2021 IHSA Illinois State Track & Field Championships - Girls 4x800m Relay Splits
By Michael Newman
[email protected]
Here are the official splits of the Girls 4x800 Meter Relay by classification from the IHSA Girls State Track & Field Championships held at O’Brien Field on the campus of Eastern Illinois University in Charleston, Illinois from June 10 to June 12, 2021.
Data is organized by classification and within that classification the section that the school ran in. Overall place is recognized as “Overall”. Actual section place is displayed after last runner’s split. Disqualified teams are showed – overall times of those teams are unofficial.
Splits and data information is provided by the IHSA, Endurance Race Timing Services, and Athletic.Live.
Class 3A – June 12
|
3A Girls Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
9:13.29 |
C.Kalaway |
H.Erickson |
L.Ginsberg |
A.Ginsberg |
|
|
|
2:19.19 - 1 |
2:21.32 - 1 |
2:17.77 - 1 |
2:15.02 - 1 |
3 |
Downers Grove (North) |
9:23.96 |
K.Harkness |
E.Vandewetering |
A.Vandewetering |
M.Jachim |
|
|
|
2:19.61 - 2 |
2:21.90 - 2 |
2:19.89 - 2 |
2:22.58 - 2 |
4 |
Grayslake (Central) |
9:31.73 |
B.Sato |
G.Kokkin |
S.Witt |
B.Domier |
|
|
|
2:21.19 - 4 |
2:25.87 - 8 |
2:29.98 - 8 |
2:14.70 - 3 |
5 |
Edwardsville |
9:32.15 |
R.Knoyle |
K.Loyet |
M.Lueking |
O.Coll |
|
|
|
2:20.30 - 3 |
2:23.02 - 3 |
2:24.63 - 3 |
2:24.21 - 4 |
6 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
9:34.40 |
C.Finnigan |
E.Scarborough |
S.Fellman |
E.Braband |
|
|
|
2:22.67 - 8 |
2:23.88 - 6 |
2:28.79 - 7 |
2:19.07 - 5 |
7 |
Elmhurst (York) |
9:36.25 |
K.Winton |
A.Fitzgibbons |
M.Owens |
B.Berger |
|
|
|
2:21.69 - 6 |
2:25.60 - 9 |
2:29.88 - 9 |
2:19.10 - 6 |
8 |
Minooka |
9:36.26 |
C.Fuhrman |
G.Kics |
A.Boles |
K.Cichon |
|
|
|
2:22.20 - 7 |
2:24.64 - 7 |
2:27.99 - 6 |
2:21.45 - 7 |
9 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
9:39.55 |
K.Guderjan |
H.Hoger |
M.Yacobozzi |
E.DeFrank |
|
|
|
2:21.41 - 5 |
2:23.12 - 4 |
2:25.22 - 5 |
2:29.81 - 8 |
10 |
St. Charles (East) |
9:40.60 |
V.Munoz |
A.Bellizzi |
G.Klasa |
L.Chivari |
|
|
|
2:23.30 - 10 |
2:21.90 - 5 |
2:24.10 - 4 |
2:31.32 - 9 |
11 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
9:44.60 |
K.Andrews |
L.Diamond |
M.Andrews |
E.Camic |
|
|
|
2:25.55 - 11 |
2:28.78 - 12 |
2:32.20 - 12 |
2:18.08 - 10 |
12 |
Oswego (East) |
9:45.19 |
A.Barroso |
A.Mendoza |
M.Zarembski |
S.Williams |
|
|
|
2:28.56 - 13 |
2:25.63 - 11 |
