 |
2/26/22 |
Hononegah Boys Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wheaton Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
West Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sheldon Powell |
12 |
10:03.27 |
5/18/22 |
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Warsaw HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Warsaw IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Miles Sheppard |
12 |
9:18.60 |
4/26/22 |
Keokuk Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Elmwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Elmwood IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Thomas Harmon |
12 |
10:28.92 |
5/20/22 |
IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional #5 - Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Harvest Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Daniel Winkelman |
11 |
9:28.53 |
2/19/22 |
Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eureka HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Andrew Perry |
10 |
10:15.39 |
5/28/22 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |