1 |
Elmhurst (York) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 1 |
2 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 2 |
3 |
Naperville (North) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 7 |
4 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 3 |
5 |
Minooka |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 4 |
6 |
Downers Grove (South) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 9 |
7 |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 5 |
8 |
Naperville (Central) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 6 |
9 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 15 |
10 |
Batavia |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 11 |
11 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 18 |
12 |
St. Charles (East) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 8 |
13 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 12 |
14 |
Barrington |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 14 |
15 |
Downers Grove (North) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 13 |
16 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 10 |
17 |
Tolono (Unity) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 1 |
18 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 16 |
19 |
Grayslake (Central) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 1 |
20 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 2 |
21 |
Chicago (Latin) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 4 |
22 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 11 |
23 |
Vernon Hills |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 3 |
24 |
Oswego (East) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 9 |
25 |
St. Charles (North) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 24 |
26 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 8 |
27 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 17 |
28 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 7 |
29 |
Chicago (Northside) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 11 |
30 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 23 |
31 |
Dunlap |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 9 |
32 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 22 |
33 |
Huntley |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 19 |
34 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 8 |
35 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 20 |
36 |
Libertyville |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 21 |
37 |
Winnebago |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 2 |
38 |
Normal (University) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 6 |
39 |
Oswego (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 10 |
40 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 27 |
41 |
Plainfield (North) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 26 |
42 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 8 |
43 |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 5 |
44 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 8 |
45 |
Lake Zurich |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 10 |
46 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 25 |
47 |
Eureka |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 3 |
48 |
Monticello |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 6 |
49 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
IHSA 3A State Championships - 28 |
50 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 10 |
51 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 8 |
52 |
Gurnee (Warren) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 11 |
53 |
South Elgin |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 10 |
54 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 16 |
55 |
Chicago (Jones) |
IHSA 3A Lyons Township Regional - 7 |
56 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 14 |
57 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 4 |
58 |
Normal (Community) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 9 |
59 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 17 |
60 |
Aurora (Rosary) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 5 |
61 |
Mt. Zion |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 12 |
62 |
Chicago (Payton) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 13 |
63 |
Metamora |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 18 |
64 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 9 |
65 |
Wheaton (North) |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 9 |
66 |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 13 |
67 |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 15 |
68 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 12 |
69 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional - 7 |
70 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional - 8 |
71 |
Urbana (University) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 9 |
72 |
Quincy (Sr.) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 10 |
73 |
Morton |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 19 |
74 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 17 |
75 |
Normal (Community West) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 22 |
76 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 7 |
77 |
Mascoutah |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 23 |
78 |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 13 |
79 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 14 |
80 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 11 |
81 |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 8 |
82 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 12 |
83 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 24 |
84 |
Chicago (Lane) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 15 |
85 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional - 9 |
86 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 15 |
87 |
DuQuoin |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 11 |
88 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 20 |
89 |
Chicago (Marist) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 25 |
90 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 10 |
91 |
Highland |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 21 |
92 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 9 |
93 |
McHenry |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 12 |
94 |
Robinson |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 13 |
95 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 8 |
96 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
IHSA 3A Hoffman Estates Sectional - 16 |
97 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 10 |
98 |
Bartlett |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 11 |
99 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 14 |
100 |
Morris |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 26 |
101 |
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 27 |
102 |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 12 |
103 |
Marshall |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 15 |
104 |
Wheeling |
IHSA 3A Glenbrook South Regional - 7 |
105 |
East Peoria |
IHSA 2A Metamora Sectional - 8 |
106 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 20 |
107 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 13 |
108 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 27 |
109 |
Washington |
IHSA 2A Metamora Sectional - 9 |
110 |
Troy (Triad) |
IHSA 2A State Championships - 28 |
111 |
Burlington (Central) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 17 |
112 |
Pekin |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 13 |
113 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
IHSA 2A Fenton Sectional - 8 |
114 |
Plainfield (Central) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 15 |
115 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 14 |
116 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
IHSA 2A Fenton Sectional - 9 |
117 |
Plainfield (South) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 12 |
118 |
Rock Falls |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 21 |
119 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
IHSA 3A Oswego East Regional - 10 |
120 |
Seneca |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 23 |
121 |
Williamsville |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 16 |
122 |
Pinckneyville |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 18 |
123 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 11 |
124 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
IHSA 2A Lakes Regional - 7 |
125 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional - 8 |
126 |
Elmwood |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 24 |
127 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 14 |
128 |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 14 |
129 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 22 |
130 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 17 |
131 |
Geneva |
IHSA 3A St Charles East Regional - 8 |
132 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 25 |
133 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 16 |
134 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 12 |
135 |
Chicago (Taft) |
IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional - 13 |
136 |
Clinton |
IHSA 1A Dec St Teresa Sectional - 7 |
137 |
Geneseo |
IHSA 2A Metamora Sectional - 10 |
138 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 19 |
139 |
Champaign (Central) |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional - 10 |
140 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
IHSA 1A State Championships - 26 |
141 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
IHSA 3A Libertyville Regional - 7 |
142 |
Rochester |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional - 9 |
143 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
IHSA 3A St Charles East Regional - 7 |
144 |
Belleville (West) |
IHSA 3A Quincy Sectional - 16 |
145 |
Wauconda |
IHSA 2A Woodstock No Sectional - 15 |
146 |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
IHSA 3A Libertyville Regional - 8 |
147 |
Rolling Meadows |
IHSA 3A Schaumburg Regional - 7 |
148 |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional - 16 |
149 |
Lincoln |
IHSA 2A Dec Mac Sectional - 14 |
150 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
IHSA 2A Fenton Sectional - 10 |