43 |
Davis HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Kaysville UT |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Conner Jones |
11 |
4:21.40 |
Tiger Invite |
4/7/2017 |
2 |
Frasier Williamson |
12 |
4:21.78 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Camren Todd |
12 |
4:21.96 |
Wildcat Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
Jacob Vaughn |
12 |
4:24.37 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Brigham Halverson |
12 |
4:25.33 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
6 |
Matt Ward |
12 |
4:25.63 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
7 |
Derek Thornton |
11 |
4:28.73 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
8 |
Seth Stromberg |
11 |
4:31.11 |
Simplot Games |
2/16/2017 |
9 |
Devin Jaster |
12 |
4:31.83 |
Tiger Invite |
4/7/2017 |
10 |
Josh Christiansen |
12 |
4:33.03 |
Davis District Championships |
3/28/2017 |
11 |
Josh Peters |
12 |
4:33.66 |
Wildcat Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
12 |
Zach Jenkins |
11 |
4:36.57 |
Wildcat Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
13 |
Caden Wheeler |
10 |
4:36.93 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
14 |
Daniel Harris |
12 |
4:37.11 |
Wildcat Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
15 |
Craig Rees |
11 |
4:38.81 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
16 |
Carson Knight |
10 |
4:39.57 |
Region 2 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
17 |
McKay Treadwell |
12 |
4:41.35 |
UHSTCA Indoor Championships |
1/27/2017 |
18 |
Jared Hogan |
10 |
4:41.50 |
Davis District Championships |
3/28/2017 |
19 |
Cole Weaver |
10 |
4:41.69 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
20 |
Zach Moncur |
12 |
4:43.72 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
21 |
Porter Van Drimmelen |
11 |
4:44.70 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
22 |
Mitchell Clove |
10 |
4:48.26 |
UHSTCA Indoor Championships |
1/27/2017 |
23 |
Branson Petty |
12 |
4:48.89 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
24 |
Garrett DiReda |
10 |
4:49.39 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
25 |
Nate Iverson |
10 |
4:49.61 |
Simplot Games |
2/16/2017 |
26 |
Dallin Kitchen |
12 |
4:49.52 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
27 |
Nate Sheffield |
11 |
4:49.97 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
28 |
Lance Ford |
12 |
4:51.12 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
29 |
Nate Wilde |
11 |
4:51.47 |
Simplot Games |
2/16/2017 |
30 |
Ben Murdock |
10 |
4:51.50 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
31 |
Sam Francis |
12 |
4:51.93 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
32 |
James Oakley |
10 |
4:52.08 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
33 |
Carson Cox |
11 |
4:52.93 |
UHSTCA Indoor Championships |
1/27/2017 |
34 |
Brandon Christensen |
12 |
4:53.34 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
35 |
Kalvin Stinger |
11 |
4:54.89 |
Davis Super Meet |
3/22/2017 |
36 |
Noah Stuart |
10 |
4:55.01 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
37 |
Tanner Bilton |
12 |
4:55.81 |
Davis Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
38 |
Jacob Halverson |
10 |
4:56.19 |
Tiger Invite |
4/7/2017 |
39 |
Jake Miller |
12 |
4:56.98 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
40 |
Jared Winkelman |
12 |
4:56.60 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
41 |
Connor Finlinson |
9 |
4:57.14 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
42 |
Trey Ferrin |
10 |
4:59.83 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
43 |
Nyle Ferguson |
10 |
4:59.91 |
Region 2 JV Meet |
5/16/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Carmel HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Carmel IN |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Keelan Grant |
11 |
4:22.30 |
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson) |
5/25/2017 |
2 |
Trey Harris |
11 |
4:23.59 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
3 |
Colin Murphy |
11 |
4:24.36 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
4 |
Kenji Tomozawa |
12 |
4:25.35 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
5 |
Thomas Gastineau |
10 |
4:27.31 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
6 |
Ben Miller |
11 |
4:27.92 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
7 |
Calvin Bates |
10 |
4:29.28 |
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Championships |
5/2/2017 |
8 |
Jonathan Balda |
12 |
4:35.3 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
9 |
Evan Bouillet |
12 |
4:37.98 c |
Indiana Runner Distance Showcase |
2/18/2017 |
10 |
Grant Cooley |
12 |
4:38.09 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
11 |
Eli Konow |
9 |
4:39.58 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
12 |
Cam Harless |
10 |
4:39.01 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
13 |
Jonah Nichol |
12 |
4:41.31 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
14 |
Will Murphy |
9 |
4:41.58 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
15 |
Jonah Nichol |
12 |
4:42.46 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
16 |
Darren Yates |
10 |
4:42.71 c |
Indiana Runner Distance Showcase |
2/18/2017 |
17 |
Zane Williams |
11 |
4:44.2 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
18 |
Pat Campbell |
10 |
4:44.31 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
19 |
Ben Myers |
9 |
4:45.87 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
20 |
Jimmy Snyder |
11 |
4:46.8 |
Time Trial |
3/16/2017 |
21 |
Sean Reimer |
10 |
4:47.92 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
22 |
Ben Underwood |
11 |
4:48.1 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
23 |
Keita Arakawa |
11 |
4:48.86 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
24 |
Drew Watson |
12 |
4:49.2 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
25 |
Christian T. Smith |
11 |
4:49.25 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
26 |
Nick Schuster |
9 |
4:51.05 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
27 |
Zach Gartenhaus |
12 |
4:51.14 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
28 |
Sota Shishikura |
11 |
4:51.1 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
29 |
Jacob Jenkins |
12 |
4:51.91 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
30 |
Sam Baker |
12 |
4:52.86 |
W-Z Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
31 |
Sean Nief |
11 |
4:52.87 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
32 |
Grant Moon |
9 |
4:53.21 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
33 |
Lant Jenkins |
10 |
4:53.54 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
34 |
Evan Veatch |
11 |
4:53.87 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
35 |
Abel Kiser |
11 |
4:54.53 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zionsville |
4/25/2017 |
36 |
Ben Baines |
10 |
4:54.6 |
HSE Dual |
3/28/2017 |
37 |
Austin Throckmorton |
9 |
4:55.10 |
Flashes Showcase |
4/14/2017 |
38 |
Pat Campbell |
10 |
4:56.96 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
39 |
Jack Salzmann |
10 |
4:57.73 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
40 |
Seigo Tomozawa |
10 |
4:58.67 |
West Lafayette Individuals |
3/4/2017 |
41 |
Peter Jiang |
10 |
4:59.00 |
Carmel/Cathedral/Zion |
4/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Woodlands HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Conroe TX |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Noah Wells |
12 |
4:13.33 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
2 |
Gavin Hoffpauir |
11 |
4:14.75 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
3 |
William Hunsdale |
12 |
4:14.93 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
4 |
Daniel Baker |
11 |
4:21.57 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
5 |
Erik Beserra |
12 |
4:23.42 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
6 |
Jacob Raiford |
12 |
4:26.87 |
Woodlands Invitational |
2/25/2017 |
7 |
Ethan Mercado |
11 |
4:30.07 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
8 |
Cameron Samways |
11 |
4:32.42 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
9 |
Alec Martin |
12 |
4:32.58 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
10 |
Ethan Hammer |
9 |
4:33.06 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
11 |
Calder West |
11 |
4:34.29 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
12 |
Ryan Raiford |
11 |
4:35.61 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
13 |
Austin Childree |
11 |
4:35.67 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
14 |
Matthew Jones |
11 |
4:36.03 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
15 |
Noah Wright |
11 |
4:36.13 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
16 |
Cade LaChance |
10 |
4:36.59 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
17 |
Michael Childree |
11 |
4:37.64 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
18 |
George Papalexiou |
11 |
4:40.31 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
19 |
Colin Saims |
12 |
4:40.59 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
20 |
Daniel Watrous |
10 |
4:43.46 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
21 |
William Hanson |
10 |
4:43.66 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
22 |
Joshua Tugano |
11 |
4:44.54 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
23 |
Luke Palermo |
10 |
4:45.61 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
24 |
Spencer Cardinal |
9 |
4:46.40 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
25 |
Aidan McQuaide |
12 |
4:46.79 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
26 |
Aaron Soltmann |
9 |
4:46.92 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
27 |
Tanner Noble |
12 |
4:47.28 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
28 |
Chris Vlaha |
10 |
4:49.79 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
29 |
Evan Owen |
11 |
4:52.10 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
30 |
Ben Amundson |
9 |
4:52.17 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
31 |
Brendan Scott |
9 |
4:52.21 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
32 |
Riley Markel |
12 |
4:53.57 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
33 |
Brady Henderson |
9 |
4:55.03 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
34 |
Sebastian Padilla |
10 |
4:55.06 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
35 |
Lars Walker |
10 |
4:56.14 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
36 |
Sam Shotts |
10 |
4:58.85 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
37 |
Tim Wolbers |
10 |
4:59.08 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
38 |
Liam McGovern |
10 |
4:59.18 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
39 |
Lucas May |
9 |
4:59.30 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
40 |
Michael Janorschke |
12 |
4:59.57 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
New Trier HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Winnetka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Warren Blood |
12 |
4:22.35 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
2 |
Patrick Norrick |
11 |
4:25.80 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
3 |
CooperWoolford |
12 |
4:31.07 |
Prospect Wanner Invite |
4/28/2017 |
4 |
Charlie Forbes |
10 |
4:31.08 |
CSL Outdoor Championships |
5/12/2017 |
5 |
Declan O'Reilly |
12 |
4:36.74 |
DGS Bob Cohoon Invite |
4/21/2017 |
6 |
Ethan Jakob |
11 |
4:39.88 |
Varsity 1600 TT |
5/20/2017 |
7 |
Arjun Thakkar |
11 |
4:40.17 |
WWS Red Grange Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
