Licensed to Downers Grove South H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 ISHA West Suburban Girlss Sectional - 5/11/2017
Downers Grove South
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Downers Grove (North) 'A' 10:00.00
1) Gross, Elizabeth 2) Bednard, Eva
3) Kowalewicz, Gina 4) Moravec, Emma
5) Kelly, Meghan 6) Featherstone, Emma
7) Lang, Adeline 8) Covey, Zoe
8-1B Darien (Hinsdale South) 'A' 10:20.00
1) Aver, Shay 2) Chinwalla, Neha
3) Slajute, Ema 4) Trzupek, Patrice
5) Twardosz, Kiki 6) Axlerod, Natalie
12-1C Tinley Park (Andrew) 'A' 12:34.24
1) DeCicco, Bri 2) Frale, Allie
3) Jager, Madison 4) Morsovillo, Emily
5) Wood, Maggie 6) Robertson, Cailin
7) Tesher, Olivia 8) Pannitto, Nicole
3-2A New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 'A' 9:52.04
1) Baumgartner, Rachel 2) Brownrigg, Madison
3) Waters, Samantha 4) Brownrigg, Mackenzie
5) Boucher, Dana 6) Zirgaitis, Gretchen
7) Smith, Madison 8) Kroning, Kelsey
7-2B Lisle (Benet Academy) 'A' 10:09.69
1) Kowalczyk, Nicole 2) Kash, Emma
3) Mohan, Abby 4) Johnson, Isabella
5) Rossi, Cecilia 6) Culligan, Kathleen
7) Miranda, Mara 8) Budzynski, Nicole
11-2C Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 11:10.24
1) Dykstra, Lizzie 2) Rangel, Annie
3) Lozano, Carolina 4) Butler, Chelsea
5) Crowe, Jessica 6)
2-3A Downers Grove (South) 'A' 9:36.80
1) Reidy, Erin 2) Macas, Alisha
3) Thomas, Gillian 4) Versaskas, Rebecca
5) Cohoon, Brenna 6) Warden, Kennedy
7) Petersen, Kara 8) Weidner, Melissa
6-3B New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 'A' 10:03.80
1) Lyke, Teagan 2) Moore, Marie
3) Lotz, Kara 4) Gryga, Isabelle
5) Champlin, Elise 6) Diers, Jenna
7) Hastings, Erin 8) Fiore, Jenna
10-3C Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 10:29.49
1) Lynch, Victoria 2) Prisby, Alyssa
3) Stankute, Emilija 4) Penzenik, Erin
5) Jensen, Casey 6) Schirmacher, Jillian
7) Ravelo, Mia 8) McKay, Dana
1-4A Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 9:31.05
1) Beaumont, Jorie 2) Bollinger, Morgan
3) Canny, Ashley 4) Friedrich, Aubrey
5) Isom, Kayla 6) Wojciewicz, Kate
7) Stortz, Karlee 8) Skibicki, Ola
5-4B Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 10:03.60
1) McClatchy, Julianne 2) Simkeviciute, Gerda
3) Lopez, Gianna 4) Ratulowski, Celine
5) Balderas, Leilani 6) Drozda, Beata
7) Schickel, Jacey 8) Dewalls, Delaney
9-4C Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 'A' 10:22.05
1) Hall, Calli 2) Warcocki, Ana
3) Butterfield, Hallie 4) Velazquez, Olivia
5) Arias, Veronica 6) DeJulius, Katie
7) Hamilton, Makenna 8) Couwenhoven, Jenna
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tinley Park (Andrew) 'A' 56.62
1) Kaeli, Maas 2) Caponigro, Alexa
3) Doody, Kayla 4) Rico, Cecilia
5) Rushing, Kyra 6) Brueggman, Abbey
7) Stariha, Kailey 8) Thigpen, Yani
2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 'A' 54.64
1) LiVigni, Jess 2) Fritz, Autumn
3) Boucher, Dana 4) Dohm, Rachel
5) Nori, Sarah 6) Slager, Jamie
7) Dedo, Lauren 8) Maholy, Amber
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 'A' 51.92
1) Farrell, Una 2) Korpitz, Kalie
3) Spells, Jelissa 4) Dice, Erica
5) Hastings, Tara 6) Johnson, Grace
7) Johnson, Erica 8) Owen, Bri
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 51.71
