|
2018 ILXCTF 3A Girls Sectional Rankings - October 17, 2018 - FINAL
Published by
Oct 17th 2018, 11:03pm
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Girls - FINAL |
|
|
|
3A Girls - FINAL |
|
|
Hoffman Estates Sectional |
|
|
|
Marist Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
|
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
9 |
Barrington |
|
1 |
3 |
Downers Grove South |
2 |
10 |
Mt. Prospect-Prospect |
|
2 |
7 |
LaGrange Lyons Township |
3 |
13 |
Palatine |
|
3 |
20 |
Hinsdale Central |
4 |
15 |
Cary-Grove |
|
4 |
|
Downers Grove North |
5 |
25 |
Palatine Fremd |
|
5 |
|
Oak Park Fenwick |
6 |
|
Arlington Hts Hersey |
|
6 |
|
Plainfield North |
7 |
|
Libertyville |
|
7 |
|
Chicago Marist |
8 |
|
Fox Lake Grant |
|
8 |
|
Chicago Mother McAuley |
9 |
|
Hoffman Estates |
|
9 |
|
Plainfield South |
10 |
|
Gurnee Warren |
|
10 |
|
Bolingbrook |
11 |
|
Mundelein |
|
11 |
|
Berwyn-Cicero Morton |
12 |
|
Lincolnshire Stevenson |
|
12 |
|
Plainfield Central |
13 |
|
Algonquin Jacobs |
|
13 |
|
Orland Park Sandburg |
14 |
|
Northbrook Glenbrook North |
|
14 |
|
Palos Heights Shepard |
15 |
|
Glenview Glenbrook South |
|
15 |
|
Palos Hills Stagg |
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Girls - FINAL |
|
|
|
3A Girls - FINAL |
|
|
Niles West Sectional |
|
|
|
Quincy Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
|
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
5 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South |
|
1 |
2 |
Yorkville |
2 |
11 |
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West |
|
2 |
4 |
Minooka |
3 |
12 |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
3 |
21 |
Edwardsville |
4 |
16 |
Elmhurst York |
|
4 |
|
O'Fallon |
5 |
17 |
Winnetka New Trier |
|
5 |
|
Lockport Township |
6 |
24 |
Chicago St. Ignatius Prep |
|
6 |
|
Belleville East |
7 |
|
Wheaton North |
|
7 |
|
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East |
8 |
|
Wilmette Loyola Academy |
|
8 |
|
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Cen |
9 |
|
Chicago Whitney Young |
|
9 |
|
Pekin |
10 |
|
Evanston Township |
|
10 |
|
Joliet West |
11 |
|
Park Ridge Maine South |
|
11 |
|
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West |
12 |
|
Chicago Taft |
|
12 |
|
Moline |
13 |
|
Carol Stream Glenbard North |
|
13 |
|
Normal Community |
14 |
|
Chicago Northside Prep |
|
14 |
|
Normal Comm West |
15 |
|
Chicago Lane Tech |
|
15 |
|
East Moline United |
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Girls - FINAL |
|
|
Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
1 |
Naperville North |
2 |
6 |
Batavia |
3 |
8 |
Oswego |
4 |
14 |
Oswego East |
5 |
18 |
St. Charles North |
6 |
19 |
St. Charles East |
7 |
22 |
Naperville Central |
8 |
23 |
Geneva |
9 |
|
Lisle Benet Academy |
10 |
|
Rockton Hononegah |
11 |
|
Aurora Waubonsie Valley |
12 |
|
Aurora Metea Valley |
13 |
|
Naperville Neuqua Valley |
14 |
|
DeKalb |
15 |
|
Huntley |
|