8 |
Ford Baker |
10 |
4:40.71 |
Napervile North Invite |
4/13/2017 |
9 |
John Izzo |
11 |
4:41.56 |
Varsity 1600 TT |
5/13/2017 |
10 |
Matt Roge |
12 |
4:42.41 |
Evanston Dan Phillips Relays |
3/10/2017 |
11 |
Ryan Struckman |
11 |
4:42.79 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
12 |
Lane, Graeme |
10 |
4:42.92 |
Trevian F/S Invite |
4/25/2017 |
13 |
Owen Eskandari |
11 |
4:43.12 |
Varsity 1600 TT |
5/20/2017 |
14 |
Francis Borys |
12 |
4:43.37 |
Outdoor Home Open Meet #2 |
4/18/2017 |
15 |
Alex Kogen |
11 |
4:43.12 |
Varsity 1600 TT |
5/20/2017 |
16 |
Aidan Raymond |
10 |
4:44.8 |
Home Dual w/ GBS |
4/11/2017 |
17 |
Matt Burke |
12 |
4:44.88 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
18 |
Ben Weiler |
10 |
4:45.26 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
19 |
Ben Akason |
9 |
4:45.50 |
Varsity 1600 TT |
5/20/2017 |
20 |
JD Shelly |
9 |
4:45.52 |
CSL Frosh Invite |
5/8/2017 |
21 |
Jordan Meyer |
11 |
4:45.67 |
Prospect Wanner Invite |
4/28/2017 |
22 |
Kiran Baakkonen |
11 |
4:46.7 |
Niles North Relays |
2/24/2017 |
23 |
Matt Underwood |
12 |
4:47.2 |
Outdoor TT # 1 |
3/16/2017 |
24 |
Mason Brachmann |
12 |
4:48.9 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
25 |
Ben Citow |
11 |
4:49.0 |
Outdoor TT # 1 |
3/16/2017 |
26 |
Ben Parkhill |
11 |
4:50.3 |
Outdoor TT # 1 |
3/16/2017 |
27 |
Joey Galindo |
10 |
4:50.3 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
28 |
Jackson Flick |
9 |
4:51.32 |
Trevian F/S Invite |
4/25/2017 |
29 |
Cameron Chang |
10 |
4:52.4 |
Home F/S TT #3 |
5/6/2017 |
30 |
Leo Purcell |
10 |
4:52.8 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
31 |
David Peters |
10 |
4:55.4 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
32 |
Thomas Rudrud |
10 |
4:55.9 |
Evanston Last Chance Meet |
5/2/2017 |
33 |
David Lee |
12 |
4:56.35 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
34 |
Sawyer Martini |
10 |
4:56.8 |
Home F/S TT #2 |
4/24/2017 |
35 |
Ben Resnick |
12 |
4:57.3 |
Home Dual w/ GBS |
4/11/2017 |
36 |
Moses Nattawuttisit |
10 |
4:58.8 |
Home F/S TT #2 |
4/24/2017 |
37 |
William Gibbons |
10 |
4:59.4 |
Evanston Open 2 |
2/17/2017 |
38 |
Jonas Moneison |
11 |
4:59.6 |
Home Triangle #1 |
2/28/2017 |
39 |
Raghav Gupta |
9 |
4:59.9 |
Home F/S TT #3 |
5/6/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Neuqua Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jake McEneaney |
12 |
4:17.14 |
IHSA State Meet |
5/27/2017 |
2 |
Josh Mollway |
12 |
4:19.13 |
DVC/Wheaton Warrenville South |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Scott Anderson |
12 |
4:20.84 |
NN Sectional/NN |
5/18/2017 |
4 |
Tyler Bombacino |
11 |
4:22.4 |
Magis Miles/St. Ignatius |
6/3/2017 |
5 |
Zach Kinne |
10 |
4:23.64 |
Bob Cohoon/DGS |
4/21/2017 |
6 |
Danny Winek |
11 |
4:24.35 |
Bob Cohoon/DGS |
4/21/2017 |
7 |
Ryan Kennedy |
11 |
4:25.54 |
Bob Cohoon/DGS |
4/21/2017 |
8 |
Jackson Jett |
12 |
4:28.0 |
York JV Meet/York |
3/11/2017 |
9 |
Alex Johnson |
11 |
4:30.27 |
Magis Miles/St. Ignatius |
6/3/2017 |
10 |
Dakota Getty |
11 |
4:30.33 |
Magis Miles/St. Ignatius |
6/3/2017 |
11 |
Chris Keeley |
10 |
4:31.7 |
York JV Meet/York |
3/11/2017 |
12 |
Rodrigo Alvarez |
9 |
4:37.3 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
13 |
Michael Madiol |
10 |
4:37.37 |
Schaumburg Invitational |
4/8/2017 |
14 |
Jeremy Hayhurst |
12 |
4:39.04 |
Lockport Inv./Olivet Nazarene |
2/25/2017 |
15 |
Michael O'Connor |
10 |
4:39.3 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
16 |
Isaiah Robinson |
12 |
4:41.3 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
17 |
Spencer Teske |
10 |
4:42.0 |
York JV Meet/York |
3/11/2017 |
18 |
DJ Sauer |
11 |
4:42.9 |
DVC Open Meet/NV |
5/2/2017 |
19 |
Alan Poe |
12 |
4:46.1 |
Intrasquad Meet/North Central |
1/28/2017 |
20 |
Quinton Quagliano |
11 |
4:47.36 |
Magis Miles/St. Ignatius |
6/3/2017 |
21 |
Josh Patel |
12 |
4:49.9 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
22 |
Nicholas Drechsler |
10 |
4:51.0 |
York JV Meet/York |
3/11/2017 |
23 |
Jack Orengo |
10 |
4:51.8 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
24 |
Paul Neubauer |
12 |
4:53.0 |
Time Trial #1/NV Track |
3/17/2017 |
25 |
Kevin Danielak |
10 |
4:53.0 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
26 |
Evan McVittie |
11 |
4:54.0 |
Time Trial #1/NV Track |
3/17/2017 |
27 |
Erik Thompson |
10 |
4:55.6 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
28 |
Ramsay Johnson |
9 |
4:56.3 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
29 |
Keanan Ginell |
11 |
4:57.0 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
30 |
Blake Storoe |
10 |
4:57.9 |
WN/NC/NV Triangular/NV |
4/18/2017 |
31 |
Luke Huenecke |
10 |
4:58.1 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
32 |
Matt Jett |
10 |
4:58.1 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
33 |
Paul McIntyre |
11 |
4:58.6 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
34 |
Billy Provost |
12 |
4:59.1 |
DVC Open Meet/NV |
5/2/2017 |
35 |
Matt Lindell |
11 |
4:59.3 |
NN Dual/NV |
4/25/2017 |
36 |
Dylan Bushelle |
9 |
4:59.3 |
Plainfield-Naperville Twilight/Plnfld South |
5/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hinsdale Central HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Hinsdale IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Blake Evertsen |
12 |
4:20.06 |
Sectionals |
5/18/2017 |
2 |
Sean O'Connell |
11 |
4:20.57 |
WSC Outdoors |
5/12/2017 |
3 |
Sam Fathizadeh |
12 |
4:24.35 |
McCarthy Invite |
5/5/2017 |
4 |
Sam Schiavitti |
11 |
4:25.98 |
McCarthy Invite |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Neil Cumberland |
11 |
4:28.29 |
Proviso Invite |
2/25/2017 |
6 |
Ben Schnieders |
12 |
4:29.3 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
7 |
Matt Kusak |
10 |
4:32.01 |
Pete Struck Invite |
4/28/2017 |
8 |
Jacob Belgard |
12 |
4:32.38 |
York JV Invite |
3/11/2017 |
9 |
Alec Hill |
10 |
4:37.47 |
Indoor Conference |
3/17/2017 |
10 |
Ryan Doorhy |
12 |
4:38.2 |
Proviso Quad |
2/17/2017 |
11 |
John Bynan |
12 |
4:38.4 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
12 |
Keegan Caveney |
10 |
4:40.9 |
HC Soph Invite |
4/26/2017 |
13 |
John Penland |
11 |
4:41.97 |
York JV Invite |
3/11/2017 |
14 |
Jan Erik Naess |
12 |
4:42.21 |
Proviso Invite |
2/25/2017 |
15 |
John Wheeler |
11 |
4:42.5 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
16 |
Colin Yandel |
11 |
4:45.2 |
York JV Invite |
3/11/2017 |
17 |
Joe Miscimarra |
12 |
4:45.8 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
18 |
Nicky Midlash |
12 |
4:47.8 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
19 |
Fletcher Spillers |
10 |
4:49.2 |
York JV Invite |
3/11/2017 |
20 |
Kevin Ellis |
11 |
4:49.2 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
21 |
Mason Steere |
9 |
4:51.1 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
22 |
Brandon Belgrad |
10 |
4:51.5 |
HC Soph Invite |
4/26/2017 |
23 |
Joe Glasby |
11 |
4:51.9 |
York/LT tri |
5/3/2017 |
24 |
Michael Chadwell |
12 |
4:52.3 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
25 |
Charlie Carter |
10 |
4:52.6 |
York JV Invite |
3/11/2017 |
26 |
Aaron Lu |
9 |
4:53.7 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
27 |
Jensen Vayalil |
12 |
4:54.0 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
28 |
Nick Sutton |
10 |
4:54.5 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
29 |
Steven Rakos |
9 |
4:56.4 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
30 |
Will Ricker |
10 |
4:57.3 |
Hinsdale Open |
3/3/2017 |
31 |
Anshul Sankaran |
10 |
4:57.7 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
32 |
Chinmay Amin |
9 |
4:57.7 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
33 |
Carter McCarroll |
9 |
4:57.8 |
Hinsdale Open |
3/3/2017 |
34 |
Bradley Davis |
10 |
4:58.5 |
Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
35 |
Liam Walsh |
10 |
4:58.8 |
JV Conference |
5/6/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Wayzata HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Plymouth MN |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Khalid Hussein |
11 |
4:12.57 |
MSHSL Section 6AA |
5/30/2017 |
2 |
Grant Price |
10 |
4:22.40 |
Class AAA True Team Championships |
5/19/2017 |
3 |
Gemechu Meskele |
12 |
4:23.30 |
True Team Section 7AAA |
5/10/2017 |
4 |
Liban Jama |
12 |
4:23.78 |
True Team Section 7AAA |
5/10/2017 |
5 |
Anders Sonnesyn |
11 |
4:25.88 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
6 |
Mitchell Tolander |
11 |
4:26.48 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
7 |
Blake Buysse |
11 |
4:27.42 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
8 |
Andrew Brandt |
10 |
4:27.79 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
9 |
Patrick Leonard |
10 |
4:28.79 |
Lake Conference Relays |
4/11/2017 |
10 |
Grant Matthews |
11 |
4:29.65 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/207 |
11 |
Christopher Stanek |
12 |
4:31.54 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
12 |
Zachary Miller |
10 |
4:34.27 |
Lake Conference Relays |
4/11/2017 |
13 |
Nick Kerbeshian |
12 |
4:36.00 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
14 |
Jack Olson |
12 |
4:37.04 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
15 |
Robby Defren |
10 |
4:37.62 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
16 |
Frank Fetrow |
11 |
4:38.18 |
Wayzata Relays |
5/5/2017 |
17 |
Riley Piket |
11 |
4:40.87 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
18 |
Daniel Urke |
12 |
4:41.37 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
19 |
Abubakar Robleh |
9 |
4:42.11 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
5/22/2017 |
20 |
Robert Defren |
10 |
4:45.62 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
5/22/2017 |
21 |
Jesse Kulberg |
12 |
4:45.88 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
22 |
Charlie Ernst |
9 |
4:45.92 |
Eden Prairie Boosters Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
23 |
Markus Braun |
11 |
4:46.13 |
Eden Prairie Boosters Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
24 |
Andrew Rudser |
11 |
4:50.69 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
25 |
Ben Basten |
11 |
4:51.68 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
26 |
Jacob Rohrer |
11 |
4:52.01 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
27 |
Piotrek Kostanecki |
10 |
4:52.25 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
4/22/2017 |
28 |
Samuel Smith |
11 |
4:53.70 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
29 |
Andrew Stanek |
12 |
4:54.16 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
30 |
Alexander White |
12 |
4:56.53 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
31 |
Drake Young |
9 |
4:56.53 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
32 |
Luke Sharpe |
10 |
4:56.73 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
5/22/2017 |
33 |
Harrison Peters |
12 |
4:57.04 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
34 |
John Durant |
12 |
4:57.47 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
35 |
Shuayb Hussein |
9 |
4:58.75 |
Wayzata Boys Intrasquad |
4/21/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Christian Brothers Academy |
|
|
|
|
* |
Lincroft NJ |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Noah Yuro |
12 |
4:14.51 |
NJSIAA Meet of Champions |
6/10/2017 |
2 |
Brian Hill |
11 |
4:15.70 |
Royal Rumble |
5/18/2017 |
3 |
Drake Anzano |
12 |
4:16.64 |
NJSIAA Non-Public A Championships |
6/2/2017 |
4 |
Tim McInerney |
10 |
4:17.01 |
NJSIAA Meet of Champions |
6/10/2017 |
5 |
Colin Trigani |
12 |
4:18.25 |
NJSIAA Non-Public A Group.. |
2/18/2017 |
6 |
Patrick Kilcooley |
10 |