1) Dunigan, Deani 2) Folk, Rainah
3) Joseph, Monique 4) Carter, Nikki
5) Betts, Donnie 6) Crowe, Jessica
7) Myrda, Kathy 8) Johnson, Brianna
5 Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 51.90
1) Tunzi, Gianna 2) Simkeviciute, Gerda
3) Guzy, Ola 4) Heeg, Havanna
5) Valenti, Jenna 6) Hardy, Kiara
7) Bernabei, Abby 8) Schiffman, Marin
6 Lisle (Benet Academy) 'A' 52.02
1) Chavez, Estelle 2) Huang, Courtney
3) Burgonio, Kayla 4) Masud, Sarah
5) McDonnell, Lizzy 6) Thomalla, Makayla
7) Michareune, Parima 8) Hughes, Katie
7 Darien (Hinsdale South) 'A' 52.79
1) Ramos, Kayla 2) Stirling, Andrea
3) Hampton, Shell 4) Boulos, Maria
8 Oak Forest 'A' 55.76
1) Andriola, Jessica 2) Alexander, Sidney
3) Baldino, Jenna 4) Stahnke, Clara
5) Price, Taylor 6) Kozak, Brigitte
7) Colander, Jenny 8) Stahnke, Grace
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 50.51
1) Sullivan, Hannah 2) Obia, Chibueze
3) Gary, Julia 4) Skender, Jackie
5) Siebenaler, Tina 6) Cummins, Heather
7) Brown, Ameerah 8) Zylo, Zoe
2 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 49.96
1) Greci, Jaclyn 2) Paloma, Dakota
3) Mathius, Jacqueline 4) Sinkus, Kaitlyn
5) Levato, Lexi 6) Sullivan, Maddie
7) Iwan, Angelica 8) Reposh, Regan
3 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 49.28
1) LaMantia, Faith 2) Brent, Kimberly
3) Olekanma, Keside 4) Bonga, Celeste
5) Maletich, Isabel 6) Sprague, Rachel
7) Peters, Brooke 8) Bonga, Prevail
4 Bolingbrook 'A' 48.57
1) Young, Claire 2) Perry, Kayla
3) Johnson, Katelyn 4) Walters, Kayla
5) Jackson, Ta'jae 6) Taylor, Tyronay
5 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 48.61
1) Kerwin, Katie 2) Jones, Jahnetta
3) Carter, Kiara 4) Rush, Kaniyah
5) Barney, Kylie 6) Yillah, Iesha
7) Owusu, Afua 8) Lee, Nia
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 'A' 49.90
1) Gosney, Jillian 2) Myers, Sam
3) Humenik, Nicole 4) Wright, Taylor
5) Nkemeh, Keto 6) Ayoola, Ololade
7) Ajifolokun, Ore 8) Ajifolokun, Ibukun
7 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 50.39
1) Umali, Soren 2) Renowden, Sonja
3) Maes, Clarice 4) Muccianti, Nicole
5) Branch, Asia 6) Burgonio, Mia
7) Taylor, Isabella 8) Manganiello, Maddie
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schickel, Jacey Lemont 12:16.48
2 Troegar, Rachel LW East 12:17.63
3 Jacobs, Olivia LW East 12:19.33
4 Bednard, Eva DG North 12:21.44
5 Carlson, Brianna Lemont 13:20.02
6 Latocha, Jaclyn Oak Forest 13:21.01
7 Lenhardt, Hannah Sandburg 13:24.71
8 Ross, Kaeli Benet 13:25.97
9 Kroning, Kelsey LW Central 13:29.82
10 Pannitto, Nicole Andrew 14:25.45
11 Robertson, Cailin Andrew 15:00.56
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cohoon, Brenna DG South 10:55.16
2 Stapleton, Katie DG South 11:18.42
3 Polinski, Madison Lockport 11:41.61
4 Featherstone, Emma DG North 11:43.40
5 Sams, Lexy LW Central 11:48.78
6 Lipa, Colleen Benet 11:58.25
7 Feehan, Madisen LW West 11:59.05
8 Cerva, Erica Sandburg 12:00.39
9 Kozak, Abbey Lockport 12:00.81
10 Fiore, Jenna LW West 12:08.06
11 Cabas, Camille Bolingbrook 12:13.67
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ingalls, Ciara LW Central 19.90
2 Maholy, Amber LW Central 19.20
3 Chraca, Nicole Lemont 18.65
4 Brand, Abbey Romeoville 18.62