2:25.00 - 10 |
2:26.02 - 11 |
14 |
Barrington |
9:53.29 |
A.Berquist |
K.Drage |
G.Andrews |
K.Shein |
|
|
|
2:25.99 - 12 |
2:32.57 - 13 |
2:33.40 - 13 |
2:21.35 - 12 |
15 |
Yorkville |
9:56.55 |
M.Edwards |
A.Hunter |
A.Stewart |
K.Melzer |
|
|
|
2:23.16 - 9 |
2:26.48 - 10 |
2:34.69 - 11 |
2:32.22 - 13 |
|
3A Girls Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
Naperville (North) |
9:20.58 |
J.Liu |
J.Bond |
A.Mendrys |
C.Petersen |
|
|
|
2:24.21 - 1 |
2:20.67 - 1 |
2:17.19 - 1 |
2:18.52 - 1 |
13 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
9:47.84 |
A.Gorman |
A.Mason |
K.Carpenter |
E.Kania |
|
|
|
2:29.16 - 7 |
2:28.96 - 7 |
2:26.68 - 2 |
2:23.05 - 2 |
16 |
Palatine |
10:00.83 |
A.Jordan |
B.Donnelly |
A.Thomas |
E.Zach |
|
|
|
2:27.44 - 5 |
2:28.47 - 3 |
2:36.48 - 6 |
2:28.45 - 3 |
17 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
10:01.37 |
G.Turman |
S.Robinson |
O.McPherson |
R.Soukup |
|
|
|
2:31.03 - 9 |
2:32.54 - 9 |
2:34.93 - 9 |
2:22.80 - 4 |
18 |
O'Fallon |
10:03.04 |
H.Zura |
S.Moffett |
J.Dayton |
E.Peterson |
|
|
|
2:27.35 - 4 |
2:29.32 - 4 |
2:32.61 - 4 |
2:33.78 - 5 |
19 |
Batavia |
10:04.39 |
B.Silbernagel |
L.Bednarek |
A.Olson |
M.Pierce |
|
|
|
2:29.41 - 8 |
2:27.68 - 6 |
2:34.83 - 5 |
2:32.48 - 6 |
20 |
Chicago (Lane Tech) |
10:05.50 |
S.Rivera |
S.Gomez |
S.Coomer |
C.Muller |
|
|
|
2:27.02 - 2 |
2:29.82 - 5 |
2:37.47 - 7 |
2:31.20 - 7 |
-- |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
9:58.93 |
M.Perez |
B.Runyan |
M.Twarling |
P.Caruth |
|
|
|
2:28.84 - 6 |
2:26.51 - 2 |
2:30.41 - 3 |
2:33.19 - DQ |
-- |
Chicago (St. Ignatius) |
10:03.05 |
M.Trotter |
Z.Holland |
H.Rieckelman |
A.O'Neill |
|
|
|
2:27.31 - 3 |
2:32.32 - 8 |
2:36.39 - 8 |
2:27.03 - DQ |
Class 2A – June 11
|
2A Girls Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
Chicago (Latin) |
9:31.78 |
B.Parr |
M.Leik |
M.Fellows |
M.Mihas |
|
|
|
2:22.05 - 2 |
2:29.93 - 3 |
2:21.82 - 2 |
2:17.99 - 1 |
2 |
Monticello |
9:39.82 |
G.Talbert |
M.Bruhn |
E.Miller |
R.Koon |
|
|
|
2:24.06 - 4 |
2:24.98 - 2 |
2:24.35 - 1 |
2:26.45 - 2 |
3 |
Troy (Triad) |
9:48.24 |
S.Hartoin |
H.Jackson |
M.Noyes |
A.Kowalski |
|
|
|
2:20.56 - 1 |
2:25.72 - 1 |
2:33.36 - 3 |
2:28.62 - 3 |
4 |
Eureka |
9:50.85 |
E.Knapp |
C.Albertson |
G.Wepner |
A.Fogo |
|
|
|
2:29.66 - 8 |
2:31.13 - 8 |
2:31.20 - 8 |
2:18.87 - 4 |
5 |
Morton |
9:50.85 |
S.Krueger |
A.Smith |
E.Skinner |
T.Beyer |
|
|
|
2:26.21 - 7 |
2:36.39 - 9 |
2:25.28 - 5 |
2:22.99 - 5 |