4:22.44 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
7 |
Colin Trigani |
12 |
4:23.24 |
Monmouth County Championships |
5/10/2017 |
8 |
Joe Boyle |
12 |
4:27.23 |
Monmouth County Championships |
5/10/2017 |
9 |
John Sheridan |
11 |
4:28.11 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
10 |
Troy Hill |
9 |
4:28.78 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
11 |
Genaro Anzalone |
12 |
4:28.91 |
Shore Conference Champion.. |
1/27/2017 |
12 |
Kent Anzano |
11 |
4:30.23 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
13 |
Luke Reid |
10 |
4:31.14 |
Royal Rumble |
5/18/2017 |
14 |
Matt Cavallaro |
12 |
4:33.26 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
15 |
Ryan Miele |
11 |
4:35.67 |
Royal Rumble |
5/18/2017 |
16 |
Riley Gardner |
12 |
4:35.55 |
STCA Season Opener #2 |
12/21/2016 |
17 |
Jake Jacub |
10 |
4:36.01 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
18 |
Tanner Crochet |
10 |
4:36.85 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
19 |
Nick Rienzo |
11 |
4:38.07 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
20 |
Michael DeMasi |
11 |
4:40.73 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
21 |
J.P. Stark |
12 |
4:42.92 |
STCA Season Opener #2 |
12/21/2016 |
22 |
William Huntley |
10 |
4:43.19 |
STCA Season Opener #2 |
12/21/2016 |
23 |
Will Foley |
11 |
4:43.89 |
STCA Last Chance Meet |
2/8/2017 |
24 |
Andrew Thomson |
11 |
4:43.96 |
Royal Rumble |
5/18/2017 |
25 |
Justin Durney |
10 |
4:44.99 |
NJCTC Outdoor Frosh-Soph Championship |
5/21/2017 |
26 |
Alex Schueller |
10 |
4:45.07 |
NJCTC Outdoor Frosh-Soph Championship |
5/21/2017 |
27 |
David Ham |
10 |
4:45.22 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
28 |
Nolan Kus |
9 |
4:46.84 |
NJCTC Outdoor Frosh-Soph Championship |
5/21/2017 |
29 |
John Borenius |
11 |
4:49.43 |
Royal Rumble |
5/18/2017 |
30 |
Donny Mills |
10 |
4:51.59 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
31 |
Nolan Kostulias |
10 |
4:53.36 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
32 |
Anthony Crivello |
10 |
4:53.53 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
33 |
Eric Hawkins |
9 |
4:54.48 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
34 |
Jackson Aguilar |
10 |
4:57.16 |
Holmdel Twilight Season Ender |
5/31/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Great Oak HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Temecula CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Solomon Fountain |
12 |
4:11.88 |
CIF-SS Masters Meet |
5/26/2017 |
2 |
Carlos Carvajal |
11 |
4:16.27 |
CIF-SS Division 1 Finals |
5/20/2017 |
3 |
Gavin Korby |
11 |
4:19.19 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
4 |
Jacob Korgan |
11 |
4:23.73 |
Southwestern League Finals |
5/4/2017 |
5 |
Ryan Shields |
10 |
4:25.81 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
6 |
Justin Eipp |
12 |
4:25.85 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
7 |
Alvin Yu |
12 |
4:26.13 |
Southwestern League Finals |
5/4/2017 |
8 |
Tyler Tickner |
10 |
4:26.38 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
9 |
Anthony Ruiz |
12 |
4:26.46 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
10 |
Gabriel Abbes |
9 |
4:27.49 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
11 |
Declan Clause |
12 |
4:27.65 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
12 |
Grayson Boyce |
10 |
4:29.41 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
13 |
Chris Verdugo |
9 |
4:30.65 |
Southwestern League Finals |
5/4/2017 |
14 |
Wesley Bowen |
12 |
4:30.68 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
15 |
Anthony Ruiz |
12 |
4:31.59 |
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2) |
3/11/2017 |
16 |
Brock Stuckey |
10 |
4:34.17 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
17 |
Andrew Lazelle |
11 |
4:36.64 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
18 |
Noah Nevens |
10 |
4:37.17 |
Vista Murrieta Vs Great Oak |
4/27/2017 |
19 |
Shawn Williams |
12 |
4:42.57 |
Great Oak/CCA @ Poway |
3/2/2017 |
20 |
Cameron Hylton |
10 |
4:44.18 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
21 |
Justin Velarde |
11 |
4:44.48 |
Chaparral at Great Oak |
3/16/2017 |
22 |
Sebastian Vasquez |
10 |
4:47.23 |
Chaparral at Great Oak |
3/16/2017 |
23 |
Ben Segura |
11 |
4:47.53 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
24 |
Ajae Flint |
9 |
4:47.82 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
25 |
Alex Ayala |
10 |
4:48.31 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
26 |
Leandro Candray |
9 |
4:48.36 |
California Relays |
3/17/2017 |
27 |
AJ Tabanao |
9 |
4:49.61 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
28 |
Joshua Abrenica |
9 |
4:54.42 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
29 |
Micah Baird |
9 |
4:55.82 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
30 |
Trevor Branstetter |
10 |
4:56.60 |
Vista Murrieta Vs Great Oak |
4/27/2017 |
31 |
Parker Smith |
9 |
4:57.06 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
32 |
Belvyn Boquiren |
10 |
4:57.73 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
33 |
Jamie Robinson |
10 |
4:58.25 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
34 |
Cameron Porras |
10 |
4:58.26 |
Meet of Champions |
3/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Bellamaire Prep |
|
|
|
|
* |
San Jose CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Alex Scales |
11 |
4:13.39 |
Top 8 Track Classic |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau |
11 |
4:19.66 |
Bellarmine Kiwanis Invitational Track Meet (K-Bell) |
3/11/2017 |
3 |
Dylan Doblar |
12 |
4:22.88 |
Bellarmine Kiwanis Invitational Track Meet (K-Bell) |
3/11/2017 |
4 |
Daniel LeClair |
11 |
4:26.94 |
Serra Top 7 Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
5 |
Benjamin Micallef |
12 |
4:30.28 |
Dublin Distance Fiesta |
3/18/2017 |
6 |
Luke Pinkel |
10 |
4:34.21 |
Bellarmine Kiwanis Invitational Track Meet (K-Bell) |
3/11/2017 |
7 |
Ross D'Orfani |
10 |
4:36.06 |
Top 8 Track Classic |
4/22/2017 |
8 |
Matthew Richardson |
12 |
4:38.66 |
WCAL Finals |
5/12/2017 |
9 |
Charlie Logan |
11 |
4:38.72 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/2017 |
10 |
Derek Cech |
10 |
4:40.72 |
WCAL Finals |
5/12/2017 |
11 |
Sam Diab |
10 |
4:40.73 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/207 |
12 |
Thomas Clark |
11 |
4:40.83 |
Junipero Serra vs. Bellarmine College Prep |
4/12/2017 |
13 |
Kyle Donahue |
11 |
4:40.89 |
Junipero Serra vs. Bellarmine College Prep |
4/12/2017 |
14 |
Justin Folan |
11 |
4:44.07 |
Bellarmine/Pres @ Mitty |
3/15/2017 |
15 |
Ted Fuell |
10 |
4:44.08 |
Don Bell Quicksilver Classic |
4/8/2017 |
16 |
Andrew Romero |
11 |
4:44.48 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/2017 |
17 |
Luigi Zialcita |
11 |
4:45.30 |
Serra Top 7 Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
18 |
Peter Deck |
10 |
4:46.53 |
WCAL Finals |
5/12/2017 |
19 |
Truman Paras |
10 |
4:46.87 |
WCAL Finals |
5/12/2017 |
20 |
Cianán Conefrey-Shinozaki |
10 |
4:48.95 |
Junipero Serra vs. Bellarmine College Prep |
4/12/2017 |
21 |
Patrick McCarthy |
9 |
4:50.80 |
Junipero Serra vs. Bellarmine College Prep |
4/12/2017 |
22 |
Justin Seidel |
11 |
4:53.91 |
Bellarmine/Pres @ Mitty |
3/15/2017 |
23 |
Holden Duflock |
9 |
4:54.63 |
Serra Top 7 Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
24 |
Miller Craycraft |
10 |
4:55.15 |
Dublin Distance Fiesta |
3/18/2017 |
25 |
Nathan Liu |
10 |
4:55.30 |
Valley Christian @ Bellarmine/Pres |
3/29/2017 |
26 |
Michael Nazari |
11 |
4:55.50 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/2017 |
27 |
Nicholas Riener |
11 |
4:56.82 |
Bellarmine/Pres @ Mitty |
3/15/2017 |
28 |
James Cuff-Alvarado |
9 |
4:57.87 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/2017 |
29 |
Chris Sedayao |
12 |
4:57.95 |
St Ignatius @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
3/22/2017 |
30 |
John Mulliken |
12 |
4:58.00 |
Riordan @ Bellarmine |
5/3/2017 |
31 |
Jason Bruni |
11 |
4:58.22 |
Saint Francis @ BCP/Presentation |
4/5/2017 |
32 |
Scott Andersen |
11 |
4:58.37 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bellarmine/Presentation |
4/26/2017 |
33 |
Roger Quintanilla |
12 |
4:59.55 |
Sacred Heart Cathedral @ Bella |
4/26/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Dana Hills HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Dana Point CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Thomas Wilfert |
12 |
4:15.75 |
CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims |
5/13/2017 |
2 |
Jack Landgraf |
11 |
4:18.55 |
OC Championships |
4/22/2017 |
3 |
Brandon Hough |
12 |
4:26.49 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
4 |
Sagan Svoboda |
11 |
4:28.33 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
5 |
Eddie Wagenseller |
10 |
4:29.76 |
South coast league finals |
5/5/2017 |
6 |
Caleb Niednagel |
9 |
4:29.96 |
South coast league finals |
5/5/2017 |
7 |
Carrick Denker |
9 |
4:30.24 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
8 |
Garrett Hough |
10 |
4:30.68 |
South coast league finals |
5/5/2017 |
9 |
John Turner |
12 |
4:35.02 |
Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational |
3/18/2017 |
10 |
Simon Fuller |
10 |
4:35.51 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
11 |
Brandon Sanchez |
11 |
4:35.73 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
12 |
Josh Dowdy |
11 |
4:37.06 |
Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational |
3/18/2017 |
13 |
Josh Smith |
10 |
4:37.43 |
Irvine Invitational (Day 2) |
3/11/2017 |
14 |
Josh Kutcher |
10 |
4:37.50 |
Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational |
3/18/2017 |
15 |
Hayden Stein |
10 |
4:44.42 |
Mission Viejo vs. Dana Hills |
3/23/2017 |
16 |
Cole Andrew |
10 |
4:44.99 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
17 |
Bobby Rodgers |
11 |
4:45.81 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
18 |
Omar Garcia |
9 |
4:46.25 |
Irvine Invitational (Day 2) |
3/11/2017 |
19 |
O'melveny John |
9 |
4:46.27 |
Mission Viejo vs. Dana Hills |
3/23/2017 |
20 |
Sebastian Arias |
11 |
4:48.17 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
21 |
Micah Ivory |
11 |
4:49.95 |
San Clemente vs Dana Hills Dual |
3/29/2017 |
22 |
Grant Cota |
11 |
4:51.28 |
Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley |
3/8/2017 |
23 |
Caden Denker |
11 |
4:51.75 |
Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley |
3/8/2017 |
24 |
Evan Davis |
10 |
4:53.49 |
Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley |
3/8/2017 |
25 |
Brian Arias |
10 |
4:53.51 |
Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley |
3/8/2017 |
26 |
Beau Aguilar |
10 |
4:56.65 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
27 |
Dane Faukner |
9 |
4:57.62 |
Friday Night Lights |
3/3/2017 |
28 |
Matt Nossovitch |
10 |
4:58.44 |
Dana Hills vs Trabuco Hills |
4/26/2017 |
29 |
Evan Harper |
12 |
4:59.19 |
South Coast League Prelims |
5/2/2017 |
30 |
Nick Newkirk |
11 |
4:59.41 |
Mission Viejo vs. Dan |
3/23/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Downers Grove South HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Stephen Pipilas |
11 |
4:22.5 |
EIU Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
2 |
Eddie Siuda |
10 |
4:23.49 |
ITT |
3/25/2017 |
3 |
Akhil Ghosh |
11 |
4:28.4 |
EIU Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
4 |
James Weigel |
10 |
4:38.1 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
5 |
Jacob Bullard |
12 |
4:38.5 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
6 |
Nick Dziedzic |
10 |
4:38.7 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
7 |
George Willer |
10 |
4:40.7 |