5 Baran, Karleigh LW West 18.64
6 Schulin, Claire Andrew 19.09
7 Jager, Madison Andrew 19.62
8 Hartigan, Flynn Oak Forest 21.14
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Brunk, Anna Benet 18.33
2 Hennessey, Andi Lockport 18.07
3 Schiffman, Marin Lemont 17.66
5 Hastings, Tara LW West 17.58
6 Bonga, Prevail DG North 18.04
7 Abiona, Mayokun Sandburg 18.08
8 Abed, Maha Sandburg 18.37
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Paloma, Dakota Lockport 17.01
2 Jones, Emma Benet 16.12
3 Zednick, Maddy LW East 15.85
4 Walters, Kayla Bolingbrook 14.70
5 Umali, Soren DG South 15.11
6 Baker, Amaris Bolingbrook 16.05
7 Betts, Donnie Shepard 16.64
8 Parnello, Madison LW East 17.19
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Stariha, Kailey Andrew 14.74
3 Tunzi, Gianna Lemont 14.40
4 Michareune, Parima Benet 14.34
5 Thomalla, Makayla Benet 14.37
6 Nori, Sarah LW Central 14.64
7 Livingston, Tiana Oak Forest 15.34
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Heeg, Havanna Lemont 13.90
2 Sifuentez, Marissa Shepard 13.70
3 Colander, Jenny Oak Forest 13.58
4 Stirling, Andrea Hins South 13.34
5 Branch, Asia DG South 13.54
6 Dunigan, Deani Shepard 13.63
7 Spells, Jelissa LW West NT
8 Dedo, Lauren LW Central 14.14
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Maletich, Isabel DG North 13.24
2 Ramos, Kayla Hins South 13.21
3 Sprague, Rachel DG North 13.17
4 Dice, Erica LW West 13.14
5 Sinkus, Kaitlyn Lockport 13.15
6 Gosney, Jillian LW East 13.20
7 Nkemeh, Keto LW East 13.22
8 Skender, Jackie Sandburg 13.26
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Obia, Chibueze Sandburg 13.04
2 Perry, Kayla Bolingbrook 12.50
3 Greci, Jaclyn Lockport 12.36
4 Muccianti, Nicole DG South 12.14
5 Young, Claire Bolingbrook 12.20
6 Jones, Jahnetta Romeoville 12.42
7 Rush, Kaniyah Romeoville 12.56
8 Thigpen, Yani Andrew 13.12
Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4-1A Caratachea, Aylin Bremen 2:36.82
8-1B Goodman, Lily Lemont 2:38.36
12-1C Rosado, Jasmine Bolingbrook 2:51.65
3-2A Yaremchuk, Sofia Sandburg 2:35.17
7-2B Champlin, Elise LW West 2:38.00
11-2C Lagunas, Nathaly Bremen 2:50.32
2-3A Washington, JyAna Shepard 2:33.24
6-3B Hamilton, Makenna LW East 2:37.26
10-3C Nielsen, Peyton Oak Forest 2:44.13
14-3D Morsovillo, Emily Andrew 2:55.87
1-4A Zirgaitis, Gretchen LW Central 2:31.54
5-4B McGovern, Kate Shepard 2:37.24
9-4C Cummings, Emily Oak Forest 2:43.31
13-4D DeCicco, Bri Andrew 2:54.11
Section 2 Timed Finals
4-1A Kowalewicz, Gina DG North 2:20.68
8-1B Baumgartner, Rachel LW Central 2:25.90
12-1C Drozda, Beata Lemont 2:30.54
3-2A Diers, Jenna LW West 2:20.30
7-2B Shroda, Madison Bolingbrook 2:25.78
11-2C Petersen, Kara DG South 2:30.43
2-3A Isom, Kayla Lockport 2:18.18
6-3B Wojciewicz, Kate Lockport 2:24.92
10-3C Strons, Rachel Benet 2:28.44
14-3D Paoli, Julia Benet 2:31.44
1-4A Moravec, Emma DG North 2:16.06
5-4B Jensen, Casey Sandburg 2:24.37
9-4C Arias, Veronica LW East 2:27.12
13-4D Weidner, Melissa DG South 2:31.30
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Oak Forest 'A' 1:58.07
1) Andriola, Jessica 2) Alexander, Sidney
3) Baldino, Jenna 4) Stahnke, Clara
5) Price, Taylor 6) Kozak, Brigitte
7) Colander, Jenny 8) Stahnke, Grace
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) 'A' 1:53.57
