|
2018 ILXCTF 3A Boys Sectional Rankings - October 17, 2018 - FINAL
Published by
Oct 17th 2018, 11:06pm
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Boys - FINAL |
|
|
|
3A Boys - FINAL |
|
|
Hoffman Estates Sectional |
|
|
|
Marist Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
|
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
7 |
Arlington Heights Hersey |
|
1 |
4 |
Downers Grove South |
2 |
16 |
Mundelein |
|
2 |
8 |
LaGrange Lyons Township |
3 |
18 |
Barrington |
|
3 |
13 |
Orland Park Sandburg |
4 |
20 |
Rolling Meadows |
|
4 |
14 |
Downers Grove North |
5 |
|
Lake Zurich |
|
5 |
15 |
Hinsdale Central |
6 |
|
Palatine |
|
6 |
|
Plainfield South |
7 |
|
Algonquin Jacobs |
|
7 |
|
Berwyn-Cicero Morton |
8 |
|
Glenview Glenbrook South |
|
8 |
|
Plainfield North |
9 |
|
Deerfield |
|
9 |
|
Chicago Brother Rice |
10 |
|
Cary-Grove |
|
10 |
|
Plainfield Central |
11 |
|
Lincolnshire Stevenson |
|
11 |
|
Oak Park Fenwick |
12 |
|
Libertyville |
|
12 |
|
Bolingbrook |
13 |
|
Highland Park |
|
13 |
|
Chicago Marist |
14 |
|
Gurnee Warren |
|
14 |
|
Palos Heights Shepard |
15 |
|
Wheeling |
|
15 |
|
Plainfield East |
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Boys - FINAL |
|
|
|
3A Boys - FINAL |
|
|
Niles West Sectional |
|
|
|
Quincy Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
|
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
|
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
1 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South |
|
1 |
21 |
O'Fallon |
2 |
3 |
Elmhurst York |
|
2 |
22 |
Minooka |
3 |
5 |
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West |
|
3 |
|
Edwardsville |
4 |
10 |
Park Ridge Maine South |
|
4 |
|
Normal University |
5 |
12 |
Winnetka New Trier |
|
5 |
|
Lockport Township |
6 |
23 |
Chicago Jones Prep |
|
6 |
|
Yorkville |
7 |
24 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
|
7 |
|
Normal Comm West |
8 |
25 |
Wilmette Loyola Acad |
|
8 |
|
Normal Community |
9 |
|
Wheaton North |
|
9 |
|
Pekin |
10 |
|
Evanston Township |
|
10 |
|
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Cen |
11 |
|
Chicago Lane Tech |
|
11 |
|
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East |
12 |
|
Chicago St. Ignatius |
|
12 |
|
Granite City |
13 |
|
Carol Stream Glenbard North |
|
13 |
|
Moline |
14 |
|
Frnklin Pk/Nlake Leyden |
|
14 |
|
Joliet Central |
15 |
|
Lombard Glenbard East |
|
15 |
|
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West |
|
|
ILXCTF XC Sectional Rankings |
|
|
3A Boys - FINAL |
|
|
Waubonsie Valley Sectional |
|
|
October 17, 2018 |
TW |
SR |
School |
1 |
2 |
St. Charles East |
2 |
6 |
Naperville Neuqua Valley |
3 |
9 |
Oswego East |
4 |
11 |
Batavia |
5 |
17 |
Naperville Central |
6 |
19 |
Huntley |
7 |
|
Geneva |
8 |
|
Aurora Marmion Academy |
9 |
|
Naperville North |
10 |
|
Aurora Waubonsie Valley |
11 |
|
DeKalb |
12 |
|
Oswego |
13 |
|
West Aurora |
14 |
|
East Aurora |
15 |
|
Hampshire |
|