McCarthy Invite |
5/5/2017 |
8 |
Rylan Dreyer |
11 |
4:44.4 |
DGN Quad |
4/18/2017 |
9 |
Jimmy Slowik |
12 |
4:45.0 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
10 |
John Norris |
9 |
4:45.4 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
11 |
Brock Royle |
10 |
4:47.1 |
DGN Quad |
4/18/2017 |
12 |
Efren Contreras |
9 |
4:48.3 |
WSC Frosh Conf. |
5/8/2017 |
13 |
Ryan Gage |
11 |
4:48.6 |
DGN Quad |
4/18/2017 |
14 |
Luke LaLonde |
11 |
4:49.2 |
HS Quad |
5/2/2017 |
15 |
Zack Wascher |
12 |
4:49.3 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
16 |
Marc Alvarez |
11 |
4:49.3 |
DGN Quad |
4/18/2017 |
17 |
John Heneghan |
9 |
4:51.2 |
Time Trial #1 |
5/12/2017 |
18 |
Colin Dunn |
10 |
4:52.5 |
Morton Tri |
4/11/2017 |
19 |
Tyler Bleau |
9 |
4:52.7 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
20 |
Luke McGrath |
12 |
4:52.8 |
Morton Tri |
4/11/2017 |
21 |
Nathan Luczak |
9 |
4:53.5 |
Time Trial #1 |
5/12/2017 |
22 |
Sean Andrews |
9 |
4:54.7 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
23 |
Ben Skibbe |
9 |
4:54.7 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
24 |
Max Wascher |
10 |
4:56.2 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/22/2017 |
25 |
Ben Laurich |
10 |
4:57.5 |
Time Trial #1 |
5/12/2017 |
26 |
Sam Kirk |
11 |
4:58.2 |
Morton Tri |
4/11/2017 |
27 |
Canyon Stage |
9 |
4:58.7 |
DGS Time Trial |
5/25/2017 |
28 |
David Patel |
11 |
4:58.8 |
Morton Tri |
4/11/2017 |
29 |
Grant Connolly |
11 |
4:58.9 |
HS Quad |
5/2/2017 |
30 |
Sayuj Shah |
12 |
4:59.7 |
HS Quad |
5/2/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
York HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Elmhurst IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Kern, Charlie |
11 |
4:11.67 |
Magis Miles / St. Ignatius |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Jackson Bode |
11 |
4:22.86 |
WSC Silver Outdoor Ch |
5/12/2017 |
3 |
MacGregor, Sean |
11 |
4:23.62 |
Magis Miles / St. Ignatius |
6/2/2017 |
4 |
Kern, Ethan |
9 |
4:24.14 |
Wanner/Prospect Meet |
4/28/2017 |
5 |
Klysh, Daniel |
9 |
4:28.08 |
Magis Miles / St. Ignatius |
6/2/2017 |
6 |
Stevenson, Tim |
11 |
4:31.7s |
NBNO - 4x1 mile Relay |
2/22/2017 |
7 |
Morgan, Mark |
11 |
4:40.2 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
8 |
Castanoli, Dominick |
12 |
4:40.9 |
York Time Trial |
4/3/2017 |
9 |
Evely, Joe |
11 |
4:42.2 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
10 |
Pratt, Brian |
9 |
4:42.82 |
Palatine Distance Meet |
4/23/2017 |
11 |
Albers, Max |
11 |
4:43.62 |
Dupage County Invite |
5/5/2017 |
12 |
Cuyeu, Pierre |
10 |
4:44.7 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
13 |
Honquest, Danny |
11 |
4:46.8 |
York v Palatine v Jones |
4/8/2017 |
14 |
Gornick, Jack |
12 |
4:48.0 |
York Quad |
2/22/2017 |
15 |
Ryan, Eddie |
10 |
4:49.48 |
WSC Conf |
3/17/2017 |
16 |
Hill, Brendan |
10 |
4:49.7 |
York Time Trial |
4/3/2017 |
17 |
Sciabica, Johnny |
10 |
4:51.5 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
18 |
Moran, Aidan |
9 |
4:52.1 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
19 |
Rosak, John |
11 |
4:52.6 |
York Quad |
4/22/2017 |
20 |
Kennedy, Harrison |
12 |
4:52.7 |
WSC JC Conf |
3/18/2017 |
21 |
Ahern, Luke |
11 |
4:54.3 |
YK & OP @ LT |
4/26/2017 |
22 |
Brennan, John |
9 |
4:54.5 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
23 |
Nocon, Kamil |
12 |
4:55.1 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
24 |
Felten, Alex |
11 |
4:55.5 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
25 |
Carta, Calvin |
10 |
4:56.2 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
26 |
Lepore, Antonio |
10 |
4:56.6 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
27 |
Moriarity, Michael |
9 |
4:56.9 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
28 |
Montgomery, Luke |
9 |
4:57.4 |
HC Under the Lights |
5/15/2017 |
29 |
O'Connor, Billy |
12 |
4:58.5 |
YK & OP @ LT |
4/26/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Naperville Cenral HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Shilgalis, Thomas |
10 |
4:19.56 |
Distance Night Palatine (DMR) |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Villanova, Peter |
12 |
4:30.38 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Chavez, Thomas |
12 |
4:34.35 |
Rock Island ABC Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
Klein-Collins, Seth |
10 |
4:34.57 |
NCHS ABC Invitational |
5/15/2017 |
5 |
Balutowski, Adam |
11 |
4:35.00 |
DVC Boys Championship |
5/11/2017 |
6 |
Cornish, Will |
12 |
4:38.85* |
Proviso West Invite |
2/25/2017 |
7 |
Evans, Tyler |
10 |
4:43.06 |
Rock Island ABC Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
8 |
McCowin, Jack |
10 |
4:43.45 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
9 |
Marcet, Joey |
12 |
4:43.78 |
Prospect Wanner Invite |
4/28/2017 |
10 |
Bobb, Nick |
12 |
4:44.00 |
WWS vs NC |
4/25/2017 |
11 |
Maddila, Jeevan |
12 |
4:44.80 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
12 |
Benson, Aaron |
10 |
4:48.70 |
WWS vs NC |
4/25/2017 |
13 |
Moccio, Jack |
9 |
4:49.40 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
14 |
Nash, Kenton |
12 |
4:50.10 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
15 |
Ramachandran, Nethan |
9 |
4:50.31 |
NCHS ABC Invitational |
5/15/2017 |
16 |
Williamson, Jack |
12 |
4:52.20 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
17 |
Laboe, Luke |
11 |
4:54.60 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
18 |
Spisak, Patrick |
9 |
4:54.77 |
NCHS ABC Invitational |
5/15/2017 |
19 |
Mueller, Neil |
12 |
4:57.00 |
North Central Time Trial |
1/28/2017 |
20 |
Adamo, Vinny |
9 |
4:57.30 |
Naperville North Tri |
4/11/2017 |
21 |
Frederick, Jake |
10 |
4:57.50 |
NCHS Time Trial |
5/19/2017 |
22 |
Wandke, Alan |
9 |
4:58.10 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
23 |
Rankin, Parker |
11 |
4:58.30 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
24 |
Blazek, Patrick |
11 |
4:58.99 |
Wheaton Warrenville South Tri |
2/17/2017 |
25 |
Morgan, Scott |
11 |
4:59.40 |
2017 Plainfield-Naperville Twilight |
5/8/2017 |
26 |
Julian, Patrick |
9 |
4:59.90 |
Neuqua Valley Tri |
4/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Severna Park HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Severna Park MD |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jonah Lane |
11 |
4:19.68 |
AACPS Championship |
5/11/2017 |
2 |
Jack Finneran |
11 |
4:29.51 |
AACPS Championship |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Christian Isham |
11 |
4:31.42 |
MPSSAA 4A Central Region .. |
2/7/2017 |
4 |
Joseph LaFleche |
11 |
4:34.30 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
5 |
Sean Engelfried |
11 |
4:36.53 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
6 |
Hugh O'Connor |
11 |
4:38.33 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
7 |
Sam Martin |
10 |
4:39.89 |
12th Annual Viking Invitational |
4/22/2017 |
8 |
Garrison Clark |
10 |
4:41.59 |
Gator Track & Field Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
9 |
John Davids |
12 |
4:41.75 |
Hamm, How, LR, MR, MH, OM, OM, Annap, GB, SP, South, @ .. |
4/12/2017 |
10 |
Nick Engelmen |
9 |
4:43.04 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
11 |
William Reed |
11 |
4:43.06 |
AACPS Inter-County Meet #3 |
4/4/2017 |
12 |
Nathan Vandemeulebrocke |
10 |
4:44.40 |
Pikesville Classic |
4/8/2017 |
13 |
Matthew Bateman |
10 |
4:45.97 |
Bob Gollidy Invitational |
5/3/2017 |
14 |
Nicholas Plummer |
11 |
4:46.34 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
15 |
Scott Davis |
11 |
4:47.48 |
AACPS Inter-County Meet #1 |
3/29/2017 |
16 |
Logan Vance |
12 |
4:51.50 |
Hamm, How, LR, MR, MH, OM, OM, Annap, GB, SP, South, @ .. |
4/12/2017 |
17 |
Alex Brown |
12 |
4:52.47 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
18 |
Austin Mcalexander |
12 |
4:52.69 |
Anne Arundel-Baltimore Co.. |
1/9/2017 |
19 |
Logan Lee |
10 |
4:54.16 |
Pikesville Classic |
4/8/2017 |
20 |
Jacob Martin |
10 |
4:54.19 |
AACPS Inter-County Meet #3 |
4/4/2017 |
21 |
Nicholas Kennedy |
12 |
4:55.16 |
AACPS Inter-County Meet #1 |
3/29/2017 |
22 |
James Dennison |
9 |
4:56.18 |
AACPS Last Chance Meet |
5/9/2017 |
23 |
Colton Beall |
9 |
4:57.55 |
Pikesville Classic |
4/8/2017 |
24 |
Joshua Weist |
10 |
4:58.21 |
Pikesville Classic |
4/8/2017 |
25 |
Gavin Ivey |
10 |
4:58.52 |
Pikesville Classic |
4/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Southlake Carroll HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Southlake TX |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Reed Brown |
12 |
3:57.91c |
Festival of Miles |
6/1/2017 |
2 |
Charlie Gardner |
12 |
4:16.99 |
UIL 6A District 05 (W-Th) |
4/12/2017 |
3 |
Nicholas Fernandes |
12 |
4:18.08 |
UIL 6A District 05 (W-Th) |
4/12/2017 |
4 |
Enzo Mortimer |
11 |
4:29.26 |
Jesuit-Sheaner Relays |
3/25/2017 |
5 |
Juan Arcila |
11 |
4:30.2 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
6 |
Matthew Sims |
9 |
4:31.7 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
7 |
Everrett Kolto |
11 |
4:32.31 |
UIL 6A District 05 (W-Th) |
4/12/2017 |
8 |
Vishnu Nair |
10 |
4:32.40 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
9 |
Connor Rutledge |
11 |
4:36.10 |
Carrollton Smith Trojan Relays |
2/18/2017 |
10 |
Drew Bliss |
10 |
4:37.2 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
11 |
Steven Torres |
9 |
4:37.4 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
12 |
Jack Myers |
10 |
4:38.87 |
Keller David Park Relays |
3/23/2017 |
13 |
Evan Dunkel |
12 |
4:39.12 c |
Texas A&M HS Classic |
1/6/2017 |
14 |
Nate Lannen |
9 |
4:40.23 c |
Texas A&M HS Classic |
1/6/2017 |
15 |
Garrett Gabriel |
12 |
4:40.81 |
Texas Distance Festival |
3/18/2017 |
16 |
Tyler Coleman |
12 |
4:41.19 |
Lewisville Max Goldsmith Inv |
3/9/2017 |
17 |
Nick Arriaza |
10 |
4:44.30 c |
Texas A&M HS Classic |
1/6/2017 |
18 |
Hayden Coleman |
10 |
4:44.5 |
Creekview Mustang Relays |
3/30/2017 |
19 |
Lucas Levant |
9 |
4:47.58 |
The Colony Cougar Invitatational |
3/23/2017 |
20 |
Chris Duffy |
11 |
4:50.55 |
Northwest Texan Invitational |
3/3/2017 |
21 |
Chris Tracht |
9 |
4:53.32 |
Texas Distance Festival |
3/18/2017 |
22 |
Ryan Sanders |
12 |
4:57.69 c |
Texas A&M HS Classic |
1/6/2017 |
23 |
Kirby Spraggins |
11 |
4:57.80 |
Northwest Texan Invitational |
3/3/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Downers Grove North HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Alec Danner |
12 |
4:14.66 |
IHSA State Finals |
5/27/17 |
2 |
Ryan Birkmeier |
11 |
4:18.72 |
IHSA Lockport Sectionals |
5/18/2017 |
3 |
Jacob Ridderhoff |
11 |
4:22.30 |
WSC-Silver Outdoors |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Robert Falconer |
12 |
4:23.64 |
McCarthy Memorial Inv |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Miles Christensen |
11 |
4:24.73 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
6 |
Matt Moravec |
10 |
4:25.64 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4/28/17 |
7 |
Brendan Lockerby |
11 |
4:30.05 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4/28/2017 |
8 |
Andrew Marek |
12 |
4:32.58 |
Proviso West Invitational |
2/25/17 |
9 |
Sam McCool |
11 |
4:34.62 |
McCarthy Memorial Inv |
5/5/2017 |
10 |
Nick Chudzik |
11 |
4:36.3 |
WSC Silver Fr/JV Indoor |
3/18/2017 |
11 |
Matt Shimenetto |
9 |
4:36.50 |
WSC-Silver Outdoors |
5/12/2017 |
12 |
Jack Roberts |
10 |
4:36.80 |
Lockport ABC F/S |
4/22/2017 |
13 |
Donny Knapp |
12 |
4:40.6 |
Glen S Raider Open |
4/8/2017 |
14 |
Drew Pyburn |
12 |
4:41.7 |
Hins S Tri |
4/11/2017 |
15 |
Zach Goliszewski |
12 |
4:46.9 |
WSC Silver Fr/JV Indoor |
3/18/2017 |
16 |
Trevor Murphy |
10 |
4:48.39 |
Hins S Tri |
4/11/2017 |
17 |
Brad Rosen |