1) Hampton, Shell 2) Ramos, Kayla
3) Boulos, Maria 4) Stirling, Andrea
5) Nwakudu, Sarah 6) Blumenstein, Raquel
3 Lisle (Benet Academy) 'A' 1:52.61
1) Huang, Courtney 2) Burgonio, Kayla
3) Masud, Sarah 4) McDonnell, Lizzy
5) Chavez, Estelle 6) Thomalla, Makayla
7) Michareune, Parima 8) Hughes, Katie
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 1:51.09
1) Lynch, Mariah 2) Folk, Rainah
3) Joseph, Monique 4) Carter, Nikki
5) Myrda, Kathy 6) Crowe, Jessica
7) Lee-Ballard, Tamera 8) Mitchell, Quinn
5 Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 1:51.90
1) Tunzi, Gianna 2) Simkeviciute, Gerda
3) Hardy, Kiara 4) Heeg, Havanna
5) Ratulowski, Celine 6) Schiffman, Marin
7) McClatchy, Julianne 8) Lopez, Gianna
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 'A' 1:52.61
1) Atsinger, Emily 2) Johnson, Grace
3) Hastings, Erin 4) Prince, Jessica
5) Hastings, Tara 6) Farrell, Una
7) Dice, Erica 8) Johnson, Erica
7 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 'A' 1:54.41
1) LiVigni, Jess 2) Fritz, Autumn
3) Dohm, Rachel 4) Boucher, Dana
5) Nori, Sarah 6) Slager, Jamie
7) Dedo, Lauren 8) Maholy, Amber
8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 'A' 2:05.81
1) Kaeli, Maas 2) Rushing, Kyra
3) Rico, Cecilia 4) Caponigro, Alexa
5) Brueggman, Abbey 6) Stariha, Kailey
7) Doody, Kayla 8) Thigpen, Yani
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 1:47.64
1) Allen, Alexus 2) Maes, Clarice
3) Taylor, Isabella 4) Renowden, Sonja
5) Branch, Asia 6) Manganiello, Maddie
7) Umali, Soren 8) Muccianti, Nicole
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 1:45.98
1) Obia, Chibueze 2) Sullivan, Hannah
3) Siebenaler, Tina 4) Gary, Julia
5) Skender, Jackie 6) Brown, Ameerah
7) Nevills, Jesse 8) Zylo, Zoe
3 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:44.63
1) Perakis, Jaime 2) Johnson, Katelyn
3) Taylor, Tyronay 4) Crespo, Isabelle
5) Jackson, Ta'jae 6) Evans, Karah
4 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 1:42.11
1) Kerwin, Katie 2) Jones, Jahnetta
3) Carter, Kiara 4) Rush, Kaniyah
5) Yillah, Iesha 6) Barney, Kylie
7) Lee, Nia 8) Owusu, Afua
5 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 1:43.25
1) LaMantia, Faith 2) Brent, Kimberly
3) Olekanma, Keside 4) Bonga, Celeste
5) Sprague, Rachel 6) Miller, Victoria
7) Maletich, Isabel 8) Peters, Brooke
6 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 1:45.78
1) Aguilar, Skye 2) Iwan, Angelica
3) Mathius, Jacqueline 4) Gliwa, Grace
5) Greci, Jaclyn 6) Levato, Lexi
7) Barth, Natalie 8) Paloma, Dakota
7 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 'A' 1:46.08
1) Gosney, Jillian 2) Blanchard, Hailey
3) Humenik, Nicole 4) Myers, Sam
5) Wright, Taylor 6) Ayoola, Ololade
7) Nkemeh, Keto 8) McCourt, Taylor
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Alcantar, Briana Romeoville 1:15.57
3 Nevills, Jesse Sandburg 1:09.14
4 Bailey, Mya Bremen 1:08.24
5 Doody, Kayla Andrew 1:08.52
6 Mitchell, Quinn Shepard 1:10.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Johnson, Brianna Shepard 1:07.29
2 Boucher, Dana LW Central 1:06.74
3 Rico, Cecilia Andrew 1:06.05
4 Cooney, Emma Benet 1:03.69
5 Waters, Samantha LW Central 1:04.33
6 Chavez, Estelle Benet 1:06.41
7 Ortega, Elizabeth Bremen 1:07.24