6 |
Aurora (Rosary) |
9:53.33 |
K.Ubertino |
A.Ketterman |
M.Italia |
O.Kunio |
|
|
|
2:24.72 - 5 |
2:34.20 - 6 |
2:27.01 - 4 |
2:27.41 - 6 |
7 |
Tolono (Unity) |
9:55.54 |
A.Pruitt-LeFairve |
E.Hulick |
H.Hancock |
C.Kleparski |
|
|
|
2:24.80 - 6 |
2:31.71 - 4 |
2:33.18 - 6 |
2:25.86 - 7 |
8 |
Mt. Zion |
9:58.37 |
A.Anderson |
E.Mallory |
C.Mavis |
S.Munoz |
|
|
|
2:23.75 - 3 |
2:36.09 - 7 |
2:31.32 - 7 |
2:27.22 - 8 |
9 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
9:59.90 |
M.Breitbach |
D.Cook |
E.Couri |
T.Cover |
|
|
|
2:30.08 - 9 |
2:26.99 - 5 |
2:35.58 - 9 |
2:27.27 - 9 |
10 |
Metamora |
10:02.96 |
J.Hanson |
K.Lalumandier |
R.Fisher |
A.Ruach |
|
|
|
2:30.45 - 10 |
2:34.76 - 10 |
2:28.21 - 10 |
2:29.55 - 10 |
12 |
Springfield (Sacred Ht-Griffin) |
10:13.51 |
K.Lee |
M.Fleischli |
V.Rahmel |
S.Scarlette |
|
|
|
2:31.07 - 11 |
2:35.41 - 11 |
2:34.52 - 11 |
2:32.53 - 11 |
15 |
Geneseo |
10:20.97 |
A.Magerkurth |
J.Flowers |
P.Shoemaker |
E.Brown |
|
|
|
2:38.05 - 12 |
2:36.80 - 12 |
2:33.90 - 12 |
2:32.24 - 12 |
|
2A Girls Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
Mascoutah |
10:07.41 |
J.Williams |
C.Latour |
A.Martin |
J.Schanz |
|
|
|
2:27.63 - 2 |
2:32.66 - 2 |
2:35.38 - 1 |
2:31.76 - 1 |
13 |
Chicago (Payton) |
10:15.41 |
C.Fardy |
A.Howington |
V.Fuller |
J.Dziedzic |
|
|
|
2:35.71 - 7 |
2:34.21 - 7 |
2:35.70 - 4 |
2:29.80 - 2 |
14 |
Burlington (Central) |
10:18.44 |
A.Andersen |
C.Kester |
J.Victoria |
G.Comparone |
|
|
|
2:26.62 - 1 |
2:33.96 - 3 |
2:39.34 - 2 |
2:38.52 - 3 |
16 |
Carbondale |
10:22.44 |
M.Prideaux |
K.Holub |
O.Buffington |
A.Schurz |
|
|
|
2:30.80 - 4 |
2:37.95 - 6 |
2:41.84 - 5 |
2:31.87 - 4 |
17 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
10:22.47 |
L.Murphy |
A.McGreal |
S.Ritzler |
M.Roy |
|
|
|
2:32.46 - 6 |
2:32.81 - 4 |
2:38.88 - 3 |
2:38.34 - 5 |
18 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
10:33.91 |
M.Ives |
H.Arends |
M.Gibbons |
A.Coe |
|
|
|
2:36.90 - 8 |
2:35.76 - 8 |
2:43.25 - 7 |
2:38.02 - 6 |
19 |
Normal (University) |
10:44.70 |
M.Madix |
M.Kaeb |
R.Bossard |
L.Wollenweber |
|
|
|
2:31.86 - 5 |
2:33.69 - 5 |
2:53.45 - 8 |
2:45.78 - 7 |
20 |
Rock Falls |
10:46.50 |
T.Hultin |
H.Ford |
C.Gaulrapp |
G.Rippy |
|
|
|
2:38.79 - 9 |
2:37.21 - 9 |
2:44.48 - 9 |
2:46.03 - 8 |
21 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
10:46.74 |
E.Farris |
C.Blotnik |
E.Nash |
A.Tibbot |
|
|
|
2:28.97 -3 |
2:28.94 - 1 |
2:56.09 - 6 |