9 |
4:49.34 |
WSC F/JV Outdoor |
3/17/2017 |
18 |
Thomas Diamond |
9 |
4:53.1 |
Hins S Penta |
5/2/2017 |
19 |
Max Krause |
11 |
4:54.5 |
DGN Quad |
4/18/2017 |
20 |
Tyler Mertes |
11 |
4:54.8 |
Hins S Penta |
5/2/2017 |
21 |
Michael Conkright |
10 |
4:54.95 |
RM Musang Classic |
4/28/2017 |
22 |
Declan Kramper |
11 |
4:59.0 |
WSC F/JV Outdoor |
5/7/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Jones College Prep |
|
|
|
|
* |
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jeremy Adams |
12 |
4:23.10 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Arthur Sanuro |
12 |
4:24.34 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
3 |
Zach Benes |
12 |
4:29.20 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4/28/2017 |
4 |
Jeremy Brown |
11 |
4:30.07 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
5 |
Ian Bacon |
9 |
4:30.47 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
6 |
Nicholas Rappe |
11 |
4:33.26 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
7 |
Eric Wong |
12 |
4:34.04 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
8 |
Michael Villa |
10 |
4:37.89 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
9 |
Daniel Garcia-Rico |
12 |
4:38.03 |
Arcadia Inv |
4/7/2017 |
10 |
Ryan DeSantis |
9 |
4:39.59 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
11 |
Ruben Coronel |
12 |
4:41.03 |
Race at State |
5/26/2017 |
12 |
Christian Reyes |
11 |
4:42.10 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
13 |
AJ Fundator |
9 |
4:42.4 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
14 |
Noah Fitch |
10 |
4:47.8 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
15 |
Eric Arredondo |
11 |
4:48.2 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
16 |
Kalvin Lee |
12 |
4:51.3 |
Time Trial |
5/18/2017 |
17 |
Jesse Shufro-Zletz |
11 |
4:54.67 |
Lane Tech 7 team |
4/13/2017 |
18 |
Anthony Maida |
9 |
4:56.5 |
Time Trial |
5/23/2017 |
19 |
Liam Reynolds |
10 |
4:57.0 |
Time Trial |
5/23/2017 |
20 |
Matthew Lagges |
9 |
4:58.88 |
Lane Tech Intercity |
4/1/2017 |
21 |
Jeremy Yakes |
10 |
4:59.6 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
22 |
Adrian Ortiz |
11 |
4:59.70 |
Palatine Twilight |
5/9/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Edina HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Edina MN |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Zachary Miller |
12 |
4:16.85 |
MSHSL Section 6AA |
5/30/2017 |
2 |
Patrick Roos |
12 |
4:17.90 |
MSHSL Section 6AA |
5/30/2017 |
3 |
Maxwell Manley |
10 |
4:24.85 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
4 |
George Nowak |
11 |
4:25.18 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
5 |
Owen Gage |
11 |
4:25.34 |
MSHSL Section 6AA |
5/30/2017 |
6 |
Owen Smalley |
12 |
4:26.32 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
7 |
Thomas Schauerman |
12 |
4:27.50 |
Hamline Elite Meet |
4/28/2017 |
8 |
Lucas Selman |
10 |
4:38.38 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
9 |
Bradley Squarek |
10 |
4:38.84 |
Rogness Relays |
5/24/2017 |
10 |
Tyler Masuda |
11 |
4:40.52 |
Eden Prairie Boosters Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
11 |
Louis LeFebvre |
12 |
4:41.85 |
Rogness Relays |
5/24/2017 |
12 |
Benjamin Passolt |
11 |
4:45.39 |
Lake Conference Championships |
5/16/2017 |
13 |
Willem Gokemeijer |
10 |
4:46.40 |
Lake Conference JV Boys |
5/18/2017 |
14 |
Lucas Jessen |
10 |
4:48.01 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
5/22/2017 |
15 |
Benjamin Elliott |
11 |
4:50.73 |
Edina Boys Dual |
4/7/2017 |
16 |
Maxwell Kuhs |
12 |
4:50.86 |
Rogness Relays |
5/24/2017 |
17 |
Mark Ellenberger |
11 |
4:53.22 |
Lake Conference Relays |
4/11/2017 |
18 |
Russell Gokemeijer |
9 |
4:56.14 |
Lake Conference 9/10 Boys |
5/22/2017 |
19 |
Samuel Elliott |
11 |
4:56.38 |
Edina Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
20 |
Nathaniel Essma |
11 |
4:57.70 |
Lake Conference JV Boys |
5/11/2017 |
21 |
Parker Zak |
11 |
4:58.80 |
Lake Conference JV Boys |
5/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Oswego East HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Dylan Zangri |
12 |
4:18.15 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Matt Blanco |
11 |
4:33.21 |
Carlin Nalley Inv |
5/6/2017 |
3 |
Jake Klancir |
12 |
4:35.14 |
Matt Wulf Inv |
4/13/2017 |
4 |
Brad Wiggins |
9 |
4:36.84 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
5 |
Chris Luz |
11 |
4:38.39 |
SPC Indoor Inv |
3/18/1207 |
6 |
Hank DeVries |
12 |
4:41.33 |
Wilcox Inv |
4/28/2017 |
7 |
Gavin Frias |
12 |
4:42.3 |
Osw Tri |
4/11/2017 |
8 |
Will Roeder |
10 |
4:44.93 |
SPC Indoor Inv |
3/18/2017 |
9 |
Bradley Thornton |
12 |
4:47.60 |
SPC Indoor Inv |
3/18/2017 |
10 |
Chris Smith |
12 |
4:48.66 |
Lewis Fast Times Inv |
3/25/2017 |
11 |
Sean Fitzpatrick |
12 |
4:50.4 |
Osw Tri |
4/11/2017 |
12 |
Daniel King |
11 |
4:50.87 |
SPC Indoor Inv |
3/18/2017 |
13 |
Lukas Wolf |
10 |
4:52.9 |
Osw Tri |
4/11/2017 |
14 |
Nick Bozarth |
9 |
4:54.46 |
Wilcox Inv |
4/28/2017 |
15 |
Liam Fonseca |
11 |
4:54.47 |
Carlin Nalley Inv |
5/6/2017 |
16 |
Thomas White |
11 |
4:54.52 |
Red Ribbon Inv |
4/29/2017 |
17 |
Luke Wentz |
9 |
4:56.68 |
Lewis Fast Times Inv |
3/25/2017 |
18 |
Maverick Lange |
9 |
4:57.08 |
ISU Invitational |
3/04/2017 |
19 |
Marcus Ochoa |
11 |
4:58.62 |
SPC Indoor Inv |
3/18/2017 |
20 |
Herbie Alvarez |
9 |
4:59.47 |
Lewis Fast Times Inv |
3/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
St. Xavier HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Louisville KY |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Grady Shiflet |
10 |
4:20.59c |
Kentucky Dream Mile |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Cooper Marchal |
11 |
4:22.85c |
Kentucky Dream Mile |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Ryan Guenthner |
12 |
4:23.73c |
Kentucky Dream Mile |
5/5/2017 |
4 |
Patrick Schaefer |
11 |
4:30.53 |
Indiana Track Club HS Open |
2/11/2017 |
5 |
Clint Sherman |
11 |
4:33.49 |
Johnny Conn Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
6 |
Zach Larkin |
10 |
4:33.69 |
Indiana Track Club HS Open |
2/11/2017 |
7 |
Thomas Knepshield |
11 |
4:38.53 |
Johnny Conn Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
8 |
Andrew Edwards |
12 |
4:39.59 |
Indiana Track Club HS Open |
2/11/2017 |
9 |
Eric Portaro |
11 |
4:42.51c |
Bojangles Track & Field Classic |
4/7/2017 |
10 |
Eoin Corbett |
10 |
4:44.99 |
Indiana Track Club HS Open |
2/11/2017 |
11 |
Clay Meiers |
11 |
4:45.79c |
Bojangles Track & Field Classic |
4/7/2017 |
12 |
Lincoln Williams |
9 |
4:47.58c |
Eastern Relays |
4/21/2017 |
13 |
Will Perrone |
10 |
4:48.21c |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
14 |
Joey Schrepferman |
11 |
4:48.27c |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
15 |
Johnny Vaughan |
11 |
4:50.99c |
Bojangles Track & Field Classic |
4/7/2017 |
16 |
Pierce Walker |
10 |
4:52.75 |
Indiana Track Club HS Open |
2/11/2017 |
17 |
Seth Goodwin |
11 |
4:54.43c |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
18 |
Peter Schoenbachler |
9 |
4:54.81c |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational |
4/29/2017 |
19 |
Ken Barlow |
12 |
4:55.73c |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Inv |
4/29/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
American Fork HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
American Fork UT |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Casey Clinger |
12 |
4:01.49c |
Brooks PR Inv |
6/17/2017 |
2 |
Patrick Parker |
12 |
4:02.26c |
Brooks PR Inv |
6/17/2017 |
3 |
McKay Johns |
12 |
4:04.75c |
adidas Boost Boston Games |
6/2/2017 |
4 |
Carson Clinger |
10 |
4:30.37 |
AF @ Riverton |
3/29/2017 |
5 |
Dalton Brems |
10 |
4:26.90 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
6 |
Luke Grundvig |
10 |
4:34.40 |
Region 4 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
7 |
Aaron Steed |
10 |
4:34.43 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
8 |
Joe Corbridge |
10 |
4:38.51 |
Utah County Invite |
4/13/2017 |
9 |
Cole Phillippi |
11 |
4:43.55 |
JV Region 4 Championships |
5/16/2017 |
10 |
Andrew Baird |
10 |
4:47.57 |
JV Region 4 Championships |
5/16/2017 |
11 |
Alex Garces |
11 |
4:50.71 |
Wasatch Front Last Chance |
5/6/2017 |
12 |
Nathan Wright |
10 |
4:52.11 |
Tiger Trials |
4/2/2017 |
13 |
Casey Chamberlain |
11 |
4:52.44 |
Utah Distance Challenge |
2/10/2017 |
14 |
Bryant Parker |
10 |
4:52.46 |
Region 4 Championships |
5/10/2017 |
15 |
Justin Herzog |
10 |
4:52.57 |
JV Region 4 Championships |
5/16/2017 |
16 |
Caleb Westover |
10 |
4:53.65 |
JV Region 4 Championships |
5/16/2017 |
17 |
Kyle Livingston |
11 |
4:56.90 |
Bulldog Invite |
4/21/2017 |
18 |
Aidan Nielsen |
10 |
4:57.27 |
JV Region 4 Champio |
5/16/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Plainfield North HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Otstott, Ben |
11 |
4:33.9 (HT) |
SPC 5/11 |
5/11/2017 |
2 |
Prior, Ethan |
11 |
4:34.2 (HT) |
Magis Mile 6/2 |
6/2/2017 |
3 |
Paramo, Omar |
11 |
4:44.14 |
Lockport 5/5 |
5/5/2017 |
4 |
Wells, Walker |
12 |
4:46.1 (HT) |
Lockport 5/5 |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Anderson, Jack |
10 |
4:46.8 (HT) |
Naper (5/15) |
5/15/2017 |
6 |
Mosier, Matt |
12 |
4:48.71 |
Lane (4/13) |
4/13/2017 |
7 |
Suchy, James |
12 |
4:49.20 |
Lane (4/13) |
4/13/2017 |
8 |
Willhalm, Patrick |
12 |
4:50.13 |
Lane (4/13) |
4/13/2017 |
9 |
May, Hunter |
12 |
4:50.19 |
Race at State 5/26 |
5/26/2017 |
10 |
Nkpe, Gabe |
12 |
4:50.46 |
P. South 4/24 |
4/24/2017 |
11 |
Brandt, Spencer |
11 |
4:51.55 |
Dist. Twilight 5/8 |
5/8/2017 |
12 |
Lowe, Nick |
10 |
4:55.08 |
SPC 4/18 |
4/18/2017 |
13 |
Horvath, Sam |
11 |
4:57.34 |
Lane (4/13) |
4/13/2017 |
14 |
Barranco, Sam |
12 |
4:56.9 |
Hunt 4/27 |
4/27/2017 |
15 |
McManaman, Patrick |
10 |
4:57.20 |
Naper (5/15) |
5/15/2017 |
16 |
Schmauderer, Michael |
9 |
4:58.62
|
Lane (4/13) |
4/13/2017 |
17 |
Al-Ashkar, Connor |
10 |
4:59.6 |
Dist. Twilight 5/8 |
5/8/2017 |
18 |
Badali, Vince |
12 |
4:59.8 |
Hunt 4/27 |
4/27/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Huntley HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Huntley IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jadon Conroy |
10 |
4:26.3 |
Conference |
5/12/2017 |
2 |
Ian Geisler |
9 |
4:33.3 |
FVC Meet |
5/8/2017 |
3 |
Matt Kapolnek |
12 |
4:35.5 |
Stevenson |
4/13/2017 |
4 |
Josh Segura |
11 |
4:37.1 |
Lockport |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Jeremy Roe |
10 |
4:38.8 |
Conference |
5/12/2017 |
6 |
Joey Ozzauto |
11 |
4:40.7 |
FVC Tri |
4/24/2017 |
7 |
Rasheed Ahmad |
11 |
4:44.7 |
Last Chance |
3/18/2017 |
8 |
Chris Simek |
10 |
4:47.5 |
Last Chance |
3/18/2017 |
9 |
Shaaf Iqbal |
10 |
4:47.8 |
FVC Meet |
3/14/2017 |
10 |
Raf Rivera |
12 |
4:51.3 |
FVC Meet |
5/8/2017 |
11 |
Zach Rojek |
10 |
4:56.5 |
FVC Tri |
4/17/2017 |
12 |
Christian Apilan |
12 |
4:57.1 |
FVC Meet |
5/8/2017 |
13 |
Dylan Nicosia |
10 |
4:57.7 |
FVC Tri |
5/4/2017 |
14 |
Dillon Cherwin |
10 |
4:57.9 |
FVC Meet |
5/8/2017 |
15 |
Marcus Herrington |
10 |
4:58.7 |
FVC Meet |
5/8/2017 |
16 |
Kevin Sieb |
11 |
4:59.6 |
FVC Tri |
5/4/2017 |
17 |
Brennan Lighthall |
11 |
4:59.7 |
Time trial |
5/13/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
St. Ignatius College Prep |
|
|
|
|
* |
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Michael Obroin |
11 |
4:31.54 |
Dick Beebe Classic |
4/15/2017 |
2 |
Joe Amoruso |
12 |
4:35.85 |
Palatine Relays |
4/29/2017 |
3 |
James Mangan |
11 |
4:38.29 |
GBS Raider Invite |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
John Walls |
10 |
4:38.51 |
ICOPS |
4/15/2017 |
5 |
Patrick Hogan |
11 |
4:39.41 |
UHigh #3 |