8 Owusu, Afua Romeoville 1:07.94
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Miller, Victoria DG North 1:02.69
2 Farrell, Una LW West 1:02.33
3 Hackbarth, Kelley DG South 1:02.06
4 Barth, Natalie Lockport 1:01.58
5 Peters, Brooke DG North 1:01.93
6 Ware, Deja Bolingbrook 1:02.10
7 Ratulowski, Celine Lemont 1:02.67
8 Burgonio, Mia DG South 1:02.70
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Nwakudu, Sarah Hins South 1:01.09
2 Diers, Jenna LW West 1:00.74
3 Perry, Kayla Bolingbrook 58.61
4 Greci, Jaclyn Lockport 57.75
5 Ayoola, Ololade LW East 58.11
6 Humenik, Nicole LW East 1:00.46
7 Gary, Julia Sandburg 1:00.93
8 McClatchy, Julianne Lemont 1:01.15
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Zufan, Kelly Andrew 1:00.43
4 Ingalls, Ciara LW Central 59.74
5 Mussallem, Lily Lemont 59.86
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hartigan, Flynn Oak Forest 59.67
2 Farhat, Mary LW Central 57.54
3 Musa, Lana Sandburg 55.43
4 Stahnke, Grace Oak Forest 54.71
5 Perez, Chealsey DG South 55.20
6 Baran, Karleigh LW West 55.95
7 Jager, Madison Andrew 58.36
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Brunk, Anna Benet 53.84
2 Crowe, Jessica Shepard 52.74
3 Abu-Khalil, Ameera Lockport 51.26
4 Schiffman, Marin Lemont 50.75
5 Betts, Donnie Shepard 50.83
6 Abed, Maha Sandburg 51.62
7 Brand, Abbey Romeoville 53.60
8 Hastings, Tara LW West 54.13
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Paloma, Dakota Lockport 49.25
2 Jones, Emma Benet 48.59
3 Johnson, Katelyn Bolingbrook 46.79
4 Walters, Kayla Bolingbrook 46.22
5 Zednick, Maddy LW East 46.45
6 Umali, Soren DG South 46.80
7 DeJulius, Katie LW East 49.08
8 Bonga, Prevail DG North 50.64
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gross, Elizabeth DG North 5:41.65
2 Chinwalla, Neha Hins South 5:41.92
3 Feehan, Madisen LW West 5:42.85
4 Jacobucci, Jordan LW East 5:44.52
5 Lyke, Teagan LW West 5:44.94
6 Schickel, Jacey Lemont 5:52.32
7 King, Katie Benet 5:55.37
8 Carlson, Brianna Lemont 6:13.48
9 Latocha, Jaclyn Oak Forest 6:19.62
10 Tesher, Olivia Andrew 6:36.22
11 Mahlaoui, Malak Romeoville 6:36.74
12 Ibanez, Fernanda Romeoville 6:45.14
13 Wood, Maggie Andrew 6:46.82
14 Leahy, Paige Oak Forest 6:48.08
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bollinger, Morgan Lockport 5:09.09
2 Reidy, Erin DG South 5:09.14
3 Callahan, Kelli Shepard 5:09.75
4 Brownrigg, Madison LW Central 5:15.06
5 Warden, Kennedy DG South 5:17.29
6 Jensen, Casey Sandburg 5:19.89
7 Amill, Arianna Bolingbrook 5:20.61
8 Couwenhoven, Jenna LW East 5:20.95
9 Brownrigg, Mackenzie LW Central 5:23.18
10 Stortz, Karlee Lockport 5:24.57
11 Myrda, Madzia Shepard 5:27.24
12 Shroda, Madison Bolingbrook 5:30.93
13 Nemivant, Ellen Benet 5:37.11
14 Kelly, Meghan DG North 5:39.08
15 McKay, Dana Sandburg 5:40.91
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Brueggman, Abbey Andrew 31.54
4 Nori, Sarah LW Central 30.04
5 Rushing, Kyra Andrew 30.68
6 Livingston, Tiana Oak Forest 33.17
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dunigan, Deani Shepard 29.24
2 Huang, Courtney Benet 28.74
3 Folk, Rainah Shepard 28.34
4 Pickett, Kiera Bremen 27.94
5 Heeg, Havanna Lemont 28.16
6 Sullivan, Hannah Sandburg 28.39
7 Fritz, Autumn LW Central 29.00
