Licensed to Beardstown High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Boys Sectional Meet - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
Beardstown High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zimmerman, Cameron Mt. Sterling 5-02.00
2 Guthrie, Cody Pittsfield 5-02.00
3 Bergman, Brady Mt. Sterling 5-02.00
4 Stotts, Wilson Camp Point ( 5-04.00
5 Pratt, Michael Mendon (Unit 5-04.00
6 Howard, Cole Winchester 5-04.00
7 Predmore, Jared Liberty 5-06.00
8 Porter, Jake Astoria 5-07.00
9 Umbreit, Adrian Payson (Seym 5-08.00
10 Brown, Tristan Payson (Seym 5-08.00
11 Martin, Austin Meredosia (M 5-10.00
12 Keyembe, Cyrille Rushville (R 5-10.00
13 Risasi, Emmauel Rushville (R 5-10.00
14 Trout, Aden Carthage (Il 6-01.00
15 Guilavogui, Pascal Beardstown 6-02.00
16 Young, Austin Winchester 6-04.00
17 Norman, Jace Carthage (Il 6-08.00
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Street, Harley Rushville (R 9-09.00
2 Haney, Bryton Astoria 9-11.00
3 Drane, Drew Beardstown 10-03.00
4 Phillips, Andrew Rushville (R 11-00.00
5 Riddle, Isaac Beardstown 11-03.00
Event 3 Boys Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marshall, Dan Jville Routt 10-04.00
2 Atwood, Jared Virginia 11-04.00
3 Krohe, Brice Beardstown 14-06.00
4 Brehm, Tim Pittsfield 16-04.00
5 Bergman, Brady Mt. Sterling 16-08.00
6 Carrigan, Genemi Beardstown 16-08.00
7 Klopfer, Coale Meredosia (M 16-08.00
8 Freeman, Jakob Meredosia (M 17-04.00
9 Hagerbaumer, Skyler Payson (Seym 17-09.00
10 Norfolk, Chase Camp Point ( 18-00.00
11 Young, Austin Winchester 18-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Birdsell, Kaleb Jville Routt 18-11.00
2 Dimmitt, Tyler Rushville (R 19-00.00
3 Rogers, Isiah Pleasant Hil 19-01.00
4 Travelstead, Nathan Virginia 19-01.00
5 Craft, Koby Liberty 19-01.50
6 Brown, Tristan Payson (Seym 19-02.50
7 Speegle, Michael Warsaw 19-03.00
8 Kirkham, Cayden Carthage (Il 20-00.00
9 Johnson, Brock Camp Point ( 20-04.00
10 Gwartney, James Pittsfield 20-05.00
11 Buckner, Basile Rushville (R 21-00.50
12 Artman, Connor Carthage (Il 22-06.75
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ruiz, Tony Jville Routt 31-10.00
2 Ameganvi, John Beardstown 31-11.00
3 Predmore, Jared Liberty 31-11.50
4 Payne, Bryce Carthage (Il 34-00.00
5 Klusmeyer, Taylor Mendon (Unit 35-07.00
6 Klopfer, Coale Meredosia (M 35-08.00
7 Stotts, Wilson Camp Point ( 36-04.50
8 Grainger, Chase Carthage (Il 36-08.00
9 Travelstead, Nathan Virginia 36-08.00
10 Speegle, Michael Warsaw 37-10.50
11 Bivens, Brody Camp Point ( 38-01.00
12 Birdsell, Kaleb Jville Routt 38-05.00
13 Miller, Cory Mendon (Unit 38-08.00
14 Young, Austin Winchester 39-05.50
15 Rochelle, Seth Liberty 40-01.50
16 Caudle, Cameron Rushville (R 40-05.00