2:52.76 - 9 |
22 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
10:49.07 |
M.Quinn |
M.Burns |
C.Nourie |
B.Daley |
|
|
|
2:40.87 - 11 |
2:49.66 - 11 |
2:50.28 - 11 |
2:28.28 - 10 |
23 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
10:56.63 |
C.Hatfield |
N.Ayala |
B.Coen |
I.Anderson |
|
|
|
2:47.77 - 12 |
2:41.70 - 10 |
2:44.70 - 10 |
2:42.47 - 11 |
24 |
New Lenox (Providence) |
11:22.49 |
B.Morey |
B.Bell |
M.Whitten |
A.Dudak |
|
|
|
2:40.36 - 10 |
3:02.18 - 12 |
2:57.53 - 12 |
2:42.43 - 12 |
Class 1A – June 10
|
1A Girls Section 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
Winnebago |
9:47.54 |
K.Erb |
M.Roggensack |
R.Rittmeyer |
G.Erb |
|
|
|
2:27.59 - 1 |
2:25.27 - 1 |
2:29.64 - 1 |
2:25.04 - 1 |
2 |
DuQuoin |
9:48.32 |
L.Heape |
G.Alongi |
J.Crain |
O.Phillips |
|
|
|
2:31.95 - 2 |
2:29.88 - 2 |
2:25.99 - 2 |
2:20.52 - 2 |
3 |
Knoxville |
10:17.40 |
B.Bahnks |
M.Rader |
K.Stearns |
K.Shreeves |
|
|
|
2:32.88 - 4 |
2:34.66 - 3 |
2:39.50 - 4 |
2:30.37 - 3 |
4 |
St. Joseph-Ogden |
10:22.15 |
M.Sarnecki |
A.Knap |
H.Jones |
K.Ingram |
|
|
|
2:33.58 - 6 |
2:34.24 - 4 |
2:37.57 - 3 |
2:36.78 - 4 |
5 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian) |
10:23.39 |
A.Learned |
E.Leslie |
E.Serrato |
E.Camp |
|
|
|
2:32.84 - 3 |
2:43.72 - 7 |
2:35.39 - 5 |
2:31.46 - 5 |
6 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
10:29.40 |
J.Lumkes |
A.Bechtel |
K.Leonard |
C.Schuurmann |
|
|
|
2:36.47 -8 |
2:42.33 - 9 |
2:34.54 - 6 |
2:36.07 - 6 |
7 |
Marshall |
10:32.06 |
B.Bender |
C.Morris |
A.Sanders |
I.Arthur |
|
|
|
2:33.27 - 5 |
2:41.92 - 5 |
2:46.03 - 8 |
2:30.86 - 7 |
8 |
Bloomington (Cen Catholic) |
10:33.81 |
N.Brady |
K.Eckhoff |
I.Evans |
A.Zlatic |
|
|
|
2:39.68 - 11 |
2:38.85 - 8 |
2:47.79 - 9 |
2:27.51 - 8 |
9 |
Casey-Westfield |
10:40.73 |
E.Curry |
P.Ross |
J.Self |
B.Wright |
|
|
|
2:40.34 - 12 |
2:35.15 - 6 |
2:39.82 - 7 |
2:45.43 - 9 |
10 |
Orion |
10:42.41 |
M.Bollinger |
L.Moen |
M.Meisenburg |
O.Thomsen |
|
|
|
2:37.37 - 9 |
2:49.72 - 13 |
2:46.15 - 11 |
2:29.18 - 10 |
12 |
Robinson |
10:46.60 |
H.Gower |
E.Shea |
G.Gower |
K.Jones |
|
|
|
2:40.96 - 13 |
2:43.56 - 12 |
2:44.20 - 10 |
2:37.90 - 11 |
14 |
Seneca |
10:50.38 |
A.Alsvig |
D.Welsh |
M.Cheshareck |
A.Jenkins |
|
|
|
2:38.75 - 10 |
2:50.02 - 14 |
2:46.16 - 12 |
2:35.45 - 12 |
16 |
Urbana (University) |
10:56.66 |
M.Keenan |
S.Dzhaman |
E.Smith |
D.Choi |
|
|
|
2:45.44 - 15 |
2:37.19 - 11 |
2:54.65 - 13 |
2:39.39 - 13 |