8 Tunzi, Gianna Lemont 29.36
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dice, Erica LW West 27.64
2 Farrell, Una LW West 27.04
3 Olekanma, Keside DG North 26.84
4 Jackson, Ta'jae Bolingbrook 26.70
5 Munson, Ali Benet 26.74
6 Humenik, Nicole LW East 26.84
7 Maes, Clarice DG South 27.04
8 Blanchard, Hailey LW East 27.90
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 LaMantia, Faith DG North 26.08
2 Muccianti, Nicole DG South 25.43
3 Rush, Kaniyah Romeoville 25.40
4 Jones, Jahnetta Romeoville 25.18
5 Greci, Jaclyn Lockport 25.29
6 Young, Claire Bolingbrook 25.41
7 Mathius, Jacqueline Lockport 25.99
8 Gary, Julia Sandburg 26.21
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Oak Forest 'A' 4:37.01
1) Alarcon, Briana 2) Latocha, Lynette
3) Cummings, Emily 4) Stahnke, Grace
5) Nielsen, Peyton 6) Colander, Jenny
7) Kozak, Brigitte 8) Alexander, Sidney
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 'A' 4:22.83
1) Hastings, Erin 2) Owen, Bri
3) DeGroot, Ellie 4) Lotz, Kara
5) Diers, Jenna 6) Farrell, Una
7) Atsinger, Emily 8) Lyke, Teagan
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 4:19.18
1) Siebenaler, Tina 2) Prisby, Alyssa
3) Brown, Ameerah 4) Zylo, Zoe
5) Nevills, Jesse 6) Yaremchuk, Sofia
7) Parthemore, Rachel 8) Abed, Maha
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 'A' 4:20.66
1) Zirgaitis, Gretchen 2) Boucher, Dana
3) Baumgartner, Rachel 4) Waters, Samantha
5) Kamp, Lexie 6) Brownrigg, Mackenzie
7) Brownrigg, Madison 8) Sams, Lexy
6 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 4:25.17
1) Lynch, Mariah 2) Crowe, Jessica
3) Joseph, Monique 4) Carter, Nikki
5) Washington, JyAna 6) McGovern, Kate
7) Johnson, Brianna 8) Fox, Genesis
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) 'A' 4:39.24
1) Doody, Kayla 2) Rico, Cecilia
3) Kaeli, Maas 4) Jager, Madison
5) DeCicco, Bri 6) Frale, Allie
7) Morsovillo, Emily 8) Rushing, Kyra
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lisle (Benet Academy) 'A' 4:10.76
1) Jugovich, Jessica 2) Tyburski, Ashley
3) Meehan, Catherine 4) Nolan, Mia
5) Cooney, Emma 6) Chavez, Estelle
7) McDonnell, Lizzy 8) Strons, Rachel
2 Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 4:09.34
1) McClatchy, Julianne 2) Simkeviciute, Gerda
3) Lopez, Gianna 4) Ratulowski, Celine
5) Schiffman, Marin 6) Hardy, Kiara
7) Drozda, Beata 8) Schickel, Jacey
3 Bolingbrook 'A' 4:07.00
1) Perakis, Jaime 2) Jackson, Ta'jae
3) Ware, Deja 4) Walters, Kayla
5) Perry, Kayla 6)
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 'A' 4:01.17
1) Humenik, Nicole 2) Wright, Taylor
3) Myers, Sam 4) Ayoola, Ololade
5) Nkemeh, Keto 6) Blanchard, Hailey
7) Zednick, Maddy 8) Milhouse, Tyler
5 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 4:05.34
1) Moravec, Emma 2) Sprague, Rachel
3) Brent, Kimberly 4) Kowalewicz, Gina
5) LaMantia, Faith 6) Peters, Brooke
7) Maletich, Isabel 8) Miller, Victoria
6 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 4:08.70
1) Bollinger, Morgan 2) Greci, Jaclyn
3) Gliwa, Grace 4) Barth, Natalie
5) Aguilar, Skye 6) Isom, Kayla
7) Mathius, Jacqueline 8) Martus, Maddie
7 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 4:09.58
1) Kerwin, Katie 2) Carter, Kiara
3) Yillah, Iesha 4) Barney, Kylie