3/10/2017 |
6 |
Christian Coletta |
10 |
4:40.26 |
Home Meet |
4/26/2017 |
7 |
Jacob Flynn |
9 |
4:41.56 |
Distance Night Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
8 |
Paul Tonner |
12 |
4:44.34 |
Dick Beebe Classic |
4/15/2017 |
9 |
Tom Novy |
10 |
4:46.00 |
CCL |
5/13/2017 |
10 |
Trey Johnson |
11 |
4:46.12 |
GBS Raider Invite |
4/21/2017 |
11 |
Mick Magee |
11 |
4:47.88 |
Home Meet |
4/26/2017 |
12 |
Chad Larry |
12 |
4:48.02 |
Home Meet |
4/12/2017 |
13 |
Lyndon Vickrey |
12 |
4:49.83 |
Home Meet |
4/26/2017 |
14 |
Brian Lennon |
12 |
4:50.53 |
Home Meet |
4/12/2017 |
15 |
Tim Plomin |
12 |
4:55.57 |
Indoor CCL |
3/19/2017 |
16 |
John Rittereiser |
10 |
4:55.91 |
Home Meet |
4/26/2017 |
17 |
Mark Ashbeck |
9 |
4:59.84 |
CCL |
5/13/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Batavia HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Batavia IL |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Adam Kennedy |
9 |
4:23.29 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Damian Rodriguez |
9 |
4:25.69 |
Upstate Eight Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Sean Adams |
11 |
4:30.67 |
Upstate Eight Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
4 |
Shane Knanishu |
11 |
4:31.16 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
5 |
Joseph Knanishu |
9 |
4:37.06 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
6 |
Christopher Levario |
10 |
4:37.40 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
4/28/2017 |
7 |
Ben Barranco |
10 |
4:40.90 |
Jim Arnold Invitational |
4/28/2017 |
8 |
James Imundo |
12 |
4:42.54 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
9 |
Nolan Evans |
11 |
4:44.33 |
Kaneland Peterson Prep Invitational |
4/22/2017 |
10 |
Keaton Keller |
12 |
4:45.02 |
Les Hodge Meet |
4/7/2017 |
11 |
Christopher Lynch |
9 |
4:49.07 |
Les Hodge Meet |
4/7/2017 |
12 |
Jack Gillerlain |
11 |
4:49.47 |
Coach DiDomenico Invite |
3/3/2017 |
13 |
Eamon Samsami |
9 |
4:54.07 |
Les Hodge Meet |
4/7/2017 |
14 |
Zach Flitsch |
11 |
4:54.10 |
West Aurora vs Batavia Boys |
4/19/2017 |
15 |
Reid (John) Coyle |
10 |
4:54.63 |
Les Hodge Meet |
4/7/2017 |
16 |
Ryan Hamilton |
9 |
4:58.35 |
Les Hodge Meet |
4/7/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Loyola Academy |
|
|
|
|
* |
Wilmette IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Andrew Niewiarowski |
12 |
4:27.36 |
Dan Horyn Invite |
4/21/2017 |
2 |
Paolo Tiongson |
12 |
4:29.16 |
Dan Horyn Invite |
4/21/2017 |
3 |
Eli Miller |
10 |
4:43.24 |
Trevian Frosh/Soph Invite |
4/25/2017 |
4 |
Connor Hoag |
11 |
4:43.4 |
Highland Park Open |
4/12/2017 |
5 |
Jack Lynch |
10 |
4:45.52 |
F/S CCL Championship |
5/2/2017 |
6 |
Billy Delaney |
9 |
4:49.38 |
Varsity CCL Championship |
5/13/2017 |
7 |
Aidan Sullivan |
11 |
4:50.54 |
GBS Titan Invite |
5/5/2017 |
8 |
John Schmeltz |
10 |
4:50.9 |
Time Trial - May 22 |
5/22/2017 |
9 |
Ian Gallo |
10 |
4:52.2 |
New Trier Open |
4/18/2017 |
10 |
Conner Mocny |
11 |
4:52.8 |
CCL Indoor Championship |
3/19/2017 |
11 |
Robbie Kelly |
12 |
4:54.32 |
Varsity CCL Championship |
5/13/2017 |
12 |
Marc Daly |
11 |
4:54.7 |
Niles North Quad |
3/28/2017 |
13 |
Luke Phillips |
11 |
4:55.7 |
Niles North Quad |
3/28/2017 |
14 |
William Shortal |
11 |
4:59.3 |
Niles North Quad |
3/28/2017 |
15 |
Ryan Dettling |
9 |
4:59.39 |
Varsity CCL Championship |
5/13/2017 |
16 |
Connor Hayes |
12 |
4:59.97 |
Varsity CCL Championship |
5/13/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lane Tech HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
KC Pruitt |
11 |
4:36.11 |
CPS Track and Field Championships |
5/6/2017 |
2 |
Julian Higueros |
10 |
4:38.83 |
First to the Finish Charger Classic |
3/4/2017 |
3 |
Nicholas Schoessling |
12 |
4:40.41 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
4 |
Mustiqiir Muhammad |
11 |
4:47.58 |
First to the Finish Charger Classic |
3/4/2017 |
5 |
Vince Costello |
12 |
4:48.36 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
6 |
Nathan Polizzi |
9 |
4:50.58 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
7 |
Jack Burns |
9 |
4:53.46 |
CPS Track and Field Championships |
5/6/2016 |
8 |
Joe Powers |
10 |
4:53.51 |
CPS Track and Field Championships |
5/6/2016 |
9 |
Kyle Haile |
11 |
4:55.19 |
Oak Park River Forest Quad |
2/18/2017 |
10 |
Patrick McQuillan |
10 |
4:57.58 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
11 |
Jonathan Cattan |
10 |
4:58.64 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
12 |
Alberto Ramirez |
11 |
4:59.00 |
Myrtle & Gold #3 |
4/10/2017 |
13 |
Matt Schmack |
9 |
4:59.00 |
Oak Park River Forest Quad |
2/18/2017 |
14 |
Nathan Polizzi |
9 |
4:59.50 |
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Re.. |
3/25/2017 |
15 |
Alex McBride |
9 |
4:59.70 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Sean Maison |
10 |
4:26.02 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Kyle Thompson |
12 |
4:26.73 |
IHSA 3A Boys Lake Park Sectional |
5/19/2017 |
3 |
Scott Maison |
10 |
4:26.77 |
Dupage Valley Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
4 |
Jacob Kluckhohn |
9 |
4:30.35 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
5 |
Mike Hanson |
12 |
4:31.23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
6 |
William Hauenstein |
9 |
4:35.19 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
7 |
John Keys |
11 |
4:36.54 |
WWS vs GW, PC & SE |
3/9/2017 |
8 |
Andrew Dixon |
11 |
4:36.84 |
Wheaton North Best 4 Invite |
4/8/2017 |
9 |
Joe Kratz |
12 |
4:41.13 |
WWS vs GW, PC & SE |
3/9/2017 |
10 |
Connor Burns |
11 |
4:51.38 |
WWS vs WA & WV |
2/24/2017 |
11 |
Solomon Michalak |
11 |
4:53.17 |
WWS Boys Time Trials |
2/10/2017 |
12 |
Joseph Kim |
11 |
4:53.20 |
WWS vs GW, PC & SE |
3/9/2017 |
13 |
Joe Franke |
9 |
4:55.30 |
WWS vs Glenbard North |
4/11/2017 |
14 |
Jack James |
9 |
4:57.90 |
WWS vs GW, PC & SE |
3/9/2017 |
15 |
Jared Peaslee |
9 |
4:59.67 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Whitney Young HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Clayton Mendez |
11 |
4:11.26 |
Midwest Distance Classic |
6/10/2017 |
2 |
Sam Rivera |
10 |
4:18.92 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
3 |
Marc Harvey |
12 |
4:30.38 c |
Proviso West Boys Invitational |
2/25/2017 |
4 |
Charlie Nevins |
10 |
4:30.60 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
5 |
Keduse Worku |
12 |
4:31.70 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
6 |
Anthony Tuman |
12 |
4:40.00 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
7 |
Evan Radomski |
12 |
4:41.80 |
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invite |
4/8/2017 |
8 |
Forrest Haydon |
12 |
4:51.01 |
St. Ignatius Invitational |
4/26/2017 |
9 |
Luke Somerville |
11 |
4:56.86 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
10 |
Ariel Avina |
10 |
4:57.27 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
11 |
Brandon Dokliev |
12 |
4:58.29 |
U-High Chicago Midway Miles #2 |
3/3/2017 |
12 |
Rahul Mikkilineni |
11 |
4:58.54 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
13 |
Tristan Taylor |
10 |
4:58.88 |
St. Ignatius Invitational |
4/26/2017 |
14 |
Malachi Robinson |
10 |
4:59.51 |
Intra-City Quad |
4/1/2017 |
15 |
Pedro Mejia |
12 |
4:59.86 |
St. Ignatius Invitational |
4/26/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bozeman HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Bozeman MT |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Chase Equall |
12 |
4:15.76 |
Midland Roundtable Top Ten |
5/2/2017 |
2 |
Riley Collins |
12 |
4:22.23 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Leonard McComas |
11 |
4:28.23 |
Midland Roundtable Top Ten |
5/2/2017 |
4 |
Duncan Hamilton Jr |
11 |
4:30.62 |
Skyview Quad Senior, Bozeman, Skyview |
5/6/2017 |
5 |
Simon Rosenzweig |
11 |
4:41.61 |
Eastern AA Divisional |
5/19/2017 |
6 |
Griffin May |
9 |
4:45.03 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
7 |
Orrin Clark |
12 |
4:48.51 |
CHS vs GFH/Bozeman |
4/15/2017 |
8 |
Nicholas Patch |
9 |
4:50.78 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
9 |
Jonathan Wheeler |
9 |
4:51.16 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
10 |
Lee Randall |
12 |
4:52.96 |
Skyview Quad Senior, Bozeman, Skyview |
5/6/2017 |
11 |
Seth Vinger |
11 |
4:54.16 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
12 |
Casey Bloomer |
10 |
4:56.96 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
13 |
Andrew Holleman |
10 |
4:58.22 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
14 |
Maximus Sanders |
10 |
4:58.48 |
Bozeman/Butte Dual |
5/11/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
College Park HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
The Woodlands TX |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Alessandro Topini |
12 |
4:14.18 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
2 |
Bryce Quigley |
12 |
4:14.96 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
3 |
Zackery Williams |
11 |
4:16.45 |
UIL 6A District 12 (Tu, Th) |
4/11/2017 |
4 |
Robert Kraus |
11 |
4:22.32 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
5 |
Bradley Pease |
11 |
4:22.81 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
6 |
Brian Swartley |
10 |
4:25.80 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
7 |
Johnathan Letai |
10 |
4:29.07 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
8 |
Phillip Letal |
9 |
4:31.90 |
Kingwood True Team |
3/18/2017 |
9 |
Phillip Gavino |
11 |
4:33.82 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
10 |
Alex Faucher |
11 |
4:35.21 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
11 |
Jeffrey Black |
9 |
4:43.52 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
12 |
Michael Robinson |
9 |
4:47.89 |
District 12-6A JV-Fr |
4/6/2017 |
13 |
David Aguilar |
9 |
4:54.32 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
14 |
Ben Black |
9 |
4:54.36 |
John Cooper Moonlight Mile(1600) |
5/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lyons Township HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
LaGrange IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Danny Kilrea |
11 |
4:12.81 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Vince Zona |
12 |
4:14.87c |
Arcadia Invitational |
4/8/2017 |
3 |
Charles Harders |
11 |
4:21.06 |
McCartney Memorial Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
4 |
Daniel Palmer |
12 |
4:22.41 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
5 |
Luke Van Koevening |
11 |
4:32.64 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
6 |
Alex Lynch |
12 |
4:33.24 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
7 |
Andrew Tarasuk |
11 |
4:33.92 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
8 |
Patrick Kane |
11 |
4:36.14 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
9 |
Drew Dilcher |
10 |
4:43.76 |
WSC-Silver Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
10 |
Jonah Ozer |
11 |
4:50.13 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
11 |
Ryan Bonfiglio |
10 |
4:52.0 |
WSC-Silver Boys JV/Fr |
3/18/2017 |
12 |
Scot Miklosz |
9 |
4:57.54 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
13 |
Luke Armsrong |
9 |
4:58.18 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
14 |
Jack Dudley |
9 |
4:58.0 |
WSC-Silver Boys JV/Fr |
3/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Waubonsie Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Wes York |
11 |
4:25.31 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Christian Freitag |
12 |
4:33.67 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
John Caron |
10 |
4:37.32 |
NCHS ABC Invitational |
5/15/2017 |
4 |
Alex Barenbrugge |
10 |
