Here are the Box Assignments for the 2021 First to the Finish Invitational
Welcome back!
Class A |
|
|
|
|
|
Minonk Fieldcrest B |
1 |
1 b |
|
Tolono Unity G |
45 |
Glasford IliniBluff G |
1 |
2 g |
|
Chicago Latin B |
45 |
champaign JudChrist |
1 |
1 b, 1 g |
|
Tremont |
46 |
Flora |
1 |
2 b, 1 g |
|
Lawrenceville |
47 |
Galva Midcounty B |
1 |
1 b |
|
Freeburg |
48 |
Red Bud B |
1 |
1 b |
|
Aurora Central Cath |
49 |
Ottawa Marquette |
2 |
|
|
Seneca |
50 |
Fairbury PrairieC |
3 |
|
|
Beecher |
51 |
Decatur St.Teresa |
4 |
|
|
Pleasant Plains |
52 |
Durand/Pec |
5 |
|
|
Westmont |
53 |
Carmi B |
6 |
|
|
Peoria Heights B |
54 |
Hamilton |
7 |
|
|
Mackinaw |
55 |
Liberty |
8 |
|
|
TrentonWesclin |
56 |
Steeleville |
9 |
|
|
Rock Island Allem |
57 |
BloomingtonCorns |
10 |
|
|
Macomb |
58 |
Stockton |
11 |
|
|
Genoa Kingston |
59 |
Carlinville |
12 |
|
|
West Chic Wheaton Acad |
60 |
BloomingtonCntCth |
13 |
|
|
LombardMontini |
61 |
Peoria Christian |
14 |
|
|
Urbana University |
62 |
Argenta-Oreana |
15 |
|
|
Roxana |
63 |
Byron |
16 |
|
|
Williamsville |
64 |
GlenCarbnFrMcGvny |
17 |
|
|
Rock Falls |
65 |
Granville Putnam Co B |
18 |
|
|
Elmhurst IC Cath |
66 |
Dakota |
19 |
|
|
Pontiac |
67 |
Eureka |
20 |
|
|
Peoria Manual |
68 |
Stanford Olympia |
21 |
|
|
Erie/P-town |
69 |
Farmington |
22 |
|
|
|
|
Clinton |
23 |
|
|
|
|
Rockford Lutheran |
24 |
|
|
|
|
Monmouth Rosevil |
25 |
|
|
|
|
Chillicothe IVC |
26 |
|
|
|
|
El Paso-Gridley |
27 |
|
|
|
|
Winnebago |
28 |
|
|
|
|
Marengo |
29 |
|
|
|
|
Anna Jonesboro |
30 |
|
|
|
|
Champaign Academy |
31 |
|
|
|
|
Toulon Stark Co |
32 |
|
|
|
|
Rockford Christian |
33 |
|
|
|
|
Normal Univ B |
34 |
|
|
|
|
Bluford Webber |
35 |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge |
36 |
|
|
|
|
Oneida ROWVA |
37 |
|
|
|
|
Johnsburg |
38 |
|
|
|
|
Chicago University |
39 |
|
|
|
|
Princeville |
40 |
|
|
|
|
Cullom TriPoint |
41 |
|
|
|
|
Henry-Senachwine |
42 |
|
|
|
|
Annawan Weatherfield |
43 |
|
|
|
|
Elmwood |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class AA |
|
|
|
|
|
Streator |
1 |
|
|
Deerfield B |
40 |
Highland |
2 |
|
|
Mahomet Girls |
40 |
Champaign Central |
3 |
|
|
Danville |
41 |
Chicago Northside |
4 |
|
|
Freeport |
42 |
Canton |
5 |
|
|
Lake Forest |
43 |
Geneseo |
6 |
|
|
Chicago Mather |
44 |
Sterling |
7 |
|
|
Chicago Latin G |
45 |
Antioch |
8 |
|
|
OakLwnRichard B |
45 |
Lagrange Pk Naz |
9 |
|
|
Rock Island |
46 |
Olney East Rich |
10 |
|
|
Oak Forest B |
47 |
Peoria Richwoods |
11 |
|
|
Grayslake Central |
48 |
Champaign Centen |
12 |
|
|
Plano |
49 |
Woodstock |
13 |
|
|
Charleston |
50 |
Jacksonville |
14 |
|
|
Ottawa |
51 |
Lemont |
15 |
|
|
Elmwood Park B |