5) Owusu, Afua 6) Stingily, Fatima
7) Lee, Nia 8) Jones, Jahnetta
8 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 4:11.64
1) Reidy, Erin 2) Versaskas, Rebecca
3) Macas, Alisha 4) Burgonio, Mia
5) Hackbarth, Kelley 6) Cohoon, Brenna
7) Renowden, Sonja 8) Thomas, Gillian
Event 13 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
2 Goebel, Hayley Shepard 32-06.00
3 Ansburg, Nora LW Central 31-06.50
4 Zolvinski, Grace Bolingbrook 33-06.00
5 Hardy, Kiara Lemont 33-08.00
6 Barry, Hannah LW West 33-08.00
7 Woods, Kelsey Sandburg 33-10.00
8 Wrublik, Morgan Lemont 34-06.00
9 Griffin, Arbryanna Shepard 34-06.50
10 Stingily, Fatima Romeoville 34-09.00
11 Whaley, Raven LW East 35-03.00
12 Janowicz, Lillian DG North 36-04.00
13 Arellano, Rachel Hins South 37-05.00
14 Boyd, Naomi DG North 38-01.00
15 LaDere, Lauren LW East 44-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Watts, Jala Andrew 22-09.00
2 Davis, Whitney Sandburg 24-08.00
3 Gawron, Alyssa DG South 25-00.00
4 Osaghae, Osayi Oak Forest 26-06.00
5 Jimenez, Greer Bolingbrook 27-01.00
6 Lopez, Olivia LW Central 27-01.00
7 Michareune, Kawita Benet 27-01.50
8 Marks, JaJuanna Oak Forest 27-10.00
9 Fleszewski, Amy Lockport 28-11.00
10 Fielding, Treana Bremen 29-00.00
11 O'Donnell, Courtney LW West 30-07.00
12 Gray, Lauren Andrew 31-01.00
13 Wawrownowicz, Sam Lockport 31-04.00
14 Lampkins, Arianna Romeoville 33-01.00
15 Siemplinski, Timya Bremen 32-04.00
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lopez, Olivia LW Central 58-05
2 Dyslin, Mary Andrew 65-05
3 Garney, Kristina Benet 68-10
4 Jimenez, Greer Bolingbrook 70-07
5 Marks, JaJuanna Oak Forest 77-01
6 Osaghae, Osayi Oak Forest 77-03
7 Barry, Hannah LW West 79-11
8 Davis, Whitney Sandburg 80-09
9 Fielding, Treana Bremen 82-02
10 Allen, Cait Benet 85-04
11 Branch, Asia DG South 85-06
12 Siemplinski, Timya Bremen 88-00
13 Ackermann, Lauren DG South 89-05
14 Horbach, Maddie Lemont 94-06
15 Hardy, Kiara Lemont 95-06
16 Lampkins, Arianna Romeoville 94-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Zolvinski, Grace Bolingbrook 96-06
2 Gray, Lauren Andrew 97-03
3 Kampanga, Megan Lockport 97-10
4 Santen, Michel DG North 98-06
5 Walsh, Nicole Shepard 98-06
6 Stingily, Fatima Romeoville 100-05
7 Schulz, Peyton Lockport 100-10
8 Lukoseviciute, Agne Hins South 103-01
9 Boyd, Naomi DG North 103-09
10 Ansburg, Nora LW Central 104-11
11 LaDere, Lauren LW East 107-05
12 Goebel, Hayley Shepard 108-01
13 Woods, Kelsey Sandburg 109-11
14 O'Donnell, Courtney LW West 112-00
15 Arellano, Rachel Hins South 112-05
16 Kruzel, Brittney LW East 117-07
Event 15 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rodden, Hailey DG South 4-10.00
2 Zylo, Zoe Sandburg 4-10.00
3 Gosney, Jillian LW East 4-11.00
4 Guzy, Ola Lemont 4-11.00
5 Musa, Lana Sandburg 4-11.00
6 Schiffman, Marin Lemont 5-00.00
7 Rogoz, Sarah DG North 5-00.00
8 Gomez, Sarah Lockport 5-00.00
9 Latocha, Lynette Oak Forest 5-01.00
10 Taylor, Tyronay Bolingbrook 5-01.00
11 Johnson, Erica LW West 5-01.00
12 Hastings, Tara LW West 5-03.00
13 Ayoola, Ololade LW East 5-06.00
14 Young, Claire Bolingbrook 5-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Maholy, Amber LW Central 4-04.00
2 Shelton, Kaitlyn Shepard 4-06.00
3 Schmutzler, Kaleigh Lockport 4-06.00