17 Kimbro, Braeton Astoria 40-08.00
18 Lawani, Nader Rushville (R 40-08.00
Event 5 Boys Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sarver, Tristan Payson (Seym ND
2 Ulrich, Chris Payson (Seym ND
3 Coats, Mathew Beardstown 56-02.50
4 Payne, Adam Astoria 68-06
5 Brake, Ryan Beardstown 68-07
6 Floyd, Hayden Meredosia (M 68-08
7 Marshall, Dan Jville Routt 70-01
8 Villazana-Barri, Hermilo Jville Isd 78-00
9 Kestner, Mathew Camp Point ( 81-06
10 Speegle, Patrick Warsaw 81-10
11 Clark, EJ Virginia 84-01
12 Pilkington, Nathan Mendon (Unit 84-10
13 Werner, Grant Virginia 90-03
14 Giles, Geoff Pleasant Hil 106-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Battefeld, Nick Meredosia (M 84-04
2 Bailey, AJ Winchester 92-00
3 Anderson, Gavin Pleasant Hil 107-03
4 Bunch, Marcus Camp Point ( 109-00
5 Cornwell, Dylan Mendon (Unit 110-08
6 Kunkel, Jakob Rushville (R 113-01
7 McNeal, Shannon Jville Isd 115-04
8 Howard, Cole Winchester 119-11
9 Adkisson, Brady Carthage (Il 120-00
10 Ormond, Shane Liberty 120-03
11 Jensen, David Jville Routt 121-01
12 Howland, Chase Pittsfield 123-05
13 Grist, Bryson Liberty 125-05
14 Jackson, Ty Carthage (Il 130-00
15 Kunkel, Jordan Rushville (R 130-05
16 Bird, Andy Warsaw 158-00
Event 6 Boys Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bailey, AJ Winchester 34-04.00
2 Anderson, Gavin Pleasant Hil 34-07.00
3 Bunch, Marcus Camp Point ( 35-02.00
4 Battefeld, Nick Meredosia (M 35-06.00
5 Cornwell, Dylan Mendon (Unit 36-00.00
6 Kunkel, Jordan Rushville (R 40-02.00
7 Grist, Bryson Liberty 40-03.00
8 Ormond, Shane Liberty 40-08.50
9 Coulter, Tanner Carthage (Il 42-00.00
10 McNeal, Shannon Jville Isd 42-10.75
11 Adkisson, Brady Carthage (Il 43-00.00
12 Kunkel, Jakob Rushville (R 43-04.00
13 Jensen, David Jville Routt 44-10.00
14 Howland, Chase Pittsfield 46-01.50
15 Bird, Andy Warsaw 57-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ulrich, Chris Payson (Seym ND
2 Sunde, Reed Payson (Seym ND
3 Coats, Mathew Beardstown 24-07.00
4 Clark, EJ Virginia 27-07.00
5 Werner, Grant Virginia 27-11.00
6 Payne, Adam Astoria 27-11.00
7 Speegle, Patrick Warsaw 28-02.00
8 Goetz, Matthew Mendon (Unit 30-00.00
9 Mogg, Jared Jville Routt 30-01.00
10 Basit, Abdul Jville Isd 31-00.00
11 Brake, Ryan Beardstown 31-09.00
12 Floyd, Hayden Meredosia (M 32-07.00
13 Kestner, Mathew Camp Point ( 33-01.00
14 Giles, Geoff Pleasant Hil 33-06.00
15 Blaesing, Logan Mt. Sterling 34-00.00
Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4-1A Beardstown 'A' 9:02.56
1) Zarate, Heber 2) Trujillo, Armando
3) Kasanga, Serge 4) Lopez, Dylan
5) Dometien, Murphy 6) Chavez, Froy
7) Carrero, Enyer 8) Barrajas, Miguel
8-1B Jacksonville (Illinois Sc 'A' 10:27.54
1) Hoyt, Loden 2) Paradis, Kristian