20 |
Chicago (DePaul Prep) |
11:19.46 |
G.Walker |
V.Ward |
E.Mannion |
M.Fleming |
|
|
|
2:34.30 - 7 |
2:47.58 - 10 |
3:02.24 - 15 |
2:55.36 - 14 |
26 |
Pinckneyville |
11:55.52 |
E.Francis |
A.Wright |
E.Baggett |
A.Hirsch |
|
|
|
2:59.83 - 16 |
3:01.04 - 16 |
2:56.21 - 16 |
2:58.45 - 15 |
-- |
Nashville |
11:08.12 |
D.Finke |
K.Heggenmeier |
O.Verges |
H.Baugh |
|
|
|
2:45.24 - 14 |
2:54.61 - 15 |
2:43.67 - 14 |
2:44.61 - DQ |
|
1A Girls Section 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
El Paso-Gridley |
10:46.00 |
J.Kent |
L.Uphoff |
V.Hamilton |
R.Slightom |
|
|
|
2:37.74 - 3 |
2:49.97 - 5 |
2:46.35 - 4 |
2:31.95 - 1 |
13 |
Pleasant Plains |
10:48.24 |
J.Albers |
A.Moore |
A.Brewer |
M.Derrick |
|
|
|
2:42.23 - 6 |
2:49.55 - 7 |
2:45.31 - 5 |
2:31.17 - 2 |
15 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
10:56.65 |
C.McCane |
F.Kovich |
L.Casada |
A.Kilmer |
|
|
|
2:39.16 - 5 |
2:50.30 - 6 |
2:51.95 - 7 |
2:35.25 - 3 |
17 |
Shelbyville |
10:56.84 |
E.Nohren |
C.White |
R.Throneberg |
E.Congenie |
|
|
|
2:33.42 - 1 |
2:49.12 - 3 |
2:50.41 - 1 |
2:43.90 - 4 |
18 |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
11:08.06 |
K.Burge |
A.Sauder |
S.Hegwood |
B.Huizenga |
|
|
|
2:34.49 - 2 |
2:44.58 - 1 |
2:58.24 - 6 |
2:50.77 - 5 |
19 |
Erie |
11:10.22 |
J.Robinson |
J.Nickerson |
J.Norman |
B.Lalley |
|
|
|
2:38.45 - 4 |
2:46.32 - 4 |
2:48.50 - 3 |
2:56.97 - 6 |
21 |
Alton (Marquette) |
11:22.70 |
K.Johnson |
K.Vickrey |
P.Rister |
A.Certa |
|
|
|
2:46.30 -8 |
2:34.11 - 2 |
2:52.64 - 2 |
3:09.66 - 7 |
22 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
11:24.63 |
M.Hamilton |
E.Latham |
A.Langelett |
K.Surprenaut |
|
|
|
2:44.44 - 7 |
2:51.87 - 8 |
2:49.3 - 8 |
2:58.91 - 8 |
23 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
11:30.43 |
M.Ward |
B.Hardin |
S.Santiago |
M.Hofmann |
|
|
|
2:48.74 - 9 |
2:48.96 - 9 |
2:54.78 - 9 |
2:57.96 - 9 |
24 |
Winchester |
11:45.04 |
T.Lashmett |
G.Sievers |
K.Hamilton |
E.Martinez |
|
|
|
3:02.55 - 13 |
3:02.93 - 11 |
2:47.86 - 10 |
2:51.71 - 10 |
25 |
Villa Grove |
11:54.40 |
K.Price |
M.Logan |
H.Stutz |
E.Buessing |
|
|
|
3:01.60 - 12 |
3:10.84 - 12 |
2:52.52 - 12 |
2:49.45 - 11 |
27 |
Gillespie |
12:10.65 |
K.Polo |
B.Baker |
A.Robbins |
A.Smith |
|
|
|
2:55.81 - 10 |
3:07.02 - 10 |
3:00.94 - 11 |
3:06.89 - 12 |
28 |
Carlinville |
12:15.62 |
M.Carrino |
B.Gilmore |
K.Kimbro |
C.Gibbel |
|
|
|
3:01.17 - 11 |
3:13.62 - 13 |
3:07.06 - 13 |
2:53.78 - 13 |