4:42.04 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Carlos Cabrera |
12 |
4:42.09 |
Waubonsie Valley Boys Quad |
4/8/2017 |
6 |
Wes Beitler |
9 |
4:44.97 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
7 |
Cedric McGuire |
11 |
4:45.18 |
IHSA 3A Boys Naperville North Sectional |
5/18/2017 |
8 |
Matt Klaus |
12 |
4:47.40 |
WV, MV, and Lake Park |
4/25/2017 |
9 |
Eryk Stewart |
10 |
4:47.45 |
DVC Boys Indoor Conference |
3/17/2017 |
10 |
Jake Saindon |
10 |
4:49.50 |
WV, MV, and Lake Park |
4/25/2017 |
11 |
Austin Rader |
12 |
4:49.99 |
DVC Boys Indoor Conference |
3/17/2017 |
12 |
Alex Hayden |
12 |
4:54.65 |
Minooka #SmithStrong Boys Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
13 |
Girard Sweeney |
12 |
4:59.86 |
WWS vs WA & WV |
2/24/2017 |
14 |
Andres Perez |
11 |
4:59.90 |
WV, MV, and Lake Par |
4/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hononegah HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Rockton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Eddie Baines |
11 |
4:37.02 |
Prospect Inv. |
4/28/2017 |
2 |
Ben Welte |
12 |
4:39.34 |
Northern Illinois Invite |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
David Breiten |
11 |
4:42.72 |
WWS Inv |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
Andrew Wilson |
10 |
4:43.27 |
Nelson-Daniels/Whitewater |
3/18/2017 |
5 |
Josh Crull |
10 |
4:43.45 |
NIC 10/Rkfd. Aub. |
3/15/2017 |
6 |
Braden Meyers |
10 |
4:46.90 |
Northern Illinois Invite |
5/5/2017 |
7 |
Dominick Welte |
9 |
4:47.6 |
Hersey F-S Invite |
5/2/2017 |
8 |
Chris Cornieux |
12 |
4:52.03 |
Prospect Inv. |
4/28/2017 |
9 |
Keith Kline |
10 |
4:55.3 |
Guilford/Harlem |
4/25/2017 |
10 |
Tyler Wilson |
11 |
4:55.7 |
Guilford/Harlem |
4/25/2017 |
11 |
Spencer Hielkema |
10 |
4:55.9 |
Guilford/Harlem |
4/25/2017 |
12 |
Tyler Madoche |
12 |
4:56.13 |
Schaumburg Inv. |
4/8/2017 |
13 |
River Sterud |
9 |
4:57.5 |
Guilford/Harlem |
4/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Minooka HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Minooka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Soren Knudsen |
12 |
4:04.06 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Jason Hoffman |
9 |
4:37.05 |
SPC |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Jordan Freese |
10 |
4:37.48 |
Coach DiDomenico Invitational |
3/4/2017 |
4 |
Matt Mason |
12 |
4:38.14 |
Homewood-Flossmoor Open |
2/18/2017 |
5 |
Seth Joder |
10 |
4:39.64 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
6 |
Vince Bazzarone |
12 |
4:40.85 |
Bob Cohoon Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
7 |
Mark Dames |
10 |
4:41.61 |
Lockport Indoor Invitational |
2/25/2017 |
8 |
Cody Hoshell |
11 |
4:44.66 |
Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
5/4/2017 |
9 |
Jacob Westerhoff |
11 |
4:50.44 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
10 |
Justin Tutt |
12 |
4:52.12 |
IHSA 3A Nap N Sec |
5/18/2017 |
11 |
Cole Senders |
10 |
4:57.61 |
Lockport Indoor Invitational |
2/25/2017 |
12 |
Hector Ramos |
9 |
4:59.00 |
Minooka-Plainfield North-Joliet Central Tri |
4/18/2017 |
13 |
Hunter Phillips |
9 |
4:59.40 |
Minooka-Plainfield North-Joliet Central Tri |
4/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Palatine HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Brian Leonard |
12 |
4:21.90 |
York Boys Triangular |
4/8/2017 |
2 |
Evan Eckels |
11 |
4:28.81 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
3 |
Nate Izewski |
12 |
4:32.64 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
4 |
Richie Jacobo |
9 |
4:33.47 |
Mid-Suburban League Boys West Div. Championships |
4/18/2017 |
5 |
Jorge Corona |
10 |
4:35.84 |
Mid-Suburban League Boys West Div. Championships |
4/18/2017 |
6 |
Matt Ahlgrim |
12 |
4:39.61 |
Red Grange Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
7 |
Art Oshinson |
11 |
4:40.80 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
8 |
Ben Kontney |
12 |
4:41.35 |
Red Grange Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
9 |
Luke Sauerland |
10 |
4:46.13 |
Mid Suburban League Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
10 |
Joe Ahlgrim |
10 |
4:49.58 |
Mid-Suburban League Boys West Div. Championships |
4/18/2017 |
11 |
Aiden Kiefer |
11 |
4:50.6 |
York Boys Quad #2 |
2/22/2017 |
12 |
Curtis Kontney |
12 |
4:50.85 |
Carlin Nalley Invitational |
5/6/2017 |
13 |
Jaco Busse |
11 |
4:59.83 |
Carlin Nalley Inv |
5/6/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Staples HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Westport CT |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1. |
Zakeer Ahmad |
12 |
4:13.79c |
Danbury Dream Invitational |
5/19/2017 |
2. |
William Landowne |
11 |
4:19.63 |
CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship |
5/31/2017 |
3. |
Benjamin Seiple |
11 |
4:19.84c |
Danbury Dream Invitational |
5/19/2017 |
4. |
Sunil Green |
11 |
4:30.70 |
Staples at New Canaan |
4/20/2017 |
5. |
Tyler Wright |
11 |
4:34.21 |
86th Greater Hartford Outdoor Track and Field Invite |
5/13/2017 |
6. |
Luke Lorenz |
10 |
4:35.39 |
86th Greater Hartford Outdoor Track and Field Invite |
5/13/2017 |
7. |
Connor Teran |
12 |
4:37.89 |
86th Greater Hartford Outdoor Track and Field Invite |
5/13/2017 |
8. |
Henry Haas |
10 |
4:38.00 |
Danbury/Trumbull at Staples |
5/3/2017 |
9. |
Nicholas Taubenheim |
9 |
4:50.80 |
Staples at New Canaan |
4/20/2017 |
10. |
Morgan Fierro |
9 |
4:55.93 |
Hatter Freshman Invitational |
5/19/2017 |
11. |
Andrew Zuckerman |
10 |
4:56.30 |
Staples at New Canaan |
4/20/2017 |
12. |
Benjamin Matteson |
10 |
4:57.50 |
Staples at New Canaan |
4/20/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Prospect HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Mt. Prospect IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
James Riordan |
12 |
4:18.83 |
Conant Cougar Track Classic |
5/4/2017 |
2 |
Sean Sanaghan |
12 |
4:21.90 |
Mid Suburban League Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
3 |
Nate Cozine |
11 |
4:22.17 |
Mid Suburban League Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Jack O'Donnell |
12 |
4:24.09 |
Prospect Wanner Invite |
4/28/2017 |
5 |
Jack Terry |
11 |
4:28.22 |
Prospect Wanner Invite |
4/28/2017 |
6 |
Casey Daleiden |
11 |
4:32.55 |
Mid-Suburban League Boys East Div Championships |
4/18/2017 |
7 |
Nick Serio |
12 |
4:34.85 |
Red Grange Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
8 |
Jack Hempleman |
11 |
4:35.05a |
Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational |
3/18/2017 |
9 |
Erik Snell |
9 |
4:40.82 |
Mid-Suburban League Boys East Div Championships |
4/18/2017 |
10 |
Nathan Fowler |
10 |
4:48.44 c |
Proviso West Boys Invitat.. |
2/2/5/2017 |
11 |
Thomas Walter |
9 |
4:50.26 |
Mid-Suburban Leagu |
4/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Danville HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Danville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Sincere Williams-Davis |
11 |
4:30.15 |
Big 12 Conference Championship |
5/10/2017 |
2 |
Brandon Barfell |
10 |
4:35.83 |
News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet |
5/15/2017 |
3 |
Michael Moreman |
9 |
4:37.42 |
Race At State |
5/26/2017 |
4 |
William Powell |
12 |
4:38.91 |
Western Indiana Classic #2 |
2/25/2017 |
5 |
Delrey Crowder |
9 |
4:38.91 |
News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet |
5/15/2017 |
6 |
Lenox Li |
10 |
4:46.79 |
Centennial Coed F/S Invite |
4/12/2017 |
7 |
Tyler Huckelberry |
12 |
4:46.99 |
Urbana Open |
4/15/2017 |
8 |
Phillip Hall |
11 |
4:48.5 |
Time Trial |
1/28/2017 |
9 |
Lukas Burleson |
9 |
4:57.04 |
Centennial Coed F/S |
4/12/2017 |
10 |
Roberto Rangel |
10 |
4:58.71 |
Centennial Charger Inv |
3/4/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Deerfield HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Deerfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Matt Gold |
11 |
4:27.81 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
4/21/2017 |
2 |
Brett Schneider |
12 |
4:35.60 |
Niles West IHSA Sectional |
5/18/2017 |
3 |
Bradley Brodsky |
10 |
4:39.84 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
Lucas Wathen |
12 |
4:46.0 |
Time Trial |
5/23/2017 |
5 |
Henry Shore |
11 |
4:47.0 |
Plainfield South Boys Invitational #1 |
2/18/2017 |
6 |
Ben Wolfe |
11 |
4:47.1 |
Maine East Invite |
3/4/2017 |
7 |
Justin Gorden |
12 |
4:49.0 |
Time Trial |
5/23/2017 |
8 |
Matt Butler |
11 |
4:51.72 |
Rockford Auburn Invite #2 |
2/25/2017 |
9 |
Robby Winter |
12 |
4:58.83 |
Rockford Auburn Invite #2 |
2/25/2017 |
10 |
Will Dowell |
11 |
4:58.9 |
Time Trial |
5/13/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Glenbard West HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Glen Ellyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Rory Cavan |
10 |
4:24.88 |
WSC-Silver Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
2 |
Cameron Benes |
11 |
4:30.77 |
Peter Reiff Memorial Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Stephen Moody |
10 |
4:31.88 |
WSC-Silver Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Ian Repking |
10 |
4:36.70 |
WSC-Silver Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
5 |
Max Asselmeier |
12 |
4:38.81 |
Peter Reiff Memorial Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
6 |
Will O'Brien |
10 |
4:40.55 |
WSC-Silver Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
7 |
Will Buechner |
12 |
4:42.34 |
Batavia Boys Quad |
2/24/2017 |
8 |
Bennett Fate |
10 |
4:45.58 |
Peter Reiff Memorial Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
9 |
Ted Borkowski |
11 |
4:54.97 |
Glenbard West Haake |
4/15/2017 |
10 |
Kalin Yaeger |
11 |
4:58.68 |
Batavia Boys Quad |
2/24/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Glenbrook South HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Glenview IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Matt Jortberg |
11 |
4:30.45 |
CSL-South Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
2 |
Jack Whetstone |
12 |
4:34.49 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
3 |
Alec Sanchez |
12 |
4:34.66 |
John Davis Titan Invite |
5/5/2017 |
4 |
Jordan Theriault |
11 |
4:36.94 |
CSL-South Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
5 |
Joey Pauletto |
10 |
4:44.59 |
CSL-S Boys Indoor |
3/17/2017 |
6 |
Charlie Schultz |
10 |
4:46.34 |
John Davis Titan Invite |
5/5/2017 |
7 |
Will Houser |
9 |
4:46.40 |
CSL-South Boys Championships |
5/12/2017 |
8 |
Will Kelly |
9 |
4:50.8 |
GBS Meet #4 |
3/10/2017 |
9 |
Chris Lee |
12 |
4:58.0 |
GBS Meet #2 |
2/17/2017 |
10 |
David Lopez |
10 |
4:56.15 |
Mikias Tibebu Invitation |
4/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
West Aurora HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Reegan McCue |
10 |
4:36.40 |
Roger Wilcox Invitational |
4/28/2017 |
2 |
Griffin Morrill |
12 |
4:41.06 |
Roger Wilcox Invitational |
4/28/2017 |
3 |
Patrick Reilly |
11 |
4:44.0 |
DiDomenico Indoor Invitational |
3/3/2017 |
4 |
David Castillo |
12 |
4:47.0 |
St. Charles East Indoor Meet |
2/16/2017 |
5 |
Oswaldo Canete |
12 |
4:51.87 |
Upstate Eight Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
6 |
Chris Vincent |
11 |
4:52.12 |
Roger Wilcox Invitational |
4/28/2017 |
7 |
Calvin Watts |
10 |
4:53.42 |
Kane County Boys Championships |
5/5/2017 |
8 |
Jarod Gollwitzer |
10 |
4:55.43 |
NCHS ABC Invitational |
5/15/2017 |
9 |
Will Nicholas |
10 |
4:58.20 |
Waubonsie Valley Boys Quad |
4/8/2017 |
10 |
Julian DeLeon |
9 |
4:59.20 |
Upstate Eight Confe |
5/11/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cathedral Catholic HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
San Diego CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Michael Robinson |
12 |
4:24.07 |