3) Martinez, Alex 4) Durbin, Cody
5) Basit, Abdul 6) Villazana-Barri, Hermilo
7) Carless, Jaden 8) Hawkins, James
12-1C Jacksonville (Routt) 'A' 12:00.30
1) Jackson, Brice 2) Peters, Jacob
3) Marshall, Dan 4) Ruiz, Tony
3-2A Pittsfield 'A' 8:50.24
1) Gwartney, James 2) Philips, Josh
3) Seal, Jacob 4) Piper, Bryan
5) Ten Eyck, Eli 6) James, Colin
7-2B Liberty 'A' 9:27.24
1) Waid, Logan 2) Tate, Reed
3) Tate, Mason 4) Booher, Lucas
5) Neisen, Tanner 6) Predmore, Jared
11-2C Winchester 'A' 10:57.18
1) Gregory, Drake 2) Little, Luc
3) Buhlig, Baine 4) Howard, Cole
5) Hart, Alex 6) Hettinger, Jaeden
2-3A Rushville (R.-Industry) 'A' 8:38.80
1) Goodrich, Isaac 2) Davidson, Conner
3) Street, Harley 4) Seaver, Zach
5) Orwig, Keith 6) Lawani, Nader
6-3B Warsaw 'A' 9:22.24
1) Ellingboe, Dalton 2) Cook, Kade
3) Ellingboe, Drake 4) Adams, Ryan
5) Adams, Dylan 6)
10-3C Astoria 'A' 10:41.24
1) Boggs, Trent 2) Butcher, Andrew
3) Cameron, Chad 4) Haney, Bryton
5) Kimbro, Braeton 6)
1-4A Carthage (Illini West) 'A' 8:12.00
1) Kirkham, Cayden 2) Grainger, Chase
3) Grainger, Clayton 4) Bryan, Jacob
5) Peacock, Matt 6) Norman, Jace
7) McKee, Carson 8) Melvin, Dalton
5-4B Virginia 'A' 9:03.44
1) Gallegos, Hugo 2) Lemons, Dawsen
3) Tate, Kole 4) Walker, Joe
9-4C Camp Point (Central) 'A' 10:28.34
1) Schmerhorn, Ethan 2) Hughes, Conner
3) Griggs, Derek 4) Henderson, Conrad
5) Tournear, Isaac 6) Myers, Evan
7) McMullen, Tannor 8) Olson, Reed
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Jacksonville (Routt) 'A' 57.58
1) Cosgriff, Alex 2) Jensen, David
3) Peters, Jacob 4) Hobson, Alex
4 Jacksonville (Illinois Sc 'A' 48.84
1) Wallace, Dajour 2) McNeal, Shannon
3) Hernandez, Antonio 4) Mendoza, Lalo
5) Paradis, Kristian 6) Durbin, Cody
7) Hawkins, James 8)
5 Mt. Sterling (Brown Count 'A' 51.64
1) Zimmerman, Cameron 2) Blaesing, Logan
3) Bergman, Brady 4) Hedden, Ethan
Section 2 Finals
1 Meredosia (M.-Chambersbur 'A' 47.24
1) Lawson, Blake 2) Martin, Austin
3) Nash, Aaron 4) Freeman, Jakob
5) Floyd, Hayden 6)
2 Camp Point (Central) 'A' 46.04
1) Bivens, Brody 2) Hecox, Levi
3) Norfolk, Chase 4) Johnson, Brock
5) Stotts, Wilson 6) Scott, Mason
7) Olson, Reed 8) Tullock, Logan
3 Liberty 'A' 44.46
1) Wolf, Ethan 2) Rochelle, Seth
3) Craft, Koby 4) Grawe, Kolton
5) Seay, DeAngelo 6) O'Neil, Connor
7) Heinecke, Gavin 8) Waid, Logan
4 Carthage (Illini West) 'A' 43.20
1) Sargeant, Colton 2) Artman, Connor
3) Norman, Jace 4) McKee, Carson
5) Adkisson, Joe 6) Kirkham, Cayden
7) Trout, Aden 8) Payne, Bryce
5 Rushville (R.-Industry) 'A' 43.90
1) Makolo, Gedeon 2) Buckner, Basile
3) Tshibuabua, Charly 4) Buckner, David
5) Caudle, Cameron 6) Lawani, Nader
7) Kabanga, Gueriame 8)
6 Warsaw 'A' 45.74
1) Adams, Dylan 2) Speegle, Michael
3) Nagel, Nick 4) Hughes, Louie
5) Adams, Ryan 6) Carr, Logan
7 Beardstown 'A' 46.47
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Drane, Drew
3) Riddle, Isaac 4) Perales, Julian
5) Guilavogui, Pascal 6) Ameganvi, John
7) Kasanga, Serge 8) Dometien, Murphy
8 Payson (Seymour) 'A' 47.44
1) Hagerbaumer, Skyler 2) Brown, Tristan
3) Lewis, Bransyn 4) Umbreit, Adrian
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ten Eyck, Eli Pittsfield 9:41.84
2 Miller, Cory Mendon (Unit 9:54.14
3 Tate, Reed Liberty 10:51.13
4 Ellingboe, Dalton Warsaw 10:54.34
5 Melvin, Dalton Carthage (Il 10:57.00
6 Peacock, Matt Carthage (Il 11:00.00
7 Walker, Joe Virginia 11:05.24
8 Tate, Mason Liberty 11:19.00
9 Presser, Jacob Mendon (Unit 11:29.14
10 Jackson, Brice Jville Routt 11:56.40
11 Lopez, Dylan Beardstown 12:40.04
12 Ingles, Hunter Rushville (R 12:58.24
13 Klopfer, Coale Meredosia (M 13:02.24
14 Chockley, Nate Rushville (R 13:23.24
15 Hart, Alex Winchester 13:49.21
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carrigan, Genemi Beardstown NT
2 Lewis, Bransyn Payson (Seym 21.84
3 Hoyt, Loden Jville Isd 19.64
4 Freeman, Jakob Meredosia (M 19.34
5 Davidson, Adam Meredosia (M 19.42
6 Talcott, Cordin Mendon (Unit 20.64
7 Basit, Abdul Jville Isd 22.30
Section 2 Finals
1 Payne, Bryce Carthage (Il 17.00
2 Dimmitt, Tyler Rushville (R 16.80
3 Krohe, Dylan Rushville (R 15.93
4 Artman, Connor Carthage (Il 15.04
5 Nagel, Nick Warsaw 15.74
6 Miller, Kyler Virginia 16.30
7 Heinecke, Gavin Liberty 16.95
8 Riddle, Isaac Beardstown 17.61
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Marshall, Dan Jville Routt 17.10
3 Blaesing, Logan Mt. Sterling 13.34
4 Guthrie, Cody Pittsfield 13.14
5 Powell, Chase Mendon (Unit 13.24
6 Bailey, AJ Winchester 14.23
Section 2 Finals
1 Carr, Logan Warsaw 13.04
2 Mendoza, Lalo Jville Isd 12.34
3 Gaines, Marcus Virginia 12.24
4 Cosgriff, Alex Jville Routt 12.07
5 Bivens, Brody Camp Point ( 12.14
6 Brown, Tristan Payson (Seym 12.34
7 Zimmerman, Cameron Mt. Sterling 12.46
8 Floyd, Hayden Meredosia (M 13.14
Section 3 Finals
1 Hagerbaumer, Skyler Payson (Seym 12.04
2 Wallace, Dajour Jville Isd 12.04
3 Travelstead, Nathan Virginia 11.94
4 Adkisson, Joe Carthage (Il 11.80
5 Chavez, Anthony Beardstown 11.92
6 Johnson, Brock Camp Point ( 11.94
7 Davis, Wes Pittsfield 12.04
8 Lawson, Blake Meredosia (M 12.04
Section 4 Finals
1 Tshibuabua, Charly Rushville (R 11.58
2 Buckner, David Rushville (R 11.35
3 Grawe, Kolton Liberty 11.24
4 Guilavogui, Pascal Beardstown 11.14
5 Wilson, JD Astoria 11.14
6 Seay, DeAngelo Liberty 11.34
7 McKee, Carson Carthage (Il 11.40
8 Hughes, Louie Warsaw 11.64
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4-1A Little, Luc Winchester 2:29.40
8-1B Tournear, Isaac Camp Point ( 2:37.84
12-1C Peters, Jacob Jville Routt 2:54.80
3-2A Buhlig, Jacob Meredosia (M 2:22.24
7-2B Wolf, Blake Payson (Seym 2:36.24
11-2C Carless, Jaden Jville Isd 2:50.24
2-3A James, Colin Pittsfield 2:20.24
6-3B Neisen, Tanner Liberty 2:33.74
10-3C Werries, Nicholas Meredosia (M 2:45.24
14-3D Hobson, Alex Jville Routt 3:13.30
1-4A Ellingboe, Drake Warsaw 2:19.84
5-4B Woodruff, Logan Mendon (Unit 2:30.24
9-4C Hawkins, James Jville Isd 2:40.07
13-4D Kidd, Jeffery Pleasant Hil 3:07.14
Section 2 Finals
4-1A Gallegos, Hugo Virginia 2:08.24
8-1B Chavez, Froy Beardstown 2:13.00
12-1C Zanger, Aidan Payson (Seym 2:18.24
3-2A Goodrich, Isaac Rushville (R 2:04.30
7-2B Barrajas, Miguel Beardstown 2:11.92
11-2C Philips, Josh Pittsfield 2:17.00
2-3A Kirkham, Cayden Carthage (Il 1:59.40
6-3B Klusmeyer, Taylor Mendon (Unit 2:11.84
10-3C Tate, Kole Virginia 2:16.24
14-3D Orwig, Keith Rushville (R 2:18.80
1-4A Bryan, Jacob Carthage (Il 1:56.90
5-4B Waid, Logan Liberty 2:10.60
9-4C Myers, Evan Camp Point ( 2:14.04
13-4D Cook, Kade Warsaw 2:18.44
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Warsaw 'A' 1:39.50
1) Adams, Dylan 2) Speegle, Michael
3) Adams, Ryan 4) Hughes, Louie
5) Ellingboe, Drake 6) Carr, Logan
4 Jacksonville (Routt) 'A' 1:50.87
1) Cosgriff, Alex 2) Jensen, David
3) Jackson, Brice 4) Ruiz, Tony
5 Winchester 'A' 1:53.91
1) Gregory, Drake 2) Buhlig, Baine
3) Hettinger, Jaeden 4) Howard, Cole
5) Bailey, AJ 6)
Section 2 Finals
1 Jacksonville (Illinois Sc 'A' 1:45.54
1) Wallace, Dajour 2) Paradis, Kristian
3) Hernandez, Antonio 4) Mendoza, Lalo
5) McNeal, Shannon 6) Martinez, Alex
7) Carless, Jaden 8)
2 Camp Point (Central) 'A' 1:41.34
1) Scott, Mason 2) Olson, Reed
3) Bivens, Brody 4) Stotts, Wilson
5) Hecox, Levi 6) Tullock, Logan
7) Norfolk, Chase 8) Johnson, Brock
3 Carthage (Illini West) 'A' 1:35.50
1) Adkisson, Joe 2) Trout, Aden
3) Payne, Bryce 4) Sargeant, Colton
5) Peacock, Matt 6) Kirkham, Cayden
7) Norman, Jace 8) McKee, Carson
4 Rushville (R.-Industry) 'A' 1:31.20
1) Tshibuabua, Charly 2) Buckner, Basile
3) Caudle, Cameron 4) Buckner, David
5) Makolo, Gedeon 6) Lawani, Nader
7) Kabanga, Gueriame 8)
5 Liberty 'A' 1:33.36
1) Wolf, Ethan 2) Grawe, Kolton
3) Craft, Koby 4) Rochelle, Seth
5) Seay, DeAngelo 6) Heinecke, Gavin
7) O'Neil, Connor 8) Waid, Logan
6 Beardstown 'A' 1:36.34
1) Ameganvi, John 2) Riddle, Isaac
3) Perales, Julian 4) Chavez, Anthony
5) Guilavogui, Pascal 6) Kasanga, Serge
7) Drane, Drew 8) Dometien, Murphy
7 Pittsfield 'A' 1:44.24
1) Brehm, Tim 2) Davis, Wes
3) Guthrie, Cody 4) Philips, Josh
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Hobson, Alex Jville Routt 1:18.50
4 Little, Luc Winchester 1:05.63
5 Villazana-Barri, Hermilo Jville Isd 1:08.24
Section 2 Finals
1 Mellon, Jon Payson (Seym 1:04.24
2 Payne, Jordan Mendon (Unit 1:01.24
3 Menge, Gabe Virginia 1:00.44
4 Boggs, Trent Astoria 59.24
5 Birdsell, Kaleb Jville Routt 1:00.30
6 McMullen, Tannor Camp Point ( 1:01.04
7 Martinez, Alex Jville Isd 1:03.52
8 Hart, Alex Winchester 1:04.74
Section 3 Finals
1 Adams, Ryan Warsaw 58.54
2 Tullock, Logan Camp Point ( 57.64
3 Stambaugh, Lucas Beardstown 57.14
4 Martin, Austin Meredosia (M 56.24
5 Freeman, Jakob Meredosia (M 56.24
6 Lemons, Dawsen Virginia 57.34
7 Peters, Ben Mendon (Unit 57.74
8 Andrews, Damian Carthage (Il 59.00
Section 4 Finals
1 Kunkel, Jordan Rushville (R 55.21
2 Seal, Jacob Pittsfield 54.34
3 Seay, DeAngelo Liberty 53.27
4 Gwartney, James Pittsfield 52.30
5 Kasanga, Serge Beardstown 52.75
6 O'Neil, Connor Liberty 54.30
7 Street, Harley Rushville (R 54.40
8 Peacock, Matt Carthage (Il 55.50
Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Carrigan, Genemi Beardstown NT
4 Gregory, Drake Winchester 54.11
5 Butcher, Andrew Astoria 55.62
Section 2 Finals
1 Hoyt, Loden Jville Isd 50.24
2 Pratt, Michael Mendon (Unit 49.00
3 Guilavogui, Emile Beardstown 47.87
4 Krohe, Dylan Rushville (R 46.80
5 Kimbro, Braeton Astoria 47.10
6 Talcott, Cordin Mendon (Unit 48.34
7 Davidson, Adam Meredosia (M 49.24
8 Durbin, Cody Jville Isd 53.67
Section 3 Finals
1 Hecox, Levi Camp Point ( 46.34
2 Dimmitt, Tyler Rushville (R 45.40
3 Grainger, Chase Carthage (Il 44.00
4 Artman, Connor Carthage (Il 39.10
5 Nagel, Nick Warsaw 43.54
6 Miller, Kyler Virginia 44.04
7 Heinecke, Gavin Liberty 45.74
8 Young, Austin Winchester 46.41
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Walker, Joe Virginia 5:13.24
2 Buhlig, Jacob Meredosia (M 5:20.24
3 Zanger, Aidan Payson (Seym 5:29.24
4 Cameron, Chad Astoria 5:39.90
5 Lopez, Dylan Beardstown 5:48.20
6 Buhlig, Baine Winchester 5:50.10
7 Griggs, Derek Camp Point ( 5:52.51
8 Floyd, Hayden Meredosia (M 6:00.24
9 Cruz, Rodrigo Pleasant Hil 6:23.04
10 Wolf, Blake Payson (Seym 6:25.14
11 Aguilar, Alain Jville Isd 6:37.10
12 Peters, Jacob Jville Routt 6:57.40
13 Hettinger, Jaeden Winchester 7:02.32
Section 2 Finals
1 Ten Eyck, Eli Pittsfield 4:22.20
2 Bryan, Jacob Carthage (Il 4:24.00
3 Miller, Cory Mendon (Unit 4:28.04
4 Grainger, Clayton Carthage (Il 4:45.00
5 Booher, Lucas Liberty 4:46.30
6 Barrajas, Miguel Beardstown 4:57.04
7 Ellingboe, Dalton Warsaw 5:00.64
8 Tate, Reed Liberty 5:05.14
9 Piper, Bryan Pittsfield 5:05.20
10 Myers, Evan Camp Point ( 5:08.04
11 Tate, Kole Virginia 5:08.24
12 Davidson, Conner Rushville (R 5:08.40
13 Presser, Jacob Mendon (Unit 5:09.24
14 Seaver, Zach Rushville (R 5:12.70
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Peters, Jacob Jville Routt 35.60
4 Moffitt, Devin Meredosia (M 27.24
5 Carr, Logan Warsaw 28.34
6 Hobson, Alex Jville Routt 36.90
Section 2 Finals
1 Powell, Chase Mendon (Unit 26.04
2 Brehm, Tim Pittsfield 26.00
3 Umbreit, Adrian Payson (Seym 25.64
4 Hagerbaumer, Skyler Payson (Seym 25.24
5 Gaines, Marcus Virginia 25.34
6 Bergman, Brady Mt. Sterling 25.77
7 Guthrie, Cody Pittsfield 26.00
8 Hedden, Ethan Mt. Sterling 26.34
Section 3 Finals
1 Ameganvi, John Beardstown 25.04
2 Hecox, Levi Camp Point ( 24.84
3 Wallace, Dajour Jville Isd 24.60
4 Caudle, Cameron Rushville (R 23.67
5 Johnson, Brock Camp Point ( 23.74
6 Lawson, Blake Meredosia (M 24.74
7 Travelstead, Nathan Virginia 25.04
8 Mendoza, Lalo Jville Isd 25.14
Section 4 Finals
1 Wilson, JD Astoria 23.10
2 McKee, Carson Carthage (Il 22.90
3 Guilavogui, Pascal Beardstown 22.31
4 Norman, Jace Carthage (Il 22.20
5 Buckner, Basile Rushville (R 22.23
6 Rochelle, Seth Liberty 22.38
7 Grawe, Kolton Liberty 22.94
8 Hughes, Louie Warsaw 23.54
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Jacksonville (Routt) 'A' 4:21.98
1) Birdsell, Kaleb 2) Cosgriff, Alex
3) Jackson, Brice 4) Ruiz, Tony
4 Warsaw 'A' 3:52.84
1) Adams, Dylan 2) Adams, Ryan
3) Ellingboe, Drake 4) Speegle, Michael
5) Cook, Kade 6) Nagel, Nick
7) Ellingboe, Dalton 8)
5 Jacksonville (Illinois Sc 'A' 4:05.84
1) Paradis, Kristian 2) Hernandez, Antonio
3) Martinez, Alex 4) Hoyt, Loden
5) Basit, Abdul 6) Carless, Jaden
7) Hawkins, James 8) Durbin, Cody
Section 2 Finals
1 Camp Point (Central) 'A' 3:49.74
1) Scott, Mason 2) Myers, Evan
3) Norfolk, Chase 4) Tullock, Logan
5) Henderson, Conrad 6) McMullen, Tannor
7) Johnson, Brock 8) Olson, Reed
2 Liberty 'A' 3:43.94
1) O'Neil, Connor 2) Seay, DeAngelo
3) Craft, Koby 4) Waid, Logan
5) Grawe, Kolton 6) Rochelle, Seth
7) Tate, Reed 8) Wolf, Ethan
3 Beardstown 'A' 3:36.74
1) Chavez, Froy 2) Drane, Drew
3) Guilavogui, Pascal 4) Kasanga, Serge
5) Perales, Julian 6) Stambaugh, Lucas
7) Riddle, Isaac 8) Ameganvi, John
4 Carthage (Illini West) 'A' 3:28.50
1) Kirkham, Cayden 2) McKee, Carson
3) Norman, Jace 4) Bryan, Jacob
5) Artman, Connor 6) Grainger, Chase
7) Peacock, Matt 8) Grainger, Clayton
5 Rushville (R.-Industry) 'A' 3:33.54
1) Lawani, Nader 2) Goodrich, Isaac
3) Tshibuabua, Charly 4) Buckner, David
5) Buckner, Basile 6) Kunkel, Jordan
7) Street, Harley 8)
6 Pittsfield 'A' 3:40.24
1) Gwartney, James 2) Ten Eyck, Eli
3) Davis, Wes 4) Seal, Jacob
5) Brehm, Tim 6) Piper, Bryan
7) James, Colin 8) Fioti, Rob
7 Virginia 'A' 3:49.34
1) Miller, Kyler 2) Gallegos, Hugo
3) Lemons, Dawsen 4) Tate, Kole
5) Walker, Joe 6) Travelstead, Nathan
8 Mendon (Unity) 'A' 3:50.24
1) Klusmeyer, Taylor 2) Payne, Jordan
3) Talcott, Cordin 4) Pratt, Michael
5) Miller, Cory 6) Presser, Jacob
7) Peters, Ben 8) Powell, Chase