4 Shelby, Ayanna Romeoville 4-06.00
5 Pickett, Kiera Bremen 4-07.00
6 Schulin, Claire Andrew 4-08.00
7 Nguyen, Caitlyn Andrew 4-08.00
8 Dempsey, Lilly DG South 4-08.00
9 Eckford, Trisha Shepard 4-08.00
10 Lohrmann, Grace DG North 4-08.00
11 Colander, Jenny Oak Forest 4-09.00
12 Ayala, Cheenie Hins South 4-10.00
13 Jones, Emma Benet 4-10.00
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Breit, Carolyn-Paig DG North 9-00.00
2 Guzy, Ola Lemont 9-00.00
3 Rimkus, Hannah Lockport 9-00.00
4 Brunk, Anna Benet 9-00.00
5 LiVigni, Jess LW Central 9-00.00
6 Champlin, Erin LW West 9-09.00
7 Kwiatkowski, Kathleen Lockport 9-09.00
8 Barnard, Emma LW East 9-09.00
9 Etherton, Jolie Bolingbrook 10-00.00
10 Munson, Ali Benet 12-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Alarcon, Briana Oak Forest 6-06.00
2 Lyons, Riley Shepard 7-06.00
3 Beck, Theresa LW West 7-06.00
4 Sweeney, Raechel LW Central 8-00.00
5 Malieska, Daina Lemont 8-00.00
6 Donnelly, Rebecca DG North 8-03.00
7 Myrda, Kathy Shepard 8-06.00
8 Ball, Lindsey LW East 8-06.00
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kurek, Chrissy Andrew 11-10.00
2 Juhas, Callie Benet 12-08.75
3 Hooper, Paige Andrew 14-10.00
4 Kozak, Brigitte Oak Forest 15-00.00
5 Price, Taylor Oak Forest 15-00.00
6 Lynch, Mariah Shepard 15-01.50
7 Pickett, Kiera Bremen 15-02.00
8 Fox, Genesis Shepard 15-02.00
9 DeGroot, Ellie LW West 15-07.00
10 Maholy, Amber LW Central 15-07.25
11 Williams, Mackenzie Bolingbrook 15-10.50
12 Barney, Kylie Romeoville 15-11.00
13 Sinkus, Kaitlyn Lockport 16-00.00
14 Guzy, Ola Lemont 16-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Schmutzler, Kaleigh Lockport 16-03.25
2 Bonga, Prevail DG North 16-06.00
3 Dohm, Rachel LW Central 16-08.50
4 Wright, Taylor LW East 16-08.75
5 Obia, Chibueze Sandburg 16-10.00
6 Dice, Erica LW West 17-01.50
7 Lee, Nia Romeoville 17-03.25
8 Wrublik, Morgan Lemont 17-04.00
9 Renowden, Sonja DG South 17-05.50
10 Munson, Ali Benet 17-07.00
11 Manganiello, Maddie DG South 17-08.00
12 Perry, Kayla Bolingbrook 17-08.75
13 Ayoola, Ololade LW East 17-10.25
14 Maletich, Isabel DG North 18-05.50
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nwakudu, Sarah Hins South 26-06.00
2 Severyn, Julianne Benet 27-10.00
3 Schulin, Claire Andrew 28-01.00
4 Slager, Jamie LW Central 28-02.00
5 Harris, Laura Benet 28-03.00
6 Price, Taylor Oak Forest 30-00.00
7 Kozak, Brigitte Oak Forest 30-04.00
8 Pozulp, Kendall Sandburg 30-04.50
9 Sweeney, Raechel LW Central 30-06.00
10 Hooper, Paige Andrew 30-09.00
11 Knopp, Aaliyah LW East 31-00.00
12 Egan, Teresa Sandburg 31-03.00
13 Anifer, Kendra Lemont 32-03.00
14 Pierre, Amari Bremen 32-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bernabei, Abby Lemont 33-00.00
2 Lynch, Mariah Shepard 33-01.00
3 Lee-Ballard, Tamera Shepard 33-01.50
4 Reposh, Regan Lockport 33-07.00
5 Sartin, Dejah DG South 33-09.00
6 Kwarteng, Gina LW East 34-02.00
7 Bonga, Prevail DG North 34-05.00
8 Lee, Nia Romeoville 34-06.00
9 Manganiello, Maddie DG South 34-07.50
10 Barney, Kylie Romeoville 34-07.50
11 Crespo, Isabelle Bolingbrook 34-10.50
12 Taylor, Tyronay Bolingbrook 36-07.00
13 Blumenstein, Raquel Hins South 36-10.00
14 Litynski, Drew Lockport 37-03.00
15 Maletich, Isabel DG North 38-02.75