CIF San Diego Section Finals |
5/27/2017 |
2 |
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos |
11 |
4:24.18 |
CIF San Diego Section Prelims |
5/20/2017 |
3 |
Daniel Robinson |
12 |
4:28.34 |
CIF San Diego Section Finals |
5/27/2017 |
4 |
Finn Waters |
11 |
4:28.40 |
Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invite |
3/4/2017 |
5 |
Max Wilson |
9 |
4:31.22 |
CIF San Diego Section Finals |
5/27/2017 |
6 |
Dominic Catanzaro |
12 |
4:32.63 |
CIF San Diego Section Prelims |
5/20/2017 |
7 |
Tyler Sweeney |
11 |
4:54.54 |
CC, MC, VC Tri-Meet |
3/8/2017 |
8 |
Dylan Gallego |
12 |
4:57.60 |
Pt. Loma, Morse @ Cathedral Catholic |
4/20/2017 |
9 |
David Hoiles |
9 |
4:59.16 |
Cathedral, Serra at CCA |
3/16/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dunlap HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Dunlap IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Drew Fick |
12 |
4:38.00 |
East Peoria-Limestone-Dunlap (Boys) |
4/11/2017 |
2 |
Carson Potts |
12 |
4:39.00 |
East Peoria-Limestone-Dunlap (Boys) |
4/11/2017 |
3 |
Dane Tow |
10 |
4:44.31 |
Maroon & Gold Open |
4/1/2017 |
4 |
Shivom Paudel |
10 |
4:45.74 |
Morton Invite |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Dotun Taiwo |
12 |
4:49.94 |
Maroon & Gold Open |
4/1/2017 |
6 |
Cody Anderson |
11 |
4:51.34 |
Canton-Dunlap-Metamora |
4/18/2017 |
7 |
Justin Monge |
11 |
4:54.06 |
Maroon & Gold Open |
4/1/2017 |
8 |
Max Varness |
9 |
4:56.24 |
Morton/Washington @Dunlap |
4/25/2017 |
9 |
Lincoln Metzger |
10 |
4:58.06 |
Morton/Washington |
4/25/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grayslake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Grayslake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jack Aho |
12 |
4:08.07c |
Festival of Miles |
6/1/2017 |
2 |
Eli Minsky |
11 |
4:24.57 |
IHSA 3A Boys Fremd Sectional |
5/18/2017 |
3 |
Matthew Aho |
12 |
4:35.50 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
4/28/2017 |
4 |
Luke Reblin |
11 |
4:46.18 |
ACHS Indoor Invitational |
2/24/2017 |
5 |
Owen Aaberg |
9 |
4:46.65 |
Lake County Boys Invite |
5/4/2017 |
6 |
Mario Giannini |
12 |
4:56.20 |
EOS Time Trial |
5/15/2017 |
7 |
Ben Vogeler |
10 |
4:56.40 |
Harland Invite |
5/3/2017 |
8 |
Craig Hundley |
9 |
4:58.40 |
Harland Invite |
5/3/2017 |
9 |
Matthew Droessler |
10 |
4:58.54 |
Rolling Meadows M |
4/28/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hinsdale South HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Darien IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Brett Haffner |
11 |
4:29.56 |
West Suburban Gold |
5/11/2017 |
2 |
Chris Joseph |
12 |
4:38.32 |
West Suburban Gold |
5/11/2017 |
3 |
Charles Thuruthiyil |
12 |
4:44.4 |
HC Under the Lights JV Meet |
5/15/2017 |
4 |
Trevor Schauer |
11 |
4:46.20 |
Lockport Sectional |
5/18/2017 |
5 |
Josh Baron |
9 |
4:54.80 |
West Suburban Gold |
5/11/2017 |
6 |
Nick Beronio |
9 |
4:56.6 |
Time Trial |
5/12/2017 |
7 |
Tim Rudolph |
10 |
4:56.9 |
HC Under the Lights JV Meet |
5/15/2017 |
8 |
Alex Grindeanu |
10 |
4:57.05 |
McCarthy Memorial Invite |
5/5/2017 |
9 |
Jose Pacheco |
10 |
4:58.01 |
McCarthy Memorial Invite |
5/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lebanon HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Lebanon OH |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jackson Siddall |
11 |
4:27.15 |
Springboro |
4/21/2017 |
2 |
Kelby Caplinger |
12 |
4:32.01 |
Springboro |
4/21/2017 |
3 |
Davy Hardie |
12 |
4:37.74 |
Wayne |
4/28/2017 |
4 |
Ryan Beck |
12 |
4:37.70 |
Lebanon |
5/3/2017 |
5 |
Sam Duncan |
9 |
4:44.81 |
Wayne |
4/28/2017 |
6 |
David Klenk |
11 |
4:49.60 |
Lebanon |
5/3/2017 |
7 |
Samuel Packer |
11 |
4:54.08 |
Mt. Healthy |
4/13/2017 |
8 |
Thomas Clark |
9 |
4:57.56 |
Kings |
4/25/2017 |
9 |
Brandon Huddleson |
12 |
4:58.17 |
Lebanon |
5/3/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mundelein HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Mundelein IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Michael Parduhn |
10 |
4:29.84 |
Bear Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
2 |
Dario Carillo |
10 |
4:30.35 |
Lake County Boys Invite |
5/4/2017 |
3 |
Robert St. Clair |
10 |
4:31.62 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
4 |
Aidan Afonso |
10 |
4:44.73 |
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational |
4/15/2017 |
5 |
Ben Krauss |
12 |
4:47.5 |
Wheeling Dual |
3/2/2017 |
6 |
Carl Schoenfield |
11 |
4:47.77 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
7 |
Alan Salgado |
10 |
4:51.0 |
Wheeling Dual |
3/2/2017 |
8 |
Dillon Blake |
9 |
4:53.87 |
North Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
9 |
Kevin Garcia |
11 |
4:56.85 |
Lane Tech 7 Team |
4/13/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wheeling HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Wheeling IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Matt Hoffman |
12 |
4:33.79 |
GBS Titan Inv. |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Tyler Polak |
10 |
4:51.22 |
IHSA Sectional |
5/18/2017 |
3 |
Leo Sierra |
12 |
4:52.32 |
MSL Conference |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Sebastian Vences |
10 |
4:52.93 |
GBS Titan Inv. |
5/5/2017 |
5 |
Pedro Godinez |
12 |
4:55.03 |
MSL Conference |
5/12/2017 |
6 |
Jimmy Morales |
12 |
4:55.95 |
Lake Zurich Inv. |
4/21/2017 |
7 |
Jordan Teran |
9 |
4:56.9 |
Prospect@RM Tri |
4/4/2017 |
8 |
Ben Karp |
10 |
4:58.1 |
Time Trial |
2/21/2017 |
9 |
Esteban Lagunes |
9 |
4:58.46 |
MSL Indoor Inv. |
3/18/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Liverpool HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Liverpool NY |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Stephen Schulz |
12 |
4:18.12 |
Morning: Fred Kirschenheir Inv |
1/21/2017 |
2 |
Ty Brownlow |
12 |
4:20.63 |
NYSPHSAA Section 3 State Qualifier |
6/3/2017 |
3 |
Josh Hickmott |
12 |
4:21.61 |
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships |
3/4/2017 |
4 |
Nathan Reeves |
10 |
4:40.57c |
Loucks Games |
5/11/2017 |
5 |
Spencer Ruediger |
10 |
4:48.19 |
Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational |
5/20/2017 |
6 |
Dawson Newbern |
10 |
4:52.57 |
George Constantino Memorial Inv |
1/7/2017 |
7 |
Nick Brancato |
10 |
4:52.96 |
Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational |
5/20/2017 |
8 |
Dj Rice |
9 |
4:54.47 |
John Arcaro Co-Ed Classic |
5/12/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Springville HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Springville UT |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Brandon Garnica |
11 |
4:20.05 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Grant Gardner |
10 |
4:20.31 |
UHSAA 4A State Track Championships |
5/19/2017 |
3 |
Devin Pancake |
11 |
4:26.29 |
UHSAA 4A State Track Championships |
5/19/2017 |
4 |
Zach Dalley |
11 |
4:36.46 |
Region 8 Tri Meet |
3/14/2017 |
5 |
Caleb Garnica |
11 |
4:39.10 |
BYU Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
6 |
Carter Paxton |
10 |
4:40.83 |
Juab Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
7 |
TJ Roberts |
10 |
4:42.67 |
Region 8 Tri Meet |
3/14/2017 |
8 |
Connor Hansen |
11 |
4:50.17 |
Region 8 Championship |
5/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jacobs HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Algonquin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Zach Albrecht |
10 |
4:17.55 |
Fox Valley Conference Boys |
5/12/2017 |
2 |
Garrett Brenizer |
12 |
4:39.03 |
Gus Scott Invitational |
4/13/2017 |
3 |
Brandon Cole |
10 |
4:42.03 |
Fox Valley Conference Boys |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Jacob Melgosa |
11 |
4:46.13 |
Gus Scott Invitational |
4/13/2017 |
5 |
Garrett Brenizer |
12 |
4:47.06 |
Palatine Relays |
4/29/2017 |
6 |
Evan Ludlum |
10 |
4:50.52 |
FVC Boys Frosh/Soph |
5/15/2017 |
7 |
Lorenz Sapanhila |
11 |
4:59.60 |
Fox Valley Boys Indoor |
3/14/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mahomet-Seymour HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Mahomet IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Gabe Pommier |
12 |
4:18.10 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Ryan Hodge |
11 |
4:23.37 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
3 |
Ben Craw |
12 |
4:30.04 |
Mahomet-Seymour Invitational |
5/13/2017 |
4 |
Riley Fortune |
11 |
4:31.36 |
First to the Finish Charger Classic |
3/4/2017 |
5 |
Bryson Keeble |
10 |
4:36.74 |
Centennial Coed F/S Invite |
4/12/2017 |
6 |
Mathias Powell |
10 |
4:38.71 |
Mahomet/Monticell |
4/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fenwick HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Oak Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jack Darrow |
12 |
4:18.00 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
2 |
Joseph Wermes |
10 |
4:29.76 |
Magis Miles |
6/2/2017 |
3 |
Chris Brady |
9 |
4:39.11 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
4 |
Jared Wermes |
10 |
4:46.92 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
5 |
Thomas McHugh |
11 |
4:58.47 |
St. Ignatius Quad |
4/12/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Plainfield Central HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Riley McIntyre |
11 |
4:32.60 |
Lockport Inv |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Jonathan Goetsch |
10 |
4:36.80 |
Lockport Inv |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Javy Garcia |
10 |
4:55.07 |
Hunt Inv |
4/27/2017 |
4 |
Ben Keneth |
12 |
4:58.5 |
Hinsdale Relays |
4/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
West Chicago HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
West Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Danny McComb |
12 |
4:30.86 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Luis Guzman |
9 |
4:44.67 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational |
4/21/2017 |
3 |
Izzy Cruz |
12 |
4:56.16 |
Upstate Eight Conference Boys Championships |
5/11/2017 |
4 |
Filiberto Romero |
12 |
4:57.73 |
Dupage County Invitati |
5/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yorkville HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Yorkville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Zack Price |
11 |
4:24.24 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4/22/2017 |
2 |
Patrick Black |
11 |
4:36.53 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
3/10/2017 |
3 |
Alex Loos |
10 |
4:52.97 |
Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championship |
5/12/2017 |
4 |
Alexx Nauman |
12 |
4:59.33 |
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational |
4/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Montini Catholic HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Lombard IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Jake Mondschean |
11 |
4:43.19 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
2 |
Jayden Gertsen |
10 |
4:43.87 |
Dupage County Invitational |
5/5/2017 |
3 |
Ian Kwit |
10 |
4:52.50 |
Chicago Catholic League Indoor |
3/19/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dwight HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Dwight IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Koby Smith |
12 |
4:55.99 |
Herscher Inv |
4/28/2017 |
2 |
Donovan Garcia |
9 |
4:58.47 |
Prairie Central Inv |
4/10/2017 |
3 |
Dan Muller |
11 |
4:59.98 |
Prairie Central Inv |
4/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bremen HS |
|
|
|
|
* |
Midlothian IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Grade |
Time |
Meet Location |
Date |
1 |
Danny Meza |
12 |
4:54.0 |
Outdoor Time Trial |
2/20/2017 |
2 |
William Fuentes |
12 |
4:58.78 |
Oak Lawn Spartan Invita |
4/13/2017 |