52 |
Belvidere North |
16 |
|
|
River Forest Trinity G |
52 |
Cary Grove |
17 |
|
|
Bethalto Civic Mem |
53 |
Chicago Payton |
18 |
|
|
Jerseyville |
54 |
Bartonville |
19 |
|
|
Midlothian Bremen |
55 |
Vernon Hills |
20 |
|
|
Peoria High |
56 |
Galesburg |
21 |
|
|
Morton |
57 |
Wheaton St. Francis |
22 |
|
|
Rochelle |
58 |
Rockford Boylan |
23 |
|
|
Maroa Forsyth |
59 |
Washington |
24 |
|
|
MaplePrkKaneland B |
60 |
Lincoln |
25 |
|
|
RiversidBrookfield |
61 |
East Peoria |
26 |
|
|
|
|
Mattoon |
27 |
|
|
|
|
Rochester |
28 |
|
|
|
|
Dunlap |
29 |
|
|
|
|
Normal West |
30 |
|
|
|
|
Burlington Central |
31 |
|
|
|
|
Dixon |
32 |
|
|
|
|
Troy Triad |
33 |
|
|
|
|
Aurora Marmion B |
34 |
|
|
|
|
Normal Univ G |
34 |
|
|
|
|
Mt. Zion |
35 |
|
|
|
|
Sycamore |
36 |
|
|
|
|
GlenElyn Glenbard S |
37 |
|
|
|
|
Metamora |
38 |
|
|
|
|
Belvidere |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class AAA |
|
|
|
|
|
VillaParkWilowbrok |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Bolingbrook |
2 |
|
|
|
|
ParkRidgMain S B |
3 |
|
|
|
|
West Chicago G |
3 |
|
|
|
|
McHenry |
4 |
|
|
|
|
Hinsdale Central B |
5 |
|
|
|
|
Naperville N G |
5 |
|
|
|
|
Plainfield N Boys |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Rockton Hono G |
6 |
|
|
|
|
DeKalb |
7 |
|
|
|
|
Lockport |
8 |
|
|
|
|
Rolling Meadows B |
9 |
|
|
|
|
Batavia |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Chicago St Ign B |
11 |
|
|
|
|
NapervilleNequa B |
12 |
|
|
|
|
Aurora Metea |
13 |
|
|
|
|
Pekin |
14 |
|
|
|
|
Barrington G |
15 |
|
|
|
|
Skokie Niles N B |
15 |
|
|
|
|
CarptrsvilDundCrown |
16 |
|
|
|
|
Yorkville |
17 |
|
|
|
|
Evanston |
18 |
|
|
|
|
Naperville Central |
19 |
|
|
|
|
Granite City B |
20 |
|
|
|
|
GlenElynGlenbrd W B |
21 |
|
|
|
|
Downers Grove N B |
22 |
|
|
|
|
Tinley Park Andrew B |
23 |
|
|
|
|
Rockford Jefferson |
24 |
|
|
|
|
Winnetka New Trier |
25 |
|
|
|
|
Rockford Auburn |
26 |
|
|
|
|
Plainfield S Boys |
27 |
|
|
|
|
AuroraWaubns B |
28 |
|
|
|
|
Skokie Niles W G |
28 |
|
|
|
|
BerwynCicroMrtn |
29 |
|
|
|
|
Buffalo Grove |
30 |
|
|
|
|
Addison Trail |
31 |
|
|
|
|
St Joe Ogden |
32 |
|
|
|
|
Libertyville |
33 |
|
|
|
|
Edwardsville |
34 |
|
|
|
|
Lisle Benet G |
35 |
|
|
|
|
Zion-Benton B |
35 |
|
|
|
|
LnclnshreStevnsn B |
36 |
|
|
|
|
N LNXLncolnWay C B |
37 |
|
|
|
|
Algonquin Jacobs |
38 |
|
|
|
|
Hampshire |
39 |
|
|
|
|
Moline |
40 |
|
|
|
|
Oswego East B |
41 |
|
|
|
|
Wheaton North G |
41 |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange Lyons |
42 |
|
|
|
|
Minooka |
43 |
|
|
|
|
Highland Park |
44 |
|
|
|
|
East Moline United |
45 |
|
|
|
|
Bradley-Bourbnais |
46 |
|
|
|
|
Rockford Guilford |
47 |
|